Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 22 Aug 2012 Saturday, 25 August 2012 Monday, 27 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
Black Dragon Division - North
5 4 Dronfield Town v AFC Mansfield
Stonelow Playng Fields S18 2DA
3:00 PM
 Kevin Frampton  Joss Williams  Ian Cox
H: A.Ashton(2)  J.Doran  R.Mintoft  D.Wood  A: M.Carter  C.Haslam  D.Rick(2)
3 0 Glapwell v Bentley Colliery
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
3:00 PM
 Steve Abbott  Paul Thomas  A. Wood
H: J.Goodman  O.Trigg(2)
5 1 Kiveton Park v Sherwood Colliery
Hard Lane S26 6NB
3:00 PM
 Kristian Silcock  Mark Senior  Paul Beswick
H: S.Mcdonnell(5)  A: M.Samo-Samo
3 7 Thorne Colliery v Thoresby CW
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
3:00 PM
 James Hall  Jim Sharp  A. Thompson
H: C.McCormack  N.Sheppard(2)  A: T.Burrell  W.Lister  OG(4)  S.Stretton
3 1 Westella Hanson v Clay Cross Town
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
3:00 PM
 A. Dunne  C. Allen  S. Kiellor
H: J.Clement  T.Dent  M.Pecora  A: R.White
2 3 Yorkshire Main v Harworth C I
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
3:00 PM
 D. Tingle  Steve Zielinski  Steve Longley
H: D.Griffiths  C.Rix  A: T.Pick(2)  T.Walker
Black Dragon Division - South
1 1 Calverton MW v Linby Colliery
Hollinwood Lane NG14 6NR
3:00 PM
 Paul Buck  A. Hill  Sam Kane
H: A.Clarson  A: M.Burke
1 1 Holbrook St Michaels v Mickleover Royals
Holbrook Park DE56 0TF
3:00 PM
 R. Tyler  A. Stevenson  James.Stevenson
H: C.Holman  A: G.Oliver
2 3 Real United v Belper United
The Inspire Stadium NG14 5HX
3:00 PM
 J. Carter  Andy Harland  T. Beard
H: M.Buck  OG  A: J.Mcrobie  K.Wadsworth  J.Wilde
3 0 Sutton Town AFC v Hucknall Town AFC
The Fieldings NG17 2HB
3:00 PM
 P. Henger  Mick Green  Steve Bingham
H: D.Gilliatt  C.Mitchell  D.Sweeney
Reserve Supreme Division
4 2 Belper Town Reserves v Dinnington Town Reserves
Christchurch Meadow DE56 1BA
3:00 PM
 Mark Norwood
H: A.Hunter  B.Owen(3)  A: P.Bond  OG
2 2 Borrowash Victoria Reserves v Long Eaton United Reserves
Watkinson Construction Bowl DE21 7PH
3:00 PM
 A. Jackson
H: M.Pearce  J.Wright  A: T.Tecce  J.Watts
5 0 Graham St Prims Reserves v South Normanton Athletic Reserves
Watkinson Construction Bowl DE21 7PH
3:00 PM
 J. King
H: R.Fretwell(3)  L.Mundin(2)
0 5 Radford Reserves v Matlock Town Reserves
Selhurst Street NG7 5EH
3:00 PM
 Peter Dimilta
 A: L.Hendley(2)  S.Mansell(3)
1 4 Teversal Reserves v Eastwood Town Reserves
Teversal Grange Sports & Social Centre
3:00 PM
 P. Machin
H: M.Curzon  A: S.Hutsby  E.Jones  M.Smith(2)
Miscellaneous
A Pinxton v Clifton All Whites [ Abandoned ]
Pinxton Miners Welfare Wharf Road NG16 6LG
3:00 PM

Moved from Black Dragon Division - South to Miscellaneous. A Harland, Match to be replayed
Game abandoned at half time due to Waterlogged pitch score 2-0 (mks)
 Thomas Hawkins  Paul Vallis  Dave Williams
H: W.Cooke(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Brodsworth Welfare
2. DFS Welbeck
3. Easington United
4. Ollerton Town
5. Phoenix Sports & Social
South
6. Bilborough Pelican
7. Blidworth Welfare
8. Newark Town
9. Nottingham United
10. South Normanton Athletic
11. Southwell City
SuprR
12. Calverton MW Reserves
13. Dronfield Town Reserves
14. Dunkirk Reserves
15. Heanor Town Reserves
16. Holbrook Sports Reserves
17. Rainworth MW Reserves
18. Staveley MW Reserves
PremR
19. Belper United Reserves
20. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
21. Blidworth Welfare Reserves
22. Clipstone Welfare Reserves
23. Harworth C I Reserves
24. Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
25. Mickleover Royals Reserves
26. Newark Town Reserves
27. Nottingham United Reserves
28. Sherwood Colliery Reserves
29. Southwell City Reserves