Go back to LondonMiddx
    Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 14 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 24 Oct 2009 Tuesday, 27 October 2009 Wednesday, 28 Oct 2009
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Premier Division
2 3 Bourne Town v Boston Town
Attendance 65

Match Report
H: I.Dunn  N.Stainfield  A: P.Goodhand(2)  J.Rowan
3 4 Cogenhoe United v Daventry Town
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: J.Ainge  T.McGowan  OG  A: T.Berwick(2)  M.Hutchcox(2)
4 2 Daventry United v Long Buckby
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: N.Bailie  B.Harris  S.Haynes  T.Orford  A: C.Davies  B.Foster
1 4 Desborough Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 61

Match Report
H: OG  A: A.Bradshaw  A.Deakin  A.Hancock  K.Slinn
3 0 Sleaford Town v Blackstones
Attendance 145

Match Report
H: M.Hunter(2)  R.Oliver
3 0 St Ives Town v Raunds Town
Attendance 149

Match Report
H: M.Bannister  W.Fordham  D.Rogers
0 2 St Neots Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 184

Match Report
 A: OG  N.Shariff
3 1 Stotfold v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 96

Match Report
H: R.Aldrin  G.Brinkman  I.Morrison  A: J.Hazell
Division One
4 2 Thrapston Town v Potton United
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: B.Morgan(3)  M.Redding  A: D.Hamilton  C.Smith
5 0 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Ancaster Rovers [ Round 1 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 October 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 October 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
2. St Ives Town Reserves
3. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG2
4. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
5. Irchester United Reserves
6. Olney Town Reserves
RLCG3
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
8. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
9. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
RLCG4
10. Buckingham Town Reserves
11. Daventry United Reserves
12. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Prem
13. Deeping Rangers
14. Holbeach United
15. Rothwell Corinthians
16. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
17. Yaxley
Div1
18. AFC Kempston Rovers
19. Buckingham Town
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels
21. Burton Park Wanderers
22. Eynesbury Rovers
23. Huntingdon Town
24. Irchester United
25. Northampton ON Chenecks
26. Northampton Sileby Rangers
27. Olney Town
28. Peterborough Northern Star
29. Rushden & Higham United
30. Wellingborough Whitworth
31. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
32. Blackstones Reserves
33. Bourne Town Reserves
34. Cogenhoe United Reserves
35. Desborough Town Reserves
36. Huntingdon Town Reserves
37. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
38. Northampton Spencer Reserves
39. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
40. Raunds Town Reserves
41. St Neots Town Reserves
42. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
43. Stotfold Reserves
44. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
45. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
46. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
50. Daventry United Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Irchester United Reserves
53. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
54. Olney Town Reserves
55. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
56. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
57. St Ives Town Reserves
58. Thrapston Town Reserves