Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Thursday, 25 Mar 2010 Saturday, 27 March 2010 Sunday, 28 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
7 1 Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 111
H: D.Beaumont  N.Howell(2)  K.Reeves  S.Roberts  A.Smith(2)  A: L.Rogers
2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United v Ely City
Attendance 100
H: A.Blake  K.Hetherington
1 4 Hadleigh United v Norwich United
Attendance 134
H: R.Wright  A: P.Atkins  R.Butler(2)  L.Hunter  R.Butler
0 1 Histon Reserves v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 45
 A: S.Banham  M.Hunt
5 0 Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 180
H: I.Dawson  L.Harvey-Cooper  A.McKenna(2)  R.Stock  R.Stock
1 2 Leiston v Wisbech Town
Attendance 148
H: C.Williams  A: R.Harper  L.Thompson  R.Harper
1 0 Mildenhall Town v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 145
H: A.Ross
3 0 Needham Market v CRC
Attendance 262
H: D.Hilton(2)  C.Parker
1 1 Newmarket Town v Debenham LC
Attendance 70
H: S.Bugg  A: W.Taylor-Holt  T.Huggins
First Division
1 0 Brantham Athletic v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 77
 C. Pearse  R.C. Salmon  S. Tovey
H: K.Lawler
1 1 Cornard United v Fakenham Town
Attendance 31
 A. J. Pope  P. Coe  C. Pollard
H: S.Hyde  A: L.Hyde  S.Hyde
0 3 Downham Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 58
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  T. Eastwood
 A: R.Amass(2)  E.Butcher
2 0 Gorleston v Team Bury
Attendance 84
 D.D. Haynes  J. Ager  S. Burman
H: L.Bartley(2)  D.Hitching
2 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 63
 J. P. Gibbons  D. Fairhurst  G. Laflin
H: C.Roberts(2)  A: J.Burton
1 2 Long Melford v FC Clacton
Attendance 75
 S. Connor  K. Succamore  J. Withams
H: L.Cawtheray  A: J.Dunkley  C.Ribchester
1 2 Stowmarket Town v March Town United
Attendance 41
 R. W. Chapman  R. Firman  T.R. Trevers
H: R.Deasy  A: D.Escorco(2)  D.Escorco
0 2 Swaffham Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 37
 M. Coxall  S. Linge  M. Rose
 A: M.Dixon(2)  S.Crawshaw  M.Howard
1 1 Whitton United v Halstead Town
Attendance 60
 M.B. Potkins  W.L. Townsend  P.G. South
H: K.Inglis  A: C.Bryan  R.Knott
Reserve Teams South Division
3 0 Braintree Town Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 15
 N. Morrison
H: G.Burns  D.Gilder  OG
0 5 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Attendance 22
 J. Branton
 A: J.Helyard  L.Jewell  C.Stratton  B.Wallace  M.Warnes
0 2 Stanway Rovers Reserves v Halstead Town Reserves
Attendance 25

Halstead Town Reserves -3 points
 J. Buda
 A: C.Bartlett  J.Palmer
0 2 Wivenhoe Town Reserves v Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 20
 D. Duffett
 A: R.Farley-Hearn  D.Leftly
Reserve Teams North Division
1 6 Debenham LC Reserves v Stowmarket Town Reserves
Attendance 19
 S Lewis
H: A.Hope  A: J.Garnham(3)  M.Smith(3)  G.Johnson
0 0 Diss Town Reserves v Gorleston Reserves
Attendance 27
 P. Case
3 2 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 98
 R.A. Bird
H: J.Clark  D.Cockrill  B.Hough  A: J.Mayhew(2)
0 2 Norwich United Reserves v Needham Market Reserves
Attendance 22
 J. Block
 A: S.Baldwin  J.Wilkinson
0 5 Thetford Town Reserves v Dereham Town Reserves
Attendance 22
 I.D. Friend
 A: R.Fryatt  S.Groves  J.Manning  S.Page  S.Woodgate
Chell Trophy
0 3 033 Haverhill Rovers Reserves v Hadleigh United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 40
 J. White
 A: J.Chinnery  J.Curtis(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Woodbridge Town
2. Wroxham
Div1
3. Diss Town
RTSD
4. AFC Sudbury Reserves
5. Brantham Athletic Reserves
6. Cornard United Reserves
7. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
RTND
8. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
9. Leiston Reserves
10. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
11. Whitton United Reserves