Go back to LondonMiddx
    Centenary Park FC - Centre-Backs Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 29 July 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 23 Feb 2010 Saturday, 27 February 2010 Tuesday, 02 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
1 5 AFC Fletton v Yaxley [ Quarter Final ]
definitely on!

Match Report
0 2 Huntingdon Town v Ramsey Town [ Quarter Final ]
definitely on!

Match Report
6 0 St Neots Town v Alconbury [ Quarter Final ]
definitely on!

Match Report
Reserve League Cup
4 2 029 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves [ Semi Final ]
H: J.Moreman(3)  L.Watkins  A: V.Maye  M.Strong
Premier Division
0 4 Daventry United v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 70

definitely on!

Match Report
 A: S.Musgrove  A.Stevens(3)
2 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 89

Match Report
H: D.Dykes(2)  A: M.Forbes  D.Sheridan
3 0 Sleaford Town v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 66

Match Report
H: M.Hunter  J.McCormack  P.Ward
Division One
4 0 Northampton ON Chenecks v Buckingham Town
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: H.Barnes(2)  L.Bradley  N.Cook
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 February 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 February 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
2. St Ives Town Reserves
3. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG2
4. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
5. Irchester United Reserves
6. Olney Town Reserves
RLCG3
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
8. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
RLCG4
9. Buckingham Town Reserves
10. Daventry United Reserves
11. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Prem
12. Blackstones
13. Boston Town
14. Bourne Town
15. Cogenhoe United
16. Daventry Town
17. Desborough Town
18. Holbeach United
19. Long Buckby
20. Northampton Spencer
21. Raunds Town
22. St Ives Town
23. Stotfold
24. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
25. AFC Kempston Rovers
26. Bugbrooke St Michaels
27. Burton Park Wanderers
28. Eynesbury Rovers
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton Sileby Rangers
31. Olney Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star
33. Potton United
34. Rushden & Higham United
35. Thrapston Town
36. Wellingborough Whitworth
37. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
38. Blackstones Reserves
39. Bourne Town Reserves
40. Cogenhoe United Reserves
41. Deeping Rangers Reserves
42. Desborough Town Reserves
43. Huntingdon Town Reserves
44. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
45. Northampton Spencer Reserves
46. Raunds Town Reserves
47. St Neots Town Reserves
48. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
49. Stotfold Reserves
50. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
51. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
52. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
53. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
54. Buckingham Town Reserves
55. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
56. Daventry United Reserves
57. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
58. Irchester United Reserves
59. Olney Town Reserves
60. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
61. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
62. St Ives Town Reserves
63. Thrapston Town Reserves