Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 23 Mar 2010 Wednesday, 24 March 2010 Thursday, 25 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Division One North
3 4 Waltham Forest v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 44
H: R.Carter  L.Frankis  D.Gabriel  A: L.Smith(4)  D.Gabriel
Division One South
1 1 Ashford Town v Chipstead
Attendance 131
H: M.Lovell  A: L.Wright
1 2 Eastbourne Town v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 163
H: G.Brockwell  A: S.Harper(2)
The Championship Manager Cup
0 0 067 Leatherhead v Wealdstone [ Final ]
Attendance 668

After extra time
Leatherhead won 4-3 on penalties
At the Metropolitan Police Football Club
Youth League - East Division
2 0 Welling United Youth v Tonbridge Angels Youth
Attendance 40
 V. Anekwe  P. Chick  S. Crispe
H: T.Onikoyi  J.Paull
Youth League - West Division
1 2 Walton & Hersham Youth v Staines Town Youth
Attendance 25
 V. Penfold  Z. Ellis  C. Busby
H: C.Goodchild  A: M.Clarke  A.Cole
Isthmian Veterans Cup
0 6 003 Molesey Veterans v Sutton United Veterans [ First Round ]
- A 004 Redbridge Veterans v Great Wakering Rovers Veterans [ First Round ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 24 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 24 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Aveley
4. Billericay Town
5. Bognor Regis Town
6. Boreham Wood
7. Canvey Island
8. Carshalton Athletic
9. Cray Wanderers
10. Dartford
11. Harrow Borough
12. Hastings United
13. Hendon
14. Horsham
15. Kingstonian
16. Maidstone United
17. Margate
18. Sutton United
19. Tonbridge Angels
20. Tooting & Mitcham United
21. Waltham Abbey
Div1N
22. Brentwood Town
23. Cheshunt
24. Concord Rangers
25. East Thurrock United
26. Enfield Town
27. Great Wakering Rovers
28. Harlow Town
29. Heybridge Swifts
30. Ilford
31. Leyton
32. Lowestoft Town
33. Maldon Town
34. Northwood
35. Potters Bar Town
36. Redbridge
37. Romford
38. Thamesmead Town
39. Tilbury
40. VCD Athletic
41. Ware
Div1S
42. Chatham Town
43. Corinthian-Casuals
44. Croydon Athletic
45. Dulwich Hamlet
46. Fleet Town
47. Folkestone Invicta
48. Godalming Town
49. Horsham YMCA
50. Merstham
51. Metropolitan Police
52. Ramsgate
53. Sittingbourne
54. Walton & Hersham
55. Walton Casuals
56. Whitstable Town
57. Whyteleafe
58. Worthing
YLCEN
59. Carshalton Athletic Youth
60. Chipstead Youth
61. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
62. Croydon Athletic Youth
63. Kingstonian Youth
64. Sutton United Youth
65. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
66. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
67. Bromley Youth
68. Cray Wanderers Youth
69. Maidstone United Youth
70. Thamesmead Town Youth
71. Tilbury Youth
YLSTH
72. Burgess Hill Town Youth
73. Eastbourne Town Youth
74. Horsham Youth
75. Horsham YMCA Youth
76. Leatherhead Youth
77. Lewes Youth
78. Worthing Youth
YLWST
79. AFC Wimbledon Youth
80. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
81. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
82. Harrow Borough Youth
83. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
84. Woking Youth