Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2005-2006 Season
Tuesday, 28 June 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 16 Oct 2005 Sunday, 23 October 2005 Sunday, 30 Oct 2005
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
2 5 031 Haringey Borough v Staines Town [ Round 1 ]
7 0 032 Colchester Utd v Dynamo North London [ Round 1 ]
3 7 011 Joybabe v Croydon Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Division One
0 5 Camden Town v Thurrock & Tilbury
6 0 Garston v Hillingdon Borough
 22
2 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Kent Magpies
 29
6 2 Northwood v South London Womens
 20
Division Two
2 2 Corinthian Casuals v East Barnet
1 2 Watford Youth v Met Police
 36
2 1 Wembley v Belmont United
 38
Division Three Central
0 3 B.B.C. v Holmesdale
added fixture 10 oct
3 0 Katabella v Brixton Tigers
 10
0 2 Kikk FC v Comets
 32
Division Three North
0 6 Bushey Rangers v Alexandra Park
7 0 Hampstead v Waltham Abbey
 19
Division Three West
2 3 British Airways v Surbiton Town
3 0 Merton v Celtic
added fixture 10 oct
 39
2 1 Westside v Lusitanos
 42
Reserve Division One
4 1 Harpenden Reserves v Enfield 3rds
2 3 Hendon FC Reserves v West Ham United 3rd (Youth)
3 1 Queens Park Rangers Reserves v Long Lane WFC Reserves
Long Lane WFC Reserves -3 points

jmg/003
8 1 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Brentford WFC Reserves
 37
Reserve Division Two
3 4 Acton Sports Club Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
0 5 Clapton Orient Reserves v Garston Reserves
 05
5 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves v Northwood Reserves
7 0 Luton Reserves v Panthers Reserves
Miscellaneous
6 0 The Falcons v Chiswick Ladies
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 October 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 October 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Colne Valley
Div2
2. Leyton FC Ladies
3. Luton
4. Newham Womens
Div3C
5. AFC Fulham
6. Philosophy Football
Div3N
7. Harpenden
8. Hemel Hempstead
9. Pitshanger Lane
Resv2
10. Belmont United Reserves
11. Camden Town Reserves