Go back to LondonMiddx
    Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 08 August 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 17 Jan 2010 Sunday, 24 January 2010 Sunday, 31 Jan 2010
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
7 0 006 Charlton Athletic v Wingate & Finchley [ Quarter Final ]
1 5 008 Hampstead v Tottenham Hotspur [ Quarter Final ]
Hampstead Heath Extension
Rearranged from postponed game on 17/01
0 8 010 Joybabe v Petts Wood [ Quarter Final ]
Tufnell Park Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
1 9 011 Greenhouse Bethwin SE v Katabella [ Quarter Final ]
0 6 012 K.I.K.K. v Panthers [ Quarter Final ]
Regents Park (Pitch 2)
0 1 013 West Ham United Reserves v Newham Womens [ Quarter Final ]
0 5 023 Knaphill Wanderers v Westfield [ Quarter Final ]
0 7 024 Horley Town v Surbiton Town [ Quarter Final ]
13 0 006 Barnet Reserves v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Quarter Final ]
1 8 007 Enfield Town Reserves v WFC Fulham Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
3 13 009 LNER v Queens Park Rangers Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
LNER Sports & Social Club
3 1 017 Stevenage Borough v Royston Town [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 018 Hemel Hempstead v Stevenage Borough Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Hemel Hempstead Town FC
3 0 019 Watford Reserves v Sawbridgeworth Town [ Quarter Final ]
3 2 020 Whitwell AFC v Hitchin Hearts [ Quarter Final ]
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
H - 036 Old Actonians Reserves v Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Old Actionians Sports Ground
Dagenham & Redbridge unable to field a team
 A. Zangana
Russell Cup
2 1 017 Fulham Compton OB v Colne Valley [ Round 2 ]
Barnes Common
 S. Amadi
Division One
4 2 Battersea & Wandsworth Borough v Hackney Womens
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 A. Goodrich
13 0 Flamingoes v British Airways
Firhill Playing Fields
 C. Christian
2 8 Hillingdon Ladies v Camden Town
 R. Hart
1 2 Leyton v Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
Leyton FC
14:30 kick off
 K. Yeck
Division Two North
0 1 Comets v East Barnet
Battersea Park
11:00 kick off
 P. Panayiotou
1 4 Northwood v Clapham United
Merchant Taylors School
 A. Kowalski
Division Two South
0 0 Bromleian v Battersea & Wandsworth Borough Reserves
Old Bromleians FC
 I. Chin
1 3 Epsom Eagles v Bedfont Green Ladies
Auriol Park
 B. Savill
0 1 Panthers Reserves v Westside
Powerleague Norbury
 D. Goater
Division Three North
6 0 Bushey Rangers v Headstone Manor
The Moatfield
 G. Pope
0 8 Lea Valley United v Hackney Womens Reserves
Albany Park
 B. Kyriacou
8 0 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Garston 3rds
Frederick Knight Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 J. Morris
2 3 Watford Development v East London
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 L. Pantelli
3 2 Wingate & Finchley Reserves v Alexandra Park
The Peel Centre
 T. Ibrahim
Division Three South
2 1 AFC Fulham v Kent Magpies Reserves
Clapham Common
13:30 kick off
 . Club Appointed
6 1 Brixton Tigers v Merton
Clapham Common (Pitch 6)
13:30 kick off
 M. Bonsu
1 1 Fulham Deaf v Surrey Ladies
Fairfield Recreation Ground
 M. Caswell
0 6 London United v Regents Park Rangers
Clapham Common (Pitch 5)
 D. Rukstelis
1 11 South London Women v East Moore
Edward Alleyn Club
 . Club Appointed
Division Four
0 8 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Tooting & Mitcham United Reserves
Barnes Common (Pitch 2)
 L. Ruocco
1 9 Hemel Hempstead Reserves v London All Stars
Dacorum Athletics Track
 N. Stone
0 2 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Islington Borough Ladies
Victoria Park
13:30 kick off
 J. Bennett
Miscellaneous
0 12 One Wish (WITHDRAWN) v British Airways Reserves
10:30 kick off
 N. Andrea
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 January 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 January 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. MSA Ladies
Div2N
2. Garston Reserves
Div3N
3. Luton Town 3rds
Div3S
4. Clapham United Reserves
Div4
5. Old Colfeians