Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 21 Mar 2009 Wednesday, 25 March 2009 Thursday, 26 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Premier Division
4 5 Hamilton Panthers v Dringhouses
At Tadcaster Albion
 Mark Dwyer  John Hall  Peter Cook
3 1 Old Malton St Marys v Tockwith
AT PICKERING
 Lester Smith  S. Pettit  Damian O'Leary
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 25 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 25 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dunnington
3. Haxby United
4. Huntington Rovers
5. Kartiers (Selby)
6. Malton & Norton
7. Poppleton United
8. Tate & Lyle Selby
9. Wigginton Grasshoppers
10. Wilberfoss
11. York St John University
Div1
12. Amotherby & Swinton
13. Bishopthorpe United
14. Easingwold Town
15. Nestlé Rowntree
16. Norwich Union
17. Ouseburn United
18. Pocklington Town
19. Riccall United
20. Rufforth United
21. Stamford Bridge
22. Tadcaster Albion
23. Thorpe United
24. York Railway Institute
Div2
25. Church Fenton White Horse
26. Elvington Harriers
27. Fulford United
28. Hemingbrough United
29. Heslington
30. Heworth
31. Huby United
32. Moor Lane
33. New Earswick
34. Osbaldwick
35. Post Office
36. Rawcliffe Rangers
37. St Clements
Div3
38. Barmby Moor
39. Bishop Wilton
40. Civil Service
41. Crayke
42. LNER Builders
43. Melbourne
44. Norton United
45. Selby Olympia
46. Selby RSSC
47. Stillington
48. Strensall
49. Terrington Glory
50. Wheldrake
Res A
51. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
52. Copmanthorpe Reserves
53. Dringhouses Reserves
54. Dunnington Reserves
55. Haxby United Reserves
56. Heworth Reserves
57. Huntington Rovers Reserves
58. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
59. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
60. Thorpe United Reserves
61. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
62. York St John University Reserves
Res B
63. Easingwold Town Reserves
64. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
65. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
66. Ouseburn United Reserves
67. Pocklington Town Reserves
68. Poppleton United Reserves
69. Riccall United Reserves
70. Stamford Bridge Reserves
71. Tockwith Reserves
72. Wilberfoss Reserves
73. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
74. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
75. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
76. Civil Service Reserves
77. Fulford United Reserves
78. Hemingbrough United Reserves
79. Heslington Reserves
80. Huby United Reserves
81. Malton & Norton Reserves
82. Norwich Union Reserves
83. Stillington Reserves