Go back to LondonMiddx
    Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Friday, 18 September 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 20 Feb 2013 Saturday, 23 February 2013 Monday, 25 Feb 2013
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
0 2 033 Bracknell Town v Aston Clinton [ Semi Final ]
Larges Lane
2 1 034 Pitstone & Ivinghoe Utd v Letcombe [ Semi Final ]
 A: M.Brind  M.Denny
Premier Division
4 0 Abingdon Town v Newbury
Culham Road
Attendance 20
 K Tribe  J Wassall  A Burns
H: J.BEECH  T.Larman(3)  R.MORGAN  K.Roberts
1 1 Ascot United v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 61
 L Davis  R Chant  P Kelly
H: R.Saunders  A: OG  R.Saunders  M.Jones
0 2 Highmoor Ibis v Flackwell Heath
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 21
 M Ferandez  R Alexander  D Nicholson  R. Ansell
 A: A.Harman  L.Thompson  C.Gallimore  O.Brown
1 6 Highworth Town v Marlow
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 63
 P Day  J Wood  M Carter
H: S.Robertson  A: M.BARTLEY(2)  I.Davies(2)  M.MEALING  C.Ovenden  R.King  I.Davies
0 2 Holyport v Binfield
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 53
 C Christodoulou  J Bird  D. Cox  P. Redmond
 A: J.MILLAR  G.Sargeant  J.Chance  C.Whitty
3 1 Oxford City Nomads v Kidlington
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 35
 N Morrison  G Coster  A Emery  P. Faulkner
H: L.JOYCE  A.Lovegrove  A.Styles  A: J.Dunmall  J.MARTIN  R.Curtin
0 1 Reading Town v Wantage Town
Scours Lane
Attendance 38
 P Humphrey  B Proffitt  R Solomon
 A: R.Claydon  J.Knight  R.Claydon
4 1 Slimbridge v Cheltenham Saracens
Wisloe Road
Attendance 38
 S Tobin  N Waite  D Commander
H: L.HARDING  D.HOLLOWAY  J.Martin(2)  A: S.DAVIES  L.MARTIN
1 2 Thame United v Ardley United
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 53
 D O'Shea  S Shannon  D Edwards  T. Munt
H: M.HALL  A: T.Bryan  S.Howkins  L.Ricketts  T.Bryan
Division One (West)
6 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Malmesbury Victoria
The Meadow
Attendance 70
 A Armstrong  A Baldwin  R Dyer
H: M.beckingham(2)  M.Green(3)  B.Snook  M.Green  J.ELLIS
1 1 Clanfield v Cricklade Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 18
 D Sallis  R Partlett  D Woodcock  P. Scott
H: C.Mays  A: T.Price  O.Oswin  J.Allan
1 1 Lambourn Sports v Hook Norton
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 10
 O Ballinger  M Hall  K Barnett  S. Phipps
H: M.Pedder  A: M.DENNIS  A.Mooney  M.Roper
2 6 Lydney Town v Carterton
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 J Graham  B Lovegrove  T Cleasby
H: B.HOARE  J.Kear  A: L.Brownhill(2)  M.DEURDEN(2)  G.Seacole(2)  A.Price  L.Brownhill
2 0 Purton v North Leigh Reserves
The Red House
Attendance 47
 R Smith  R Ashman  D Pinchen  I. Vallence (A)
H: S.AVENELL  S.Campbell  S.Campbell  K.LEWIS
1 3 Tytherington Rocks v Fairford Town
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 41
 A Hunt  P Middlecote  A Davies
H: S.TAYLOR  A: C.MCCLARTY  C.McGHEE PARSONS  H.TRAAS  A.MISSIATO  D.Drewett
3 1 Wootton Bassett Town v Old Woodstock Town
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 16
 G Poynter  S Webb  S Arkwell
H: T.Dingle(2)  L.Edmondson  M.Barnes  L.Coyle
Division One (East)
6 3 AFC Hinksey v Chalfont Wasps
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 33
 S Maynard  F Devine  K Fry
H: K.Davis  J.McCalmon  A.Odhiambo(2)  D.Thomas(2)  A: C.CUMBER(3)  A.Doyle  C.CUMBER
0 0 Chinnor v Woodley Town
Station Road
Attendance 35
 K Norris  B Hill  K Godfrey  P. Turner
 R.Chapman  R.Thomas
2 1 Didcot Town Reserves v Thatcham Town Reserves
Loop Meadow Stadum
Attendance 15
 S Parbery  D Warren  R Brayfield
H: C.Allmond  G.MACKIE  A: A.BROCKS  B.Primmer  L.Hamilton
1 1 Easington Sports v Finchampstead
Addison Road
Attendance 25
 N Templey  B Timms  C Howse
H: C.Standen  A: N.COOPER  B.Milner
0 1 Milton United v Rayners Lane
Milton Heights
Attendance 35
 A Hickman  A. Hill  R Cross  K. Clarke
 A: M.Woolley  A.STUART  R.Upton
Division Two (West)
0 1 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
Petersfield Park
 R Price
 A: J.SPROSTON FORD
10 0 Cirencester Town 'Dev' v Old Woodstock Town Reserves
The Corinium Stadium
 A Matthews
H: L.ALLEN  D.Hill  K.Jones  J.MORSE(3)  L.O'Brien  O.Pitt  K.Pitts  J.Smith
2 4 Hook Norton Reserves v Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
The Bourne
 R Martin
H: S.Bangoura  E.Williams  A: C.Dixon(2)  L.Smith(2)
1 2 Wantage Town Reserves v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Alfredian Park
 S Reading
H: S.Belcher  A: M.BLYTHE  a.boot
Division Two (East)
2 0 Binfield Reserves v Rayners Lane Reserves
Stubbs Lane
 R Hey
H: N.GRIFFIN  A.Vaughan
3 2 Bracknell Town Reserves v Chinnor Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
 W Ottaway
H: G.HOBDEN  T.WEBB  L.Woozley  A: A.Jewell  A.MOULD
0 1 Finchampstead Reserves v Holyport Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 O Dolton
 A: T.EVANS
0 2 Kidlington Reserves v Burnham Reserves
Yarnton Road
 J. Okole
 A: C.Morgan(2)
Miscellaneous
0 1 Cricklade Town Res (WITHDRAWN) v Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN)
 B Harris
 A: S.WEBB
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 February 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Shrivenham
Div1W
2. New College Swindon
Div1E
3. Headington Amateurs
4. Henley Town
5. Maidenhead United Reserves
6. Penn & Tylers Green
D2W
7. Fairford Town Reserves
8. Letcombe Reserves
9. Shortwood United Reserves
10. Shrivenham Reserves
D2E
11. Ascot United Reserves
12. Easington Sports Reserves
13. Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
14. Slough Town Reserves
15. Thame United Reserves