Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Tuesday, 27 Apr 2010 Wednesday, 28 April 2010 Thursday, 29 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Kirkley & Pakefield v Needham Market
Attendance 261
H: R.Stock  A: D.Bethell  D.Smy
First Division
1 2 Team Bury v Gorleston
Attendance 60
 N. Jordison  I. George  A. Warburton
H: C.Nurse  A: L.Bartley(2)  C.Nurse
Reserve Teams South Division
5 2 Halstead Town Reserves v Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 27
 D. Spurling
H: J.Brady  J.Palmer(2)  D.Sakal(2)  A: S.Caley  J.Tynan
1 0 Stanway Rovers Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 37
 G. Laflin
H: M.Redgrave  T.Rogers
0 1 Wivenhoe Town Reserves v Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Attendance 28
 D.J. Bigg
 A: C.Stratton
Reserve Teams North Division
9 0 Walsham-le-Willows Reserves v Leiston Reserves
Attendance 12
 A. Dawson
H: W.Brown(4)  M.Curtis  L.Gaught(2)  S.Holder  L.Kemp
1 1 Whitton United Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 16
 W.L. Townsend
H: S.Hamilton  A: J.Cole  G.Johnson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Hadleigh United
7. Haverhill Rovers
8. Histon Reserves
9. Leiston
10. Mildenhall Town
11. Newmarket Town
12. Norwich United
13. Stanway Rovers
14. Walsham-le-Willows
15. Wisbech Town
16. Wivenhoe Town
17. Woodbridge Town
18. Wroxham
Div1
19. Brantham Athletic
20. Cornard United
21. Diss Town
22. Downham Town
23. Fakenham Town
24. FC Clacton
25. Godmanchester Rovers
26. Great Yarmouth Town
27. Halstead Town
28. Ipswich Wanderers
29. Long Melford
30. March Town United
31. Saffron Walden Town
32. Stowmarket Town
33. Swaffham Town
34. Thetford Town
35. Whitton United
RTSD
36. AFC Sudbury Reserves
37. Braintree Town Reserves
38. Brantham Athletic Reserves
39. Cornard United Reserves
40. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
41. Hadleigh United Reserves
42. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
43. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
44. Dereham Town Reserves
45. Diss Town Reserves
46. Gorleston Reserves
47. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
48. Lowestoft Town Reserves
49. Needham Market Reserves
50. Norwich United Reserves
51. Stowmarket Town Reserves
52. Thetford Town Reserves
53. Woodbridge Town Reserves