Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Croydon Municipal Sunday Football League
2018-2019 Season
Sunday, 31 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Nov 2018 Sunday, 25 November 2018 Sunday, 02 Dec 2018
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Michael Donovan Premier Division
- A Wickham Wanderers v Santos 92 [ Away Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 John Catley
Division One
0 3 Croydon JFC Reserves v Wandle FC
Croydon Sports Arena
 Dave Sanford
 A: S.Bennett  L.Guest  OG  R.Broughton  C.Sampson
1 2 Forum Flyers v Addiscombe Casuals
Duppas Hill (Pitch #1)
 George Wilson
H: B.Curaj  A: M.Terry(2)  J.Curtis
0 6 K FC v Addiscombe Corinthians
Riddlesdown
 Alan Muir
 A: R.Coppin  B.Lynham  K.Poynter  S.Waller  M.Wright(2)  J.Howell  H.Cambridge
4 2 Selsdon Town v Banter Central
Norman Park
 Nick Nikolov
H: R.Lockwood  C.Noyes  K.Rufus(2)  A: R.Clark  D.Wilkes  R.Lockwood  T.Ridley
Division Two
0 11 Addington United v South London Lions
Shirley High School
 Andrew Munsey
 A: S.Cumber  M.Hodsdon  A.Moorlen-Steele  B.Owen  J.Owen(2)  T.Ward(5)  J.Owen
1 6 Gravel Hill v AFC Shirley
Lloyd Park (Pitch 2)
 Steve Dombrandt
H: M.Burton  A: M.Bowler  R.Cozier  J.Pitt  K.Robinson(3)  R.Maltby  K.Robinson
1 3 Hyderi FC v FC Twenty Five
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 14)
 Dean Banks
H: A.Alidina  A: C.Constant(3)  R.Howes
2 4 South East Spartans Reserves v FC Selsdon
Duppas Hill (Pitch 2)
Change of referee
 Everard White
H: J.Peterson  G.Woods  A: j.Hall(2)  S.Hessey  B.Styles  M.Brandon
1 4 013 AFC Phoenix v Sheen Park Rangers [ Round 2 ]
Lloyd Park (Pitch #1)
 Derek Nunn
H: A.Hughes  C.Heydon
1 10 019 Dundonald v Sanderstead [ Round 2 ]
 County Official
 A: G.Cadar  J.Cernuschi  S.Lewington(2)  B.Norris(2)  J.Thomas(4)  J.Cernuschi
0 3 025 Croydon JFC v Worplesdon Rangers AFC [ Round 2 ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
 Bill Cooper
0 2 028 Merstham Youth Adults v S.A.H.A. [ Round 2 ]
 County Official
 A: G.Clement  A.Penfold  N.Lee
4 7 035 Spitfire United v Croydon FC [ Round 2 ]
 County Official
 A: B.Chincharo(3)  H.Cox  T.Ince  L.Johnstone  D.Murley  B.Chincharo
2 1 039 Palace Saint Germain v Kobs [ Round 2 ]
Purley Way P/F (Pitch 15)
 John Mills
H: L.Alcide-Edwards  D.Kumi  A: J.Sentamu  I.Bogere
0 6 041 Charnwood Cavaliers v Waddon Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
 County Official
 A: T.Campbell(2)  C.Gee(2)  M.Holness  A.Smith
1 7 043 Clapham Wanderers CWCC v South East Spartans [ Round 2 ]
 County Official
 A: M.Bellevue  M.Fitzpatrick  T.Joyce(3)  M.Perry  J.Van-Gelder
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 November 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 November 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bosjam
Div2
2. Ashburton Royals
InvCp
3. Ashburton Royals