Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Berks and Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Berks and Bucks FA - Junior Cup
Herts FA - Junior Cup
Thomas Field Shield
ADL League Cup
Sheffield Jackman Cup
ADL Reserve Cup
Oving Village Cup
Marsworth Senior Cup
Marsworth Reserve Cup
John Fathers Junior Shield
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
September
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
16 Sat
23 Sat
30 Sat
October
Select
07 Sat
14 Sat
21 Sat
28 Sat
November
Select
04 Sat
11 Sat
18 Sat
25 Sat
December
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
16 Sat
23 Sat
30 Sat
January
Select
06 Sat
13 Sat
20 Sat
27 Sat
February
Select
03 Sat
17 Sat
24 Sat
28 Wed
March
Select
03 Sat
10 Sat
17 Sat
18 Sun
22 Thu
24 Sat
31 Sat
April
Select
02 Mon
04 Wed
06 Fri
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
19 Thu
21 Sat
23 Mon
24 Tue
26 Thu
28 Sat
30 Mon
May
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
03 Thu
05 Sat
07 Mon
08 Tue
09 Wed
10 Thu
12 Sat
15 Tue
16 Wed
17 Thu
19 Sat
22 Tue
Aylesbury and District Football League
2006-2007 Season
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
Match Day :
Saturday, 28 April 2007
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Premier Division
4
1
Aston Clinton
v
Wendover
Aston Park
(Pitch 2)
K. Dunnings
6
1
Aston Park
v
Bucks CC
Aston Park
T. Osborne
7
1
Aylesbury Vale
v
Wingrave
Haywood Way
B. Sinclair
1
5
Long Marston
v
Bierton
Winslow Road Wingrave
KICK OFF 13:30
P. Rice
0
1
Mandeville Old Boys
v
Elmhurst
Edinburgh Playing fields
J. Groom
6
0
St Johns
v
Bedgrove United
Oxford Road
KICK OFF 13:30
J. Turnbull
Division One
2
4
Aston Clinton Reserves
v
Cheddington
Weston Turville Playing Fields
N. Gilding
0
2
Bedgrove United Reserves
v
Fairford Leys
Kimble Cricket Club
L. Fenty
3
1
Bierton Reserves
v
Bucks CC Reserves
Burcott Lane
M. Dobson
3
6
Dairy Maid
v
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
Meadowcroft
R. Redwood
1
3
Oving
v
Jakemans Sports
Oving Recreation Ground
J. Wallace
1
3
Waddesdon
v
Black Horse
Westcott Social Club
R. Pryor
7
0
Walton Court Wanderers
v
Thame Snooker Club
Walton Court
E. O'Neill
Division Two
1
5
Cheddington Reserves
v
Wendover Reserves
Cheddington Recreation Ground
A. Day
3
1
Fairford Leys Reserves
v
Ludgershall
Fairford Leys
K. Saw
2
1
Long Marston Reserves
v
Hobgoblin
Winslow Road Wingrave
KICK OFF 16:00
R. Peverall
6
3
New Zealand
v
Quainton
Meadowcroft
S. Downer
10
0
St Johns Reserves
v
AC Meadowcroft
Oxford Road
KICK OFF 16:00
C. Hadley
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 April 2007 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Bedgrove Dynamos
Div2
2.
Black Horse Reserves
3.
Cross Keys
4.
Wingrave Reserves