Go back to LondonMiddx
    Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 09 July 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 19 Oct 2008 Sunday, 26 October 2008 Sunday, 02 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
0 5 053 Sporting StGeorge v West Ealing [ Round 2 ]
League Cup
5 2 002 Duke Rangers v Beesotted 'A' [ Round 1 ]
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
 Lloyd Ryan
H: D.BAKER(2)  D.BLACKWELL  B.GRAY  S.WILTSHIRE  A: R.BURVILL  J.FRASER
5 2 006 Sheen Park Rangers v Chiswick Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Old Deer Park
SAT 01/11/08: AWAITING CHISWICK WANDERERS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
 Andy Brooker
3 3 018 Carefree Athletic v Hanworth Park [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Perivale Park
FT 3-3, AET 3-3, Hanworth Park Won 5-4 on Penalties.
 Paul Andrews
H: S.MOORE  O.SCHUMANN(2)  A: A.HEADLAND  C.MACEY  M.OWENS  R.ENNIS
2 3 024 Spelthorne Rangers v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Imber Court Sports Ground
 John Biffen
H: L.WALDEN(2)
Feathers Cup
6 5 002 Richmond and Twickenham v Ealing Commoners [ Round 1 ]
Kneller Hall
Score correction via Referee 27/10/08.
SAT 01/11/08: AWAITING EALING COMMONERS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
 Ian Williams
H: G.BEANEY(2)  R.HUGHES(3)  M.STEVENS
Premier Division
4 2 FC Zion v Gaffneys Rangers
Feltham Community College
PM Kick off.
Referee appointed 21/10/08.
 Andy Brooker
H: R.AGRICOLE(3)  G.GLEAN
2 2 The Fox v Barnes Eagles Seniors
Marble Hill Park
 Richard Cole
H: A.WALLACE(2)  A: R.COLEMAN  J.COLEMAN - LIMA
Intermediate Division
3 1 Alxion Rangers v Hampton Badgers
Old Deer Park
 Steve Simpson
H: D.SHANAHAN  P.SIEFF  P.WHITE  A: R.FAULDS
3 2 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'B' v Hanworth City
Rectory Meadows
Club Referee.
H: P.BROOKES  S.LAW  G.STABLER  A: G.LLOYD  P.TRAFFORD
7 3 Whitton Athletic v Isleworth
Cardinal Vaughan School Playing Fields
Awaiting letter from Isleworth for Low Referee mark. (Ref Sec.)
 Jo Northey
 A: J.FERNANDEZ(2)  T.NICOLL
Division One
2 1 FC Hatton v Moorland United
Ashford Cricket Club
 Paul Mann
H: D.HAMLETT(2)  A: J.SCRIVEN
2 2 GSK v West London Phoenix
GSK Sportsground
 Peter Bodo
 A: M.KIELY  T.MIKKELSEN
4 3 Hanworth Park Reserves v AFC Real
Feltham Community College
Club Referee.
SAT 01/11/08: AWAITING AFC REAL OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
H: A.MACEY  J.NEWTON(2)  C.WATSON
4 2 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'C' v Feltham Cowboys
Rectory Meadows
Referee appointed 21/10/08.
 Arthur Gray
 A: J.COLLINS  J.GARRAGHAN
Division Two
3 1 Beesotted 'B' v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
Gunnersbury Park
Referee appointed 21/10/08.
 Howard Cartz
H: M.BLAKE  W.EMMETT  T.SHAKRAN
2 2 Bell on the Green Sunday v Armenian Youth Association 'B'
Cranford Community College
 Stuart Walmsley
H: B.PALMER  R.WELLS  A: M.LIVESEY  G.PILIDES
1 1 Newton City v Isleworth Victoria Veterans
Perivale Park
Referee appointed 23/10/08.
 Seb Podsadny
H: A.PATEL
3 1 Oisin Celtic v Hanworth City Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 Maxine Walmsley
H: R.CLEAVE  P.DOYLE  D.GRANT  A: A.GARDNER
0 7 Transit Transport v RBS
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
received TRANSIT TRANSPORT OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
 Rafah Hanna
 A: J.ALDER(2)  S.AVERY(3)  S.BROWN  OG
Miscellaneous
1 2 AFC Isleworth v Zion Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
Heathfield Recreation Ground
 Andrew Care
H: M.WIGLEY  A: C.JEFFRIES(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Acton & Ealing Whistlers
2. St Margarets
Inter
3. Armenian Youth Association 'A'
4. Duke Rangers Reserves
Div2
5. Chiswick Park Rangers
6. Sunday Social