Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Greater London Regional Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2004-2005 Season
Thursday, 04 June 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 16 Jan 2005 Sunday, 23 January 2005 Sunday, 30 Jan 2005
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
Premier Division
0 5 Clapton Orient v London Womens
3 1 Dagenham & Redbridge v Hendon FC
3 3 Long Lane WFC v C.E.F.I.
0 0 Tottenham Hotspur v Carshalton Athletic
Division One
3 1 Battersea v Edgware
1 4 Bushey Rangers v Acton Sports Club
0 2 Freedom Glads v Hackney Womens
1 4 Northwood v Croydon Postal
Division Two
1 11 Alexandra Park v Panthers
4 0 Globe Rangers v Newham Womens
9 0 London Colney v South London Womens
4 4 Thurrock & Tilbury v Hitchin Town
Division Three
0 9 B.B.C. v Dynamo North London
1 4 FC London (1949) v Camden Town
1 5 Merton v Crystal Palace Girls
Division Four East
5 1 Harpenden v Brixton Tigers
1 5 Holmesdale v East Barnet
2 2 Kikk FC v Katabella
Division Four West
0 4 Bedfont Sunday v British Airways
2 1 Celtic v Chiswick Ladies
7 1 Corinthian Casuals v Morden Utd
Reserve Division One
1 3 Clapton Orient Reserves v Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves
1 6 Long Lane WFC Reserves v Leyton Orient 3rd (Youth)
1 2 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Enfield 3rds
Reserve Division Two
4 4 Camden Town Reserves v Hitchin Town Reserves
2 2 Hackney Womens Reserves v Garston Reserves
1 2 Panthers Reserves v Acton Sports Club Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 January 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 January 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentford WFC
Div1
2. Redbridge Wanderers
3. Viking Ladies
Div2
4. Hillingdon Borough
Div3
5. Colne Valley
6. Garston
7. Hampton & Richmond Borough
8. Kent Magpies
Div4E
9. Belmont
10. Joybabe
11. Luton
12. Philosophy Football
Div4W
13. Lusitanos
14. The Falcons
15. Wandsworth Westside
Resv1
16. C.E.F.I. Reserves
17. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
18. Hendon FC Reserves
19. Watford 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
20. Colne Valley Reserves
21. Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
22. Viking Ladies Reserves
23. Wandsworth Westside Reserves