Go back to LondonMiddx
    West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next SeasonĀ (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament    
Go to their Website
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Saturday, 04 April 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 20 Oct 2019 Saturday, 26 October 2019 Sunday, 27 Oct 2019
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
0 2 007 Barns Green v Polegate Town [ Round 1 ]
 Sussex County FA
 A: J.Lyons  A.Morales
1 0 012 Sporting Lindfield v Upper Beeding [ Round 1 ]
Whitemans Green
1:30 PM
 Sussex County FA
H: J.Simmons
2 2 021 Petworth v Westfield [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET 3-5 PENS
 Sussex County FA
 A: T.Frazer-Bates  T.Robinson
0 3 026 Watersfield v Crawley Devils [ Round 1 ]
 Sussex County FA
 A: B.Jenner(2)  H.Nourse
0 3 001 AFC Sutton Common Rovers v Charlwood [ Round 1 ]
1:30 PM
 Surrey County FA
 A: S.Payne(2)  M.Smith
H - 001 Barnslake v Holland Sports II [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
 Surrey County FA
Somerville Challenge Cup
1 2 007 Cuckfield Rangers II v Ditchling [ Round 2 ]
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
1:30 PM
 N. Heater  P. x Hatton  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Sacree  A: S.Honey  D.Onions
6 0 008 Galaxy v Burgess Hill Rhinos [ Round 2 ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
1:30 PM
 L. Sellers  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Barr-Byford  F.McGrath  T.Scott(4)
2 4 009 Crawley United v DCK Maidenbower [ Round 2 ]
Northgate Playing Field
1:30 PM
 N. Roff  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: K.Peppard(2)  A: M.Hughes  N.Maguire  K.Mashoko  C.Montagu-Dodd
1 2 010 Portslade Athletic v Stones [ Round 2 ]
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
1:40 PM
 H. Michell  C. x Emberlin  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Cadavid  A: B.Bason  C.Hewett
Stratford Challenge Cup
5 1 003 AFC Ringmer II v Wivelsfield Green [ Round 1 ]
Caburn Field
1:30 PM

AET : 1-1 ft
 C. Shoult  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.MacNeill(2)  T.Watson(3)  A: A.Grami
Malins Challenge Cup
2 7 007 Horsted Keynes v Burgess Hill Albion II [ Round 2 ]
Downlands Community School 3g
1:30 PM
 D. Brooker  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: A.Humphrey  T.Smith(2)  A: L.Dimery  M.Everest  R.Farrell(2)  J.Humphries  J.Jones(2)
H - 009 Ridgewood II v Wisdom Sports [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Convent Field
1:30 PM

Wisdom Sports unable to raise a team
 . GAME OFF
5 1 010 Ifield v Ashurst Wood II [ Round 2 ]
Ifield Green
1:30 PM
 A. Mc Gill  P. x Cambridge  P. x Ross
H: R.Eggleton  K.Gray  M.Holmes  P.Lindsay  R.Neupert  A: B.Withey
Parsons Challenge Cup
2 1 005 Maresfield Village v Lindfield III [ Round 1 ]
Maresfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 A. Paige  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Coles  K.Turnbull  A: S.Partridge
Premier Division
5 0 Eastbourne Rangers v Lindfield
Eastbourne Sports Park 3G
2:00 PM
 A. Cork  A. x Plumb  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Barnett(2)  E.Poole  A.Pye  J.Young
5 4 Rotherfield v AFC Uckfield Town II
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Bowman  K. x Day  J. x Vale
H: A.Bishop  T.Ford  M.Peevor(3)  A: M.Harding  OG  M.Vale(2)
0 2 Willingdon Athletic v Forest Row
Huggetts Lane
2:00 PM
 S. Read  A. x Kennsett  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: C.Duckworth(2)
Championship
0 1 Hurstpierpont v Peacehaven & Telscombe II
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
2:00 PM
 M. Parsons  J. x Beckett  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: J.Rudwick
3 0 Sidley United v Ashurst Wood
Hooe Rec
2:00 PM
 M. Forman  R. x Eldridge  E. x Waddingham
H: D.Ellis  Z.McEniry  T.Saunders
Division One
1 1 AFC Varndeanians II v AFC Acorns
Brighton University STP
2:00 PM
 B. Wootten  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: E.Lyne
5 1 Holland Sports v Montpelier Villa II
Mill Lane Rec
2:00 PM
 G. Miles  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Barker(2)  S.Cockerill(2)  L.McClean  A: J.Adams
3 3 Lindfield II v Balcombe II
Lindfield Common (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 S. Ellis  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Davidson  C.Laird(2)  A: D.Boxall  O.Hoar(2)
Division Two North
4 3 South Park 'A' v Godstone
Whitehall Lane South Park
2:00 PM
 D. Bartholomeusz  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Bradley  S.Canfield  J.Heise  J.Lamek Ogwal  A: J.Hill(3)
Division Two South
2 1 AFC Hurst v Plumpton Athletic
London Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 B. Jones  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Bown  L.Knight  A: D.Christie
3 5 AFC Varndeanians III v Willingdon Athletic II
Brighton University (Grass)
2:00 PM
 P. Whitton  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Bishweka(2)  G.Mills  A: D.Henriques  C.Scott  S.Smith(2)  T.Steele
2 1 Cuckfield Town v Fletching
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 L. Johnson  M. x Wright  . x Club Assistant 2
H: L.Anderson  S.Holman  A: C.Ridley
Division Three North
0 9 Crawley Devils II v East Grinstead Town III
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
 Club Referee
 A: B.Allison  D.Bridgeland  M.Hole  A.Morton(2)  G.Saunders  R.Wood(3)
2 1 Horley AFC v Rotherfield II
Court Lodge Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 C. Labor  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Ferreira  D.Sambouang  A: L.Norton
Division Three South
5 2 FC Sporting v Peacehaven & Telscombe III
Culver Road (Lancing)
 G. Mitchell  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Brewster(3)  S.Isobel  G.Laughlin  A: M.Richmond(2)
Division Four North
0 3 Copthorne III v Cuckfield Town II
King George Playing Field
2:00 PM
 S. Rodrigues  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: B.Haskell  C.Langham(2)
1 7 Handcross Village v Balcombe III
Handcross Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 Club Referee
H: C.Chalmers  A: R.Davidson(2)  B.May(4)  D.Mclean
Division Four South
2 1 Barcombe v Hurstpierpont II
Barcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 Club Referee
H: F.Brickell  L.Collins  A: C.Mallon
Division Five North
1 2 Ashurst Wood III v Horley AFC II
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 J. Doctrove  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Byatt  A: H.Dean(2)
9 2 Fairfield v Crawley United II
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
2:00 PM
 G. Manville- Dickens  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Catton(2)  J.Cave  D.Mansell  C.Pratt  J.Stockley  S.Willis(3)  A: L.Adams  B.Campbellwood
4 6 Stones II v Galaxy II
Southgate Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 E. Yama  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Weller(2)  A: T.Cato  J.Clark  L.Jupp  B.Tolfrey(3)
Division Five South
1 6 Fletching II v AFC Ringmer III
Fletching Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Reed  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Moore  A: W.May  OG  L.Pirie(2)  L.Ward(2)
7 2 Keymer & Hassocks v Fairfield II
The Beacon (Hassocks FC)
2:00 PM
 L. O` Connell  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: A.Barber(2)  B.Shaban(2)  A.Smith(2)  B.White  A: C.Webb  C.Williamson
Miscellaneous
5 1 Ifield Sports v Nutley II (WITHDRAWN)
Cherry Lane (Langley Green) (Pitch 7)
2:00 PM
 E. Akoa Zanga  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Helsdown  L.Khan  C.Moore  S.Simpson(2)  A: D.Lacon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 October 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 October 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Ringmer
2. Balcombe
3. Cuckfield Rangers
4. Hollington United
Champ
5. Copthorne II
6. Mile Oak II
7. Nutley
8. Ridgewood
9. Roffey II
10. Sovereign Saints
11. West Hoathly
Div1
12. Ansty Sports & Social
13. Ardingly
14. Buxted
Div2N
15. Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers
16. Royal Earlswood
Div2S
17. Bolney Rovers
18. Eastbourne Rangers II
Div3N
19. Forest Row II
Div3S
20. Polegate Town II
Div4N
21. AFC Acorns II
22. Ifield Albion
23. Scaynes Hill
Div4S
24. AFC Uckfield Town IV
25. Ansty Sports & Social II
26. Buxted II
27. Ditchling II
28. Eastbourne Athletic
29. Newick
30. Willingdon Athletic III
Div5N
31. East Grinstead Meads
32. East Grinstead Town IV
33. Hartfield
34. Old Oxted Town
Div5S
35. Ardingly II
36. Cuckfield Rangers Developement
37. Lindfield IV
38. Portslade Athletic II
39. Scaynes Hill II
40. West Hoathly II
41. Willingdon Athletic IV
VTG
42. AFC Varndeanians Vets
43. Haywards Heath Town Vets
44. Horley Town Vets
45. Jarvis Brook Vets
46. Lingfield Vets
47. Mile Oak Vets
48. Montpelier Villa Vets
49. South Park Vets
50. Steyning Town Community Vets
VGA
51. AFC Ringmer Vets
52. Ardingly Vets
53. Cuckfield Town Vets
54. East Court Vets
55. Maresfield Village Vets
56. Pilgrims Vets
57. South Godstone Vets
V2A
58. Brockham Vets
59. Charlwood Vets
60. Copthorne Vets
61. Dorking Wanderers Vets
62. Furnace Green Rovers Vets
63. Henfield Vets
64. Lewes Vets
65. Withdean Youth Vets