Go back to LondonMiddx
    Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted         Ware Youth Clarets U16's - Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 15 December 2019
Match Day :  Monday, 27 Apr 2009 Tuesday, 28 April 2009 Wednesday, 29 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
4 3 Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 127
H: D.Beaumont  N.Howell  OG  S.Williams  A: B.Barber  S.Bell(2)  B.Barber
3 2 Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town
Attendance 47
H: A.Harrop  S.Newson(2)  A: J.Pease  L.Thompson  S.Newson  L.Thompson
1 1 Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 88
H: R.Wright  A: L.Harper  A.Galbally  M.Hunt
First Division
3 2 Fakenham Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 47
 D.M. Stobbart  P. Case  C. Pollard
H: J.Betts  M.Betts  OG  A: S.Bryant(2)
0 2 Gorleston v FC Clacton
Attendance 63

K.O. 8pm.
 P. Quick  B. Ereira  M.D. Rouse
 A: K.Coyle  J.Dunkley
2 1 Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 103
 P. Coe
H: C.Bryan(2)  A: L.Ottley-Gooch
Reserve Teams North Division
3 3 Debenham LC Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 30
 J. Block
H: I.Gedny  J.Heathcote(2)  A: R.Bird  J.Churchill  S.Garrett
3 2 016 Lowestoft Town v Needham Market [ Final ]
Attendance 921

at Ipswich Town FC
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 28 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 28 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Ely City
3. Harwich & Parkeston
4. Histon Reserves
5. King's Lynn Reserves
6. Kirkley & Pakefield
7. Leiston
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Norwich United
10. Tiptree United
11. Walsham-le-Willows
12. Woodbridge Town
13. Wroxham
Div1
14. Brantham Athletic
15. Cornard United
16. Debenham LC
17. Diss Town
18. Downham Town
19. Godmanchester Rovers
20. Great Yarmouth Town
21. Hadleigh United
22. Long Melford
23. March Town United
24. Newmarket Town
25. Saffron Walden Town
26. Stowmarket Town
27. Swaffham Town
RTSD
28. AFC Sudbury Reserves
29. Braintree Town Reserves
30. Brantham Athletic Reserves
31. Cornard United Reserves
32. FC Clacton Reserves
33. Hadleigh United Reserves
34. Halstead Town Reserves
35. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
36. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
37. Long Melford Reserves
38. Maldon Town Reserves
39. Stanway Rovers Reserves
40. Tiptree United Reserves
41. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
42. Dereham Town Reserves
43. Diss Town Reserves
44. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
45. Gorleston Reserves
46. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
47. Leiston Reserves
48. Lowestoft Town Reserves
49. Needham Market Reserves
50. Stowmarket Town Reserves
51. Thetford Town Reserves
52. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
53. Whitton United Reserves