Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Sunday, 24 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 16 Nov 2019 Saturday, 23 November 2019 Saturday, 30 Nov 2019
Players Suspended
There are 37 matches
Intermediate Division 1
4 1 AFC Walcountians v A.M.Y
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 D. Johnston
H: G.Harrington  L.Rodgers(2)  K.Rose-Green  A: D.Ahmed  L.Rodgers
0 1 FC Tooting Bec v Kew Park Rangers
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
3:00 PM
 P. Brooks
 A: J.Everett
4 4 Frenches Athletic v Wandgas Sport
Wallfield
2:00 PM
 M. Hamilton
H: L.Aspinwall(2)  R.Aspinwall  M.Ward  A: A.Cathcart  W.Cathcart  T.Henderson(2)  L.Aspinwall
9 0 West Fulham v Goldfingers
Weston Green Sports Ground
 R. Marus
H: M.Allen  D.Blake(4)  D.Lewis  R.Mcdowell  S.Powel  M.Zammitt  D.Blake
Intermediate Division 2
1 4 Chelsea Rovers v Earlsfield 2018
King's House Sports Ground
 C. Williams
H: A.Chopra  A: g.Ali(3)  W.Poole  A.Chopra
1 2 Oxted & District v Claygate Royals
Master Park
 T. Bone
H: C.Stagg  A: J.Pendill  M.Shaw  N.Taylor  M.Shaw
3 2 Sporting 50 v AFC Sutton Common Rovers
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 3)
Late abandonment due to assault on referee by AFC Sutton Common player score to stand as result
 N. Patterson
Intermediate Division 3
6 1 Battersea Boys v Old Plymouthians
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 A. Goldsmith
H: C.Hamsher(4)  J.Hamsher  A.Miller  A: E.Freeman  C.Hamsher  E.Freeman
2 1 Kew Afc v Reigate Priory
Ham Playing Fields
Kew Afc -3 points

Reigate Priory +3 points

Kew AFC Allowed a suspended player to play, points adjusted home - 3 Away +3
 M. Sullivan
H: D.Adeoye  D.Iollo  A: C.Johnson
0 2 030 Westminster Casuals v Old Ruts 1st [ Round 2 ]
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 D. Sanford
 A.Burgoyne
2 2 034 Ashtead v Earlsfield United [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Ashtead Recreation Ground
5-4 pens
 D. Rowland
H: B.Franklin  M.Tierney  A: G.Mountain  S.Robb  K.Bacon  A.Harpur
2 2 038 Woodmansterne Hyde v AFC Ewell [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Woodmansterne Sports Club
3-4 pens
 W. King
H: R.Joyce(2)  A: C.Porter  A.Tanous  E.Ransom
1 3 039 Lyne v LDN South West [ Round 2 ]
 . County Appointed
 A: T.Charnock  J.De Sousa Abreu  A.Kallaivannan  T.Charnock
Junior Division 1
5 2 Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell Colts
Virgo Fidelis School
1:00 PM
 P. Rogers
H: L.Bing(2)  R.O'Neill(3)  A: L.Joseph(2)  A.Lakhani  L.Joseph
Junior Division 2
4 1 FC Tooting Bec 'A' v Battersea Ironsides 'A'
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 M. Coughlan
H: G.Coppola  J.Sanderson  A.Shahin  A.Simpson  A: B.Pyle  B.Church  J.Brewer
Junior Division 3
4 5 Croygas Falcons v Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
Croygas Sports Ground
 D. Banks
H: V.Dinu  S.Harper(3)  A: K.Nesbeth  D.Pepperrell  B.Snelling(3)  T.Sliz
4 2 Wandgas Vets v AFC Walcountians Reserves
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 T. McIntosh
H: L.Ballard  C.Girdler  D.Meyer  J.Phillips  A: J.Allen  C.Kenway  L.Ballard  J.Allen
4 1 Warlingham v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Warlingham Sports Ground
 . LEAGUE REF
H: S.Donovan  R.Reemsay  J.Torlot  T.Willoughby  A: K.Moore
1 2 Wilf Kroucher v Reigate Priory Reserves
Nursery Rec
 T. Samuels
H: D.Maymont  A: A.Salazar  B.Smythe  M.Igbavboa
Junior Division 4
2 6 AFC North Leatherhead v Cheam Village Warriors
Bridge Rec
 T. Clark
H: D.Barna  H.Fretas  A: T.Catton  S.Ewin  A.London(3)  I.Rugg  A.London
8 2 Colliers Wood Town v Mitcham Park
Nescot Sports Ground
1:30 PM
 T. Saunders
H: B.Chambers(2)  B.Dunn(3)  O.Stokes  J.Tallant(2)  A: A.Burke-Morton  J.Wough  O.Stokes
1 1 N P L 'A' v OW Shaftesbury Reserves
N P L Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 . LEAGUE REF
H: N.Bishton  A: J.Kinstrey
2 4 Old Boys Clapham Reserves v Merton Social Reserves
Larkhall Park
 V. Ninkovic
H: L.Donald  M.Fairbrother  A: R.Comba  A.Donald  S.Gill  S.Witney  S.Gill
Junior Division 5
1 4 A.M.Y Reserves v Motspur Park Reserves
Alexandra Recreation Ground
 P. Bumstead
H: H.Ahmed  A: J.Aikpinnou  G.Barwis  N.Bell  R.Vassall  G.Barwis
5 2 Oxted & District 'A' v Reigate Priory 'B'
Master Park (Pitch 2)
 C. Wood
H: J.Chute  C.Doe(2)  R.Flitton  J.Fountain  A: J.Hughes  S.Vickery  O.Paisley
4 4 Sutton High Reserves v N P L 'B'
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 A. Keats
H: J.Almeida-Onate  T.Horsted  d.McPherson(2)  A: S.Baillie(3)  D.Glencross  T.Horsted  S.Baillie
2 2 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v Parkside Reserves
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 P. Horne
H: O.Adams  B.Culver  A: B.Holder  R.Morais Sucacuex  S.Gordon
League Junior Cup
1 0 030 Worcester Park 'A' v Westside Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Manor Park
 T. Shaw
H: J.Marks
3 5 036 N P L Reserves v Frenches Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ]
N P L Sports Club
 T. Burton
H: O.Kedem  M.Kelly  J.Smith  A: E.Andrews  N.Bobolecki  A.Frullini(2)  A.Pardoe  S.Payling  A.Frullini
5 0 035 Thames United v Mytchett Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Priest Hill Playing Fields
 S. Evans
H: M.Cheesman  R.Hardwick  W.Heffer  R.Hitchin  J.Salustro
1 2 037 Godstone v Old Boys Clapham [ Round 2 ]
 A: J.Arasa Villar(2)
2 1 039 Horsley Reserves v Oxted & District Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 A: D.Hoult
0 2 041 Worcester Park Reserves v Inter Star [ Round 2 ]
 A: E.Kayon  L.Ward  J.Nimmo
5 0 044 Parkside v Clapham Cosmos Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 M. Thomas
H: T.Darko  S.Kwenda  R.Lake- Benjamin(2)  J.Taylor  R.Harper
2 5 046 Old Rutlishians Reserves v Holland Sports [ Round 2 ]
Old Rutlishians Association
 B. Walsh
H: J.Baker(2)
3 2 047 Selhurst SA v Sporting Kitz [ Round 2 ]
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
 E. White
H: B.Camara  S.Djennad(2)  A: M.Hyanes  J.Loyza  L.Sallis
Miscellaneous
4 1 Rosehill Athletic v Crescent Rovers
Thomas Wall Park
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
 J. Goodhall
H: J.Fowler  F.Gilbert  B.Jarman(2)  A: G.Matthews  S.Cooksey  P.Dunne
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 November 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 November 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. Balham Reserves
IntD2
2. Dover House Lions
3. Forestdale
IntD3
4. Epsom Kings
5. Fulham Deaf
6. Jak's
7. Merton Social
JunD1
8. Chessington K C Reserves
9. OW Shaftesbury
JunD2
10. Motspur Park
11. Sutton High
12. Tolworth United
JunD3
13. FC Tooting Bec 'B'
JunD4
14. Kew Park Rangers Reserves
15. Warlingham Reserves
JunD5
16. Old Rutlishians 'B'
17. Real Holmesdale
18. Shelton Athletic
19. Wanderers Reserves