Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Sep 2009 Tuesday, 22 September 2009 Wednesday, 23 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Felixstowe & Walton United v Needham Market
Attendance 185
 B.Barber
2 0 Hadleigh United v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 132
H: C.Payne  C.Williams  A.Benstead
0 0 Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 134
 M.Hunt
First Division
2 1 Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 55
 J. P. Gibbons  G. Laflin  P.G. South
H: C.Clayton  H.Scott  A: J.Hall  A.Thompson
5 4 017 Ely City v Diss Town [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 98

Into extra time. Score 3-3 at full time.Ely 5 Diss 4 after extra time.
H: N.Impey(2)  R.Mason(2)  G.Robbins
3 0 022 Wroxham v Gorleston [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 147
0 1 024 Thame United v Halstead Town [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 52

Late K.O.Full time 0-0. Into extra time.Score 0-1 after extra time.
3 1 025 Whitton United v Long Melford [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 81
Chell Trophy
1 3 003 Cornard United Reserves v Halstead Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 27
 G. Moore
H: J.Harrington  A: G.Charlton  L.Diss  J.Murray
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Histon Reserves
5. Kirkley & Pakefield
6. Leiston
7. Newmarket Town
8. Norwich United
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wisbech Town
12. Woodbridge Town
Div1
13. Brantham Athletic
14. Cornard United
15. Downham Town
16. Fakenham Town
17. FC Clacton
18. Great Yarmouth Town
19. Ipswich Wanderers
20. March Town United
21. Saffron Walden Town
22. Stowmarket Town
23. Swaffham Town
24. Team Bury
RTSD
25. AFC Sudbury Reserves
26. Braintree Town Reserves
27. Brantham Athletic Reserves
28. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
29. Hadleigh United Reserves
30. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
31. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
32. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
33. Long Melford Reserves
34. Stanway Rovers Reserves
35. Witham Town Reserves
36. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
37. Debenham LC Reserves
38. Dereham Town Reserves
39. Diss Town Reserves
40. Gorleston Reserves
41. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
42. Leiston Reserves
43. Lowestoft Town Reserves
44. Needham Market Reserves
45. Norwich United Reserves
46. Stowmarket Town Reserves
47. Thetford Town Reserves
48. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
49. Whitton United Reserves
50. Woodbridge Town Reserves