Go back to LondonMiddx
    Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted    
Bristol & District Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 28 September 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Jan 2009 Saturday, 24 January 2009 Saturday, 31 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Senior Division
4 1 AXA Reserves v Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves
4 1 Lawrence Rovers v Made for Ever
1 4 Shirehampton Reserves v Nicholas Wanderers Reserves
1 1 Wick Reserves v Crosscourt United
Division One
4 2 Shaftesbury Crusade Reserves v South Bristol Central Reserves
2 1 St Pancras v Pucklechurch Sports Reserves
Division Two
4 3 Greyfriars Athletic Reserves v Nicholas Wanderers 'A'
1 0 Hambrook v Frys Club 'A'
1 5 Highridge United 'A' v Rangeworthy
2 0 Seymour United Reserves v Patchway Town 'A'
6 2 Winterbourne United 'A' v Brislington Cricketers
Division Three
2 3 Frampton Athletic Reserves v Oakland
2 0 Westerleigh Sports v Hillfields Old Boys Reserves
Division Four
1 5 St Nicholas v St Philips MAS Reserves
Division Five
2 1 Coalpit Heath Reserves v Greyfriars Athletic 'A'
1 14 Pucklechurch Sports 'A' v Portville Warriors
2 4 Wick 'A' v Henbury 'B'
Division Six
1 5 AXA 'B' v Southmead Community Sports (Sat)
5 1 Hambrook Reserves v Seymour United 'A'
Miscellaneous
DRG Stapleton Reserves v Henbury ('A' WITHDRAWN)
FM Sports (WITHDRAWN) v Bendix
Frampton Athletic ('A' WITHDRAWN) v Shireway Sports
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 January 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Coalpit Heath
2. Hallen 'A'
3. Hanham Athletic Reserves
4. Hartcliffe Community Centre
Div1
5. Bitton 'A'
6. Hartcliffe Reserves
7. Knowle United
8. Longwell Green Sports 'A'
9. Miners Rangers
10. Old Sodbury
11. Roman Glass St George 'A'
12. Sea Mills Park
Div2
13. AEK Boco Reserves
14. Iron Acton Reserves
Div3
15. Broad Walk
16. Chipping Sodbury Town 'A'
17. Eden Grove
18. Hanham Athletic 'A'
19. Olveston United Reserves
20. Shirehampton 'A'
21. Stockwood Wanderers
22. Tilly Rangers
23. Totterdown United Reserves
24. Warmley Saints
Div4
25. AXA 'A'
26. Bradley Stoke Town
27. Frys Club 'B'
28. Impact Squad
29. Longwell Green Sports 'B'
30. Made for Ever Reserves
31. Oldland Abbotonians 'A'
32. St Marys F.C. Reserves
33. Talbot Knowle Reserves
Div5
34. AEK Boco 'A'
35. Bendix Reserves
36. Brimsham Green Reserves
37. Inter The Bloomfield
38. Soundwell Victoria
39. St Pancras Reserves
Div6
40. Bradley Stoke Town Reserves
41. Brazil
42. Brislington Cricketers Reserves
43. Crosscourt United Reserves
44. Little Thatch
45. Rangeworthy Reserves
46. Roman Glass St George 'B'
47. South Bristol Central 'A'
48. St George Rangers