Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 21 Apr 2010 Thursday, 22 April 2010 Friday, 23 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 40
H: A.Eastaugh  J.Walsh  A: W.Odedoyin
First Division
2 1 Halstead Town v Fakenham Town
Attendance 44
 M.B. Potkins  L. Dawson  D. Ricci
H: C.Bryan  R.Turner  A: S.Harvey
Reserve Teams South Division
0 1 Cornard United Reserves v AFC Sudbury Reserves
Attendance 37
 P. Case
 A: J.Skipper  S.Wanmer  S.Chisholm
Reserve Teams North Division
7 0 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 53
 J. Block
H: J.Clark(2)  J.Herbert  B.Hough  C.Poppy(2)  D.Scriven  J.Clements
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 22 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 22 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Hadleigh United
7. Haverhill Rovers
8. Histon Reserves
9. Kirkley & Pakefield
10. Leiston
11. Mildenhall Town
12. Needham Market
13. Newmarket Town
14. Norwich United
15. Stanway Rovers
16. Walsham-le-Willows
17. Wisbech Town
18. Woodbridge Town
Div1
19. Brantham Athletic
20. Cornard United
21. Diss Town
22. Downham Town
23. FC Clacton
24. Godmanchester Rovers
25. Gorleston
26. Great Yarmouth Town
27. Ipswich Wanderers
28. Long Melford
29. March Town United
30. Saffron Walden Town
31. Stowmarket Town
32. Swaffham Town
33. Team Bury
34. Thetford Town
35. Whitton United
RTSD
36. Braintree Town Reserves
37. Brantham Athletic Reserves
38. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
39. Hadleigh United Reserves
40. Halstead Town Reserves
41. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
42. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
43. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
44. Long Melford Reserves
45. Stanway Rovers Reserves
46. Witham Town Reserves
47. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
48. Dereham Town Reserves
49. Diss Town Reserves
50. Gorleston Reserves
51. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
52. Leiston Reserves
53. Needham Market Reserves
54. Norwich United Reserves
55. Stowmarket Town Reserves
56. Thetford Town Reserves
57. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
58. Whitton United Reserves
59. Woodbridge Town Reserves