Go back to LondonMiddx
    Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U15's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 25 July 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 20 Feb 2007 Saturday, 24 February 2007 Monday, 26 Feb 2007
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
1 1 AFC Telford United v Lincoln United
Attendance 2,039
H: B.Twigger  A: S.Wilkinson
2 0 Frickley Athletic v Matlock Town
Attendance 277
H: L.Morris  D.Walsh
2 1 Gateshead v Ossett Town
Attendance 175
H: I.Clarke  M.Moffat  A: P.Lindley
1 3 Kendal Town v Burscough
Attendance 241
H: P.Wright  A: F.Kilbane(2)  A.Morgan
1 0 Marine v Grantham Town
Attendance 391
H: L.Parle
1 4 Prescot Cables v Ilkeston Town
Attendance 280
H: E.Price  A: M.Daly  L.McSweeney  A.Muller  J.Smith
0 2 Radcliffe Borough v North Ferriby United
Attendance 173
 A: G.Bradshaw(2)
7 2 Witton Albion v Whitby Town
Attendance 412
H: M.Moseley  M.Peers  A.Warlow(5)  A: D.Brunskill(2)
First Division
5 0 Alsager Town v Chorley
Attendance 142
H: G.Blackhurst  C.Budrys(2)  S.Eldershaw(2)
1 1 Brigg Town v Woodley Sports
Attendance 151
H: D.Hope  A: D.Douglas-Pringle
3 1 Cammell Laird v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 208
H: C.Adamson  J.McGuire  R.Morgan  A: N.Ross
1 3 Clitheroe v Colwyn Bay
Attendance 292
H: J.Byrom  A: N.Black  J.Lawless  D.Wright
2 3 Goole AFC v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 249
H: J.McDaid  A.Parton  A: S.Jones  M.Lennon  M.Rhead
4 0 Gresley Rovers v Belper Town
Attendance 265
H: D.Blenkinsopp  T.Groves  S.Litchfield  M.Smith
1 1 Ossett Albion v Wakefield
Attendance 215
H: D.Toronczak  A: B.Mugadza
0 1 Skelmersdale United v Buxton
Attendance 429
 A: S.Doxey
6 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Shepshed Dynamo
Attendance 187
H: C.Bernard  D.Calcutt  D.Cockerill  S.Copnell(2)  M.Goddard  A: R.Saunders  R.Turvill
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 February 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 February 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ashton United
2. Fleetwood Town
3. Guiseley
4. Hednesford Town
5. Leek Town
6. Mossley
Div1
7. Bamber Bridge
8. Bridlington Town
9. Eastwood Town
10. Harrogate Railway Athletic
11. Rossendale United
12. Warrington Town