Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 22 Mar 2010 Tuesday, 23 March 2010 Wednesday, 24 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Dereham Town v Norwich United
Attendance 172
H: D.Beaumont  N.Howell(2)
2 0 Ely City v Debenham LC
Attendance 55
H: J.Alsop  B.Lawrence  S.French
1 2 Needham Market v Leiston
Attendance 284
H: C.Parker  A: D.Cunningham  L.McGlone  L.McGlone
2 1 Wisbech Town v Wroxham
Attendance 114
H: R.Harper  T.Treacher  A: G.Pauling  T.Treacher
First Division
0 1 Fakenham Town v Gorleston
Attendance 52
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  T. Eastwood
 A: E.Thompson
3 1 FC Clacton v Halstead Town
Attendance 127
 J.C.C. Mitchell  S. Burman  J. White
H: J.Dunkley  P.Hillier  M.White  A: A.O'Leary  P.Hillier
0 1 Whitton United v Team Bury
Attendance 34
 C. Pearse  R. Firman  G. Yellop
 A: J.Minns  L.Reid  A.Wood
Reserve Teams South Division
0 4 Halstead Town Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 18
 G. Potter
 A: N.Glencastle  A.Lewis(3)  J.Matthews
1 6 Wivenhoe Town Reserves v Hadleigh United Reserves
Attendance 12
 J. Buda
H: OG  A: D.Alexander  M.Chinnery  J.Curtis(2)  K.Dilloway  B.Goodchild
Reserve Teams North Division
2 2 Debenham LC Reserves v Gorleston Reserves
Attendance 12
 G. Laflin
H: C.Estlea  A.Hope  A: M.Forbes  J.Short
2 0 Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 12
 D. Fairhurst
H: D.Barnes  S.Roach
3 0 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Dereham Town Reserves
Attendance 63
 A. Kidd
H: B.Hough  R.King  M.Potter
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Felixstowe & Walton United
3. Hadleigh United
4. Haverhill Rovers
5. Histon Reserves
6. Kirkley & Pakefield
7. Mildenhall Town
8. Newmarket Town
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wivenhoe Town
12. Woodbridge Town
Div1
13. Brantham Athletic
14. Cornard United
15. Diss Town
16. Downham Town
17. Godmanchester Rovers
18. Great Yarmouth Town
19. Ipswich Wanderers
20. Long Melford
21. March Town United
22. Saffron Walden Town
23. Stowmarket Town
24. Swaffham Town
25. Thetford Town
RTSD
26. AFC Sudbury Reserves
27. Braintree Town Reserves
28. Brantham Athletic Reserves
29. Cornard United Reserves
30. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
31. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
32. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
33. Long Melford Reserves
34. Stanway Rovers Reserves
35. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
36. Leiston Reserves
37. Needham Market Reserves
38. Norwich United Reserves
39. Stowmarket Town Reserves
40. Thetford Town Reserves
41. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
42. Whitton United Reserves
43. Woodbridge Town Reserves