Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Premierskills FC Reds U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U18 Yellow - Players Required         Leatherhead & District League Paintball Tournament (£750 Prize Money)         Wodson Park U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Whites U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hertford Heath Juniors United U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Ardingly Football Club - New Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 28 October 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 22 Aug 2006 Wednesday, 23 August 2006 Saturday, 26 Aug 2006
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
First Division
0 0 Brigg Town v Bridlington Town
Attendance 148
1 3 Ossett Albion v Belper Town
Attendance 79
H: D.Toronczak  A: R.Hannah(2)  OG
1 2 Shepshed Dynamo v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 114
H: A.Bourne  A: D.Henderson  R.Morgan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 August 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 August 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Burscough
4. Fleetwood Town
5. Frickley Athletic
6. Gateshead
7. Grantham Town
8. Guiseley
9. Hednesford Town
10. Ilkeston Town
11. Kendal Town
12. Leek Town
13. Lincoln United
14. Marine
15. Matlock Town
16. Mossley
17. North Ferriby United
18. Ossett Town
19. Prescot Cables
20. Radcliffe Borough
21. Whitby Town
22. Witton Albion
Div1
23. Alsager Town
24. Bamber Bridge
25. Bradford Park Avenue
26. Buxton
27. Cammell Laird
28. Chorley
29. Clitheroe
30. Colwyn Bay
31. Eastwood Town
32. Goole AFC
33. Gresley Rovers
34. Kidsgrove Athletic
35. Rossendale United
36. Skelmersdale United
37. Stocksbridge Park Steels
38. Wakefield
39. Warrington Town
40. Woodley Sports