Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Northern Football Alliance
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Aug 2009 Wednesday, 26 August 2009 Saturday, 29 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Premier Division
3 2 Carlisle City v Wark
3 4 Cramlington Town v Ponteland United
1 2 Heddon v Shankhouse
2 1 Killingworth Sporting v Heaton Stannington
2 2 Seaton Delaval Amateurs v Blyth Town
5 0 Walker Central v Murton
Division One
0 4 Berwick United v Amble United
4 0 Chopwell Officials Club v Cullercoats
2 2 Newcastle East End v Gosforth Bohemians
2 3 Northbank Carlisle v Gateshead Rutherford
2 0 Percy Main Amateurs v Wallington
Wallington -3 points

3-points deducted from Wallington for playing an inelegible player. The result to stand.
2 2 Peterlee Town v Whitley Bay A 'A'
0 2 Seaton Burn v Hebburn Reyrolle
Seaton Burn -3 points

3-points deducted from Seaton Burn for playing an inelegible player. The result to stand.
3 4 South Shields United v Morpeth Sporting Club
Division Two
3 0 Amble v North Shields Athletic
5 1 Forest Hall v Cullercoats Custom Planet
4 1 Hexham v Willington Quay Saints
3 1 Newcastle British Telecom v Whitley Bay Town
3 1 Newcastle Chemfica (Independent) v Cramlington Blue Star
1 1 Stobswood Welfare v Wallsend Town
0 1 Swalwell v Wideopen & District
0 4 Tynemouth United v Wallsend Boys Club
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 26 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 26 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Alnwick Town
2. Ashington Colliers
3. Harraby Catholic Club
4. Newcastle University
5. Stocksfield