Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 17 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 22 Sep 2009 Wednesday, 23 September 2009 Saturday, 26 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Leiston v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 204

Late K.O. due to floodlight failure.
H: M.Brothers  P.Hart
Reserve Teams South Division
4 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves
Attendance 102
 J. White
H: B.Hughes(2)  L.Pallot  P.Sansford  B.Hughes
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Hadleigh United
7. Haverhill Rovers
8. Histon Reserves
9. Kirkley & Pakefield
10. Mildenhall Town
11. Needham Market
12. Newmarket Town
13. Norwich United
14. Stanway Rovers
15. Walsham-le-Willows
16. Wisbech Town
17. Wivenhoe Town
18. Wroxham
Div1
19. Brantham Athletic
20. Cornard United
21. Diss Town
22. Downham Town
23. Fakenham Town
24. FC Clacton
25. Godmanchester Rovers
26. Gorleston
27. Great Yarmouth Town
28. Halstead Town
29. Ipswich Wanderers
30. Long Melford
31. March Town United
32. Saffron Walden Town
33. Stowmarket Town
34. Swaffham Town
35. Team Bury
36. Thetford Town
37. Whitton United
RTSD
38. Braintree Town Reserves
39. Brantham Athletic Reserves
40. Cornard United Reserves
41. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
42. Hadleigh United Reserves
43. Halstead Town Reserves
44. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
45. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
46. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
47. Long Melford Reserves
48. Stanway Rovers Reserves
49. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
50. Debenham LC Reserves
51. Dereham Town Reserves
52. Diss Town Reserves
53. Gorleston Reserves
54. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
55. Leiston Reserves
56. Lowestoft Town Reserves
57. Needham Market Reserves
58. Norwich United Reserves
59. Stowmarket Town Reserves
60. Thetford Town Reserves
61. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
62. Whitton United Reserves
63. Woodbridge Town Reserves