Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 20 Jan 2010 Saturday, 23 January 2010 Tuesday, 26 Jan 2010
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
0 2 Debenham LC v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 67
 A: J.Sands(2)  D.Allen
6 2 Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 137
H: D.Buhlemann  A.Gusterson  K.Reeves  A.Smith  S.Williams  O.Willis  A: M.Josiah  R.Smythe
3 3 Hadleigh United v Ely City
Attendance 150
H: R.Bethell(2)  C.Payne  A: L.Dixon  R.Mason  S.Warren  A.Benstead
2 0 Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 60
H: M.Abbott  S.Wardley  M.Hunt
2 1 Leiston v Newmarket Town
Attendance 130
H: M.Goldfinch  L.McGlone  A: O.Drake  M.Goldfinch
4 0 Norwich United v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 62
H: P.Atkins  J.Blythe  A.Claydon  G.Wilson  S.Shipley
1 2 Walsham-le-Willows v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 74
H: N.Clarke  A: OG  D.Wright  S.Ainsley
First Division
4 0 Cornard United v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 41
 C. Dale  D. Keeble  J. Withams
H: J.Carter  P.Kelly(2)  D.Stokes  P.Kelly
0 0 Diss Town v Swaffham Town
Attendance 117
 R. W. Chapman  P.G. South  N.A. Woodward
 C.Skipp  A.Hunter
0 2 Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 57
 N. Jordison  M.J. Foster  A. Warburton
 A: T.Butchart  B.Riches
1 2 Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 54
 M.D. Burroughs  G.R. Grimwood  K. Grimwood
H: J.Penty  A: J.Buckle  T.Deller
0 2 Godmanchester Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 58
 J. Downs  G. Potter  C. Skinner
 A: L.Fell  J.Reed
1 2 Gorleston v Halstead Town
Attendance 66
 M.B. Potkins  D. Apostoaie  T. Coull
H: P.Lambert  A: C.Bryan  T.Rayner
0 1 Long Melford v March Town United
Attendance 55
 S. Essex  D. McLaughlin  S. Tovey
 A: C.Norman
0 0 Thetford Town v Whitton United
Attendance 45
 D.J. Foreman  I.K. Copping  C. Pollard
 K.Nita  D.Moyes
1 1 066 Armthorpe Welfare v Wroxham [ Fourth Round Proper ]
Full time 1-1. Afer extra time 1-1.
3 1 010 Capel Plough v Brantham Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 50
1 2 011 Coplestonians v Team Bury [ Quarter Final ]
Reserve Teams South Division
4 2 Brantham Athletic Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 20
 G. Laflin
H: B.Green  K.Mandley  K.Mann  K.Smith-Edwards  A: T.Perry  L.Simpson
5 2 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves
Attendance 27
 I.D. Friend
H: L.Hopkins  A.Lewis  L.Read(3)  A: P.Flatts  OG
1 1 Witham Town Reserves v AFC Sudbury Reserves
Attendance 48
 D.J. Bigg
H: M.Bowers  A: S.Chisholm  T.Hamilton
Reserve Teams North Division
3 2 Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Norwich United Reserves
Attendance 26
 J. Block
H: R.Catchpole  J.Miller  L.Roscoe  A: M.Sharp  M.Tacon
1 3 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Thetford Town Reserves
Attendance 19
 W.L. Townsend
H: A.Robinson  A: F.Almeida  J.Dean  V.Rocha  R.Tuddenham
1 6 Whitton United Reserves v Gorleston Reserves
Attendance 10
 S. Bassingthwaighte
H: A.Prince  A: S.Butler  R.Gillings  R.Harman(2)  H.Maddison  J.Short
2 0 Woodbridge Town Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 38
 P. Case
H: J.Heathcote  J.Seaman
Chell Trophy
2 0 025 Halstead Town Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 19
 M. Tant
H: T.English(2)
1 5 026 Brandon Town Reserves v Lowestoft Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
6 4 028 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Needham Market Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 37
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 January 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 January 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Histon Reserves
3. Kirkley & Pakefield
4. Needham Market
5. Wisbech Town
Div1
6. FC Clacton
RTSD
7. Braintree Town Reserves
8. Cornard United Reserves
9. Hadleigh United Reserves
10. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
11. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
12. Stanway Rovers Reserves
RTND
13. Dereham Town Reserves
14. Diss Town Reserves
15. Leiston Reserves