Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Dec 2009 Monday, 28 December 2009 Tuesday, 29 Dec 2009
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Premier Division
2 1 CRC v Histon Reserves
Attendance 106

ko 3.00pm
H: L.Berry  J.Eades  A: Z.Mills
1 1 Haverhill Rovers v Ely City
Attendance 87

ko 3.00pm
H: S.Banham  A: T.Beck  P.Abbott
2 1 Kirkley & Pakefield v Norwich United
Attendance 190

ko 11.00am
H: R.Stock  N.Stone  A: S.Shipley  R.Woodcock  S.Shipley
2 2 Leiston v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 177

ko 3.00pm
H: P.Hart  S.Wardley  A: K.Hetherington  D.Wright
6 1 Mildenhall Town v Wisbech Town
Attendance 154

ko 3.00pm
H: R.Foster  M.Harvey  J.Sands  A.Turner(2)  D.Werthmann  A: S.Cobb
2 4 Walsham-le-Willows v Needham Market
Attendance 154

ko 3.00pm
H: S.Holder(2)  A: J.Evans  D.Hilton  C.Parker  J.Sparkes
0 2 Woodbridge Town v Debenham LC
Attendance 151

ko 7.45pm
 A: B.Deacon  I.Gedny  B.Deacon
First Division
2 1 Brantham Athletic v Whitton United
Attendance 63

ko 7.45pm
 S. Connor  S. Burman  J. Withams
H: D.Grimwood  O.Mann  A: K.Inglis  R.Knott
1 5 Cornard United v FC Clacton
Attendance 62

ko 7.45pm
 A. Langsdon  S. Tovey  W.L. Townsend
H: D.Swain  A: K.Andrade(2)  L.Peacock  M.Waters(2)  D.Swain
2 1 Downham Town v Fakenham Town
Attendance 65

ko 7.45pm
 J. Block  D. Apostoaie  T. Coull
H: R.Fussell(2)  A: J.Delicata
3 0 Godmanchester Rovers v March Town United
Attendance 55

ko 3.00pm
 A. J. Dale  V. Byatt  I. George
H: P.Bass  L.Boon  OG
6 0 Halstead Town v Long Melford
Attendance 103

ko 3.00pm
 N. Dlamini  N. Morrison  J. Buda
H: C.Bryan  A.O'Leary  S.Stamp  L.Townrow(3)
2 0 Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 53

ko 7.45pm
 S. Essex  D. McLaughlin  D. Singh
H: L.Cooper  J.Graham
1 2 Team Bury v Diss Town
Attendance 118

ko 3.00pm
 C. Allan  A. Case  P. Case
H: N.Davey  A: S.Garner  P.Hooks  N.Davey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 28 December 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 28 December 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dereham Town
2. Hadleigh United
3. Newmarket Town
4. Stanway Rovers
5. Wivenhoe Town
6. Wroxham
Div1
7. Gorleston
8. Great Yarmouth Town
9. Saffron Walden Town
10. Swaffham Town
11. Thetford Town
RTSD
12. AFC Sudbury Reserves
13. Braintree Town Reserves
14. Brantham Athletic Reserves
15. Cornard United Reserves
16. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
17. Hadleigh United Reserves
18. Halstead Town Reserves
19. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
20. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
21. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
22. Long Melford Reserves
23. Stanway Rovers Reserves
24. Witham Town Reserves
25. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
26. Debenham LC Reserves
27. Dereham Town Reserves
28. Diss Town Reserves
29. Gorleston Reserves
30. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
31. Leiston Reserves
32. Lowestoft Town Reserves
33. Needham Market Reserves
34. Norwich United Reserves
35. Stowmarket Town Reserves
36. Thetford Town Reserves
37. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
38. Whitton United Reserves
39. Woodbridge Town Reserves