Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 20 Dec 2006 Saturday, 23 December 2006 Tuesday, 26 Dec 2006
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
First Division
2 0 Alsager Town v Skelmersdale United
Attendance 118
H: G.Blackhurst  C.Budrys
0 5 Bridlington Town v Eastwood Town
Attendance 118
 A: P.Knox  L.Meikle(2)  C.Shaw(2)
1 1 Chorley v Belper Town
Attendance 259
H: R.Thornley  A: A.Foyle
2 2 Colwyn Bay v Woodley Sports
Attendance 329
H: J.Reed(2)  A: M.Palmer  D.Queeley
0 5 Goole AFC v Cammell Laird
Attendance 233
 A: J.Couch(2)  J.McCoy  R.Morgan  C.Nezianya
1 1 Gresley Rovers v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Attendance 289
H: P.Edwards  A: C.Bernard
2 2 Rossendale United v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 100
H: B.Callon  W.Robertson  A: M.Lennon  M.Rhead
2 0 Wakefield v Clitheroe
Attendance 83
H: D.Kyriacou  B.Mugadza
3 0 Warrington Town v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 123
H: J.Bluck  G.Mitchell(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Burscough
4. Fleetwood Town
5. Frickley Athletic
6. Gateshead
7. Grantham Town
8. Guiseley
9. Hednesford Town
10. Ilkeston Town
11. Kendal Town
12. Leek Town
13. Lincoln United
14. Marine
15. Matlock Town
16. Mossley
17. North Ferriby United
18. Ossett Town
19. Prescot Cables
20. Radcliffe Borough
21. Whitby Town
22. Witton Albion
Div1
23. Bradford Park Avenue
24. Brigg Town
25. Buxton
26. Harrogate Railway Athletic
27. Ossett Albion
28. Shepshed Dynamo