Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Tornadoes - U14 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2010-2011 Season
Friday, 19 August 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 15 Sep 2010 Wednesday, 22 September 2010 Wednesday, 29 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
South Premier Division
1 3 Basingstoke Town v Weston-super-Mare
The Camrose Ground
 M. Castle  R. Hanley  S. Lavender
H: O.Bode  A: L.Dempsey  J.Mawford  C.Taylor  J.D'Anna  R.Bennett
2 1 Rushden & Diamonds v Cambridge United
Nene Park (Pitch 2)
 C. Henry  S. Mass  D. Stones
H: C.Earls  B.Ekins  A: O.Kabodi  J.Hopewell
North Division
1 0 Birmingham City Blues v Chasetown
Wast Hills Training Ground
 R. Crook  D. Thornburn  J. Bayfield
H: K.Shepherd  L.Spink  D.Leese
1 4 Southport v Fleetwood Town
Haig Avenue
2:00 PM
 G. Johnson  A. Jackson  M. Horlick
H: M.Hyslop  A: S.Christensen  J.Few  J.Higgins  L.Wynn  M.Hyslop  P.Roskell
1 5 Spalding United v FC United of Manchester
Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field
 A. Mutton  D. White  K. Fawcett
H: D.Fisher  A: M.Atayi  D.Bright  J.Walcott(3)  J.Jackson
2 1 Stalybridge Celtic v FC Halifax Town
Denton Youth FC
 N. Gibbons  M. Jones  L. Edwards
H: D.Sheriff(2)  A: S.Dunkley
South Division A
1 6 Aylesbury v Chelsea AW
Aylesbury FC
 P. Greenhill  P. Rice  K. Ruddick
H: D.Blackman  A: L.Buston  G.Homes  B.Miguel  L.Quane(3)  J.Seaton  L.Quane
1 4 Kettering Town v JMA Reading
Moulton College
 D. Jarrett  P. Connelly  R. Jacobs
H: M.Ramsdale  A: B.Fraser  K.Lee  M.Parker  G.Sanashee  K.Llewellyn-Reid
0 2 Oxford City v Football CV Reds
Oxford City FC
 J. Wood  P. Montague  A. Bunn
 A: C.Hemmings-Martin  J.Jones  A.Williams  J.Adekotujo
3 2 Watford Hertswood v Birmingham City Whites
Rowley Lane Sports Ground
 J. Reeder  D. Christopher  R. Wakefield
H: M.Bettamer(3)  A: T.Dunkley  R.Edmunds  M.Bettamer  T.Dunkley
South Division B
1 8 Boreham Wood Blues v Croydon Athletic
3G Astro Turf Facility
 S. Michael  G. Blackmore  P. Jones
H: N.Moore  A: R.Depeazer(2)  J.Eyeoyibo(3)  T.Guthrie  Z.Henry  D.Ramsamy  M.Williams
1 2 Carshalton Athletic v Woking
Carshalton Athletic FC
 F. Collins  B. Browne  G. Parnell
H: L.Foulsham  A: A.Cousins  J.Watkins  L.Foulsham
1 1 Tottenham Hotspur v Tooting & Mitcham United
Broxbourne Borough FC
 T. Barnes  K. Montaghe  . Local Assistant 1
H: A.Campbell  A: R.Panton  C.Morgan
4 0 Watford CSE v St Albans Saints
Met Police Bushey
 K. Hammond  B. Stanell  L. Thorne
H: M.Collier  G.Ehui  S.Owen-Edwards  O.Vassell  B.Goode
1 1 Wealdstone v Kingstonian
Hillingdon Borough FC
 R. Was  S. Williams  J. Was
H: D.Hupping  A: M.Lumsden  M.Figueroa
0 2 Wingate & Finchley v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Abrahams Stadium
 P. Jago  T. Ward  N. Nicolaou
 A: B.Cheklit(2)  K.Duncan Johnson  A.Lukashenko
South Division C
1 3 Bishop's Stortford v Biggleswade Town
Woodside Park
 K. Ward  P. Hanger  P. Atfield
H: D.Godfrey  A: OG(2)  M.Verdia  B.Greenwood
3 5 Romford v Halstead Town
Barking FC
1:30 PM
 M. Pond  K. Everett  M. Pond
H: C.Poku  J.Stevenson(2)  A: J.Palmer(2)  W.Raphael(2)  A.Smith  D.Polius  J.Palmer
1 4 Southend Manor v Dagenham & Redbridge
Wellstead Gardens Sports and Social Club
 D. Axell  M. Lee  S. Everitt
H: R.Manso  A: C.Dizon  D.Ogbogu  L.Rolfe(2)  R.Manso  L.Rolfe
South Division D
1 1 Dartford Reds v Tilbury
Princes Park
 R. Adams  I. Mitchell  R. Burlington
H: J.West  A: S.Osei-Obengo  C.McArthur  S.Osei-Obengo
Miscellaneous
1 0 St Albans City v Farnborough (WITHDRAWN)
Oaklands College
 D. Beswick  J. Balser  R. Sacto
H: G.Kweme  J.Macey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 22 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 22 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SthPr
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Bromley Blues
3. Crawley Town
4. Dartford Whites
5. Ebbsfleet United
6. Havant & Waterlooville
7. Histon
8. Oxford United
North
9. Boston United
10. MMU/Newcastle
11. Tamworth
SthDA
12. Eastleigh
13. Team Bath
SthDC
14. Boreham Wood Whites
15. Brightlingsea Regent
16. Luton Town
17. Winchmore Hill
SthDD
18. Bromley Whites
19. Charlton Athletic Trust
20. Cray Wanderers
21. Deal Town
22. Dover Athletic
23. Dulwich Hamlet
24. Redbridge
25. Welling United Academy