Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
West Herts Youth League
2018-2019 Season
Sunday, 14 August 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 Oct 2018 Sunday, 21 October 2018 Sunday, 28 Oct 2018
Players Suspended
There are 234 matches
Division 1 (Under 18's)
1 4 Chorleywood U18 Hurricane v Aston Clinton U18 Colts Blue
Chorleywood House Estate
10:00 AM
 G. Knight
H: S.Consalvi  A: A.Hurst  H.Laxton  J.Timbrell  J.Warren  M.Bishop  J.Timbrell
2 3 Croxley Green U18 Emerald v Croxley Green U18 White
Croxley Guild of Sport
10:00 AM
H: E.Cornwall  J.Woolcott  A: M.ROSE(3)  T.Keen  M.ROSE
3 5 Harpenden Colts U18 Blues v Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth
Rothamsted Park
12:00 PM
 G. Bresnett
H: J.Barwell  A.Sinfield  S.Watt  A: B.Foley  T.Kemp(3)  M.Mercer  T.Kemp
4 3 Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting v Everett Rovers U18 Blue
Rothamsted Park
H: J.Heywood  M.Irani  O.Tizard(2)  A: M.Lynch  A.Morrissey  J.Plumbridge  J.Heywood
Division 2 (Under 18's)
3 6 Abbots Youth U18 Yellow v Bushey & Oxhey U18 Dragons
Leavesden Country Park
10:00 AM
H: J.Pope(2)  D.Williams  A: M.Bishop  E.Danomah  A.Dos Santos  A.Rath  T.Smith  B.Walldock  E.Abu Sayf  O.Ash-Curran
8 1 Berkhamsted Raiders U18 Blue v Totternhoe Youth U18
Ashlyns School - Pitch 4 (Pitch 4)
10:00 AM
 R. Young
H: L.Brooks(2)  E.Canning(2)  B.Hunt  N.Sayle  J.Shults  C.Smith(2)  A: J.Sims  D.Chrispin  G.Plaster
2 7 Chorleywood U18 Lightning v St Albans City U18 North
Chorleywood Manor House
10:00 AM
H: J.Harman  J.O'Brien  A: R.Devine  G.Piekarczyk(5)  H.Piekarczyk  G.Young  E.Stafford
1 4 Harpenden Colts U18 Whitecaps v Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
 G. Bresnett
 A: E.Coke  B.Hobden  C.Nutt  OG  M.McCullough
1 3 Park St Village U18 v Chorleywood U18 Archers
Verulam Park
10:00 AM
H: O.Boughton  A: W.Fisher  A.Fullagar  J.McLaughlin  J.McGleigh
Division 3 (Under 18's)
3 2 Hemel Aces U18 Hornets v Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks
Longdean School
10:00 AM
H: A.Burchell  N.Dowsett  K.Roper  A: J.Pengelley  B.Townsley
3 13 St Albans City U18 West v Evergreen Youth U18 Colts
Greenwood Park
9:30 AM
 A. Hobbs
H: M.BRYMAN  A.JOHNSON  G.ROWLAND  A: A.Hardman  A.Kennealy(3)  D.Lawson  A.Marchant(3)  A.Namdarkhan  D.Tomlin(4)  D.Tomlin
6 2 Watford Youth Sports U18 v Oxhey Jets U18
Woodside Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 M. Emmerson
H: L.Carey(3)  L.McCall  S.Shah  J.Young  A: C.Curran  K.Osborne  L.Carey  C.Curran
Division 4 (Under 18's)
2 1 Harpenden Colts U18 Lions v Harpenden Colts U18 Jaguars
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: R.Hobbs  L.Jones  A: C.Norton  J.Willis  H.Kendall
2 2 St Albans City U18 Orient v Cassiobury Rangers U18 Leopards
Park St Recreation Park
10:00 AM
H: M.Nash  K.Takahashi  A: A.Maylor  J.Zimmatore  F.Lafbery  H.Broadbent
Division 3 (Under 16's)
5 2 St Albans City U16 North v Chorleywood U16 Pythons
Verulam Park
12:00 PM
H: T.Cave Schmidt  A.Kouda(2)  G.Selvarajah(2)  A: K.Crocker(2)  G.Selvarajah  B.Webb
U16 Challenge Cup
0 3 Bushey & Oxhey U16 Lions v EB Lions U16 [ Round 1 ]
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
 D. Wing
 A: N.Hubbock(2)  E.Waterman  L.Fletcher-Gray  E.Waterman
0 9 Bushey & Oxhey U16 Tigers v Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Red [ Round 1 ]
Bushey Sports Club
11:30 AM
 A: G.Gamston  W.Green(5)  J.James  F.McKay  F.Wightman
3 1 Cassiobury Rangers U16 Blues v Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Black [ Round 1 ]
Parmiters School
11:45 AM
 P. Sangster
H: R.Ahir  C.Mensah  W.Russel-Page  A: O.Spooner  R.Ahir
11 1 Chorleywood U16 Vipers v Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Tigers [ Round 1 ]
Chorleywood House Estate
H: G.Blanks(3)  J.Davies(3)  C.Frater  L.Hughes(2)  M.Stray(2)  A: J.Pressland  A.Keane  C.Datt
2 2 Croxley Green U16 White v Park St Village U16 [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Croxley Guild of Sport
10:00 AM

Croxley win on pens 5-4.
 Home Club Referee
H: W.Redman(2)  A: O.Allison  A.Pratt  W.Redman  B.Birnie
6 1 FC Hemel U16 v Kings Langley U16 Blue [ Round 1 ]
Galley Hill Playing Fields
12:30 PM
H: M.Addai(2)  J.Bywater  B.Carrington  N.Taverner  R.Walker  A: H.Sears  C.Hollick  S.Hancock
3 2 Harpenden Colts U16 Magpies v Herons U16 [ Round 1 ]
Roundwood Park School - Astro
H: T.Egunjobi  B.Renwick(2)  A: S.Drummond  J.Haines  B.Renwick  J.Bhatti
1 3 Hemel Youth U16 White v Hemel Youth U16 Red [ Round 1 ]
10:00 AM
H: M.Allen  A: T.Brooks(2)  J.Tomkins  M.Morris  J.Brennan
6 1 Hemel Youth U16 Yellow v Harpenden Colts U16 Falcons [ Round 1 ]
9:30 AM
 T. Lawrence
H: D.Allen(2)  J.Cook(2)  J.Gibbings  F.O’connor  A: J.Webber  J.Cook  S.Norris
3 4 Kings Langley U16 Red v Everett Rovers U16 [ Round 1 ]
Kings Langley FC
12:15 PM
H: W.Newbury-Kemp(3)  A: K.Barnard-White  M.Page  J.Thorne(2)
6 4 St Albans City U16 Central v Aston Clinton U16 Colts [ Round 1 ]
St Albans Girls School
10:00 AM
 A. Marsh
H: C.Cornish(2)  M.Donkin  D.Onochie-Williams  M.Roome  B.Sommerbauer  A: C.Hatcher  J.Johnston(2)  L.Roberts  M.Roome  J.Johnston
1 5 St Albans City U16 East v Evergreen Youth U16 Youth [ Round 1 ]
Verulam Park
10:00 AM
H: C.Robinson  A: D.Albert  A.Andreas  C.Chambelain  A.Wylde(2)  C.Robinson  S.Balasingam
1 6 St Albans City U16 West v Watford Youth Sports U16 Red [ Round 1 ]
Greenwood Park
11:30 AM
 A. Hobbs  Home Club Referee  Away Club Referee
H: M.Sanderson  A: N.Bloomfield  M.Kowalik  L.Rawsthorne  C.Shellard  L.Watling(2)  E.Hayes  L.Watling
6 3 Tornado JSC U16 v St Albans City U16 Orient [ Round 1 ]
Pimlico
10:30 AM
H: T.Barden  W.Bartrip  L.Chappin  L.Murphy(2)  T.Wadmore  A: H.Turner(3)  L.Murphy
3 2 Watford Youth Sports U16 White v Harpenden Colts U16 Tornadoes [ Round 1 ]
Stanborough Park
10:30 AM
H: R.Bawa  J.Coffee(2)  A: B.Hallewell  OG  C.Blasi
0 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers U16 Sharks v Sun Sports Youth U16 [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
12:00 PM

Sun Sports win 3-1 on penalties
 Home Club Referee
 H.Francis
Division 2 (Under 15's)
4 1 FC Hemel U15 v Tring Tornadoes U15 Leopards
Galley Hill Playing Fields
10:30 AM
H: H.Heritage(2)  E.Power(2)  A: M.Ellis  J.Adams  M.Ellis
2 5 Harpenden Colts U15 Eagles v Echoes U15 Amber
Roundwood School
10:00 AM
H: J.Kelsey  R.Platt  A: S.Cross  D.Sarkodie(4)  L.Poulter  D.Sarkodie
1 3 Kings Langley U15 Red v Sun Sports Youth U15 Blue
Kings Langley FC
10:30 AM
H: L.Saulters  A: C.Barnes(2)  O.Winter  L.Saulters  D.Fade
Division 3 (Under 15's)
6 2 Abbots Youth U15 Yellow v Echoes U15 Orange
Leavesden Country Park
H: S.Breadin  J.Evans  J.Lawson  F.Mallord  K.Mbisa  F.Pope  A: A.Austin(2)  S.Breadin  A.Austin
- A Aston Clinton U15 Colts v Harpenden Colts U15 Falcons [ Away Win was awarded ]
School Approach
10:00 AM
1 14 Harpenden Colts U15 Hurricanes v Chorleywood U15 Thunder
Roundwood Park School - Astro
12:00 PM
 G. Cracknell
H: M.Davis  A: J.Beesening(2)  H.James  M.Jones(2)  N.May  B.O'Sullivan(2)  Y.Ruparelia  K.Russel  J.Treadwell  C.Wright  W.Young(2)  F.Hart  M.Jones
Division 2 (Under 14's)
3 0 Langleybury U14 v Sarratt Rebels U14
Langleybury CC
1:00 PM
 Home Club Referee
H: E.Anthony  F.McGrath  B.Stockman
1 3 Tring Tornadoes U14 Eagles v Watford Youth Sports U14 White
Cow Lane
12:30 PM
H: L.Elson  A: T.Righton  N.Yeboah(2)
Division 3 (Under 14's)
5 1 Evergreen Youth U14 Colts v Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
Evergreen
12:15 PM
 P. McCarthy
H: C.Dare  J.Heredia(2)  L.John  J.Peter  A: C.Wilkes  R.Burke  M.Libich
6 1 St Albans Rangers U14 Kites v Watford Youth Sports U14 Black
Harperbury Hospital
10:00 AM
 R. Nicholson
H: N.Berman  D.Cawood-Cripps  D.Gadd(2)  M.See(2)  A: R.Brandy  N.Berman  J.Gale
3 4 Watford Town U14 v Bushey & Oxhey U14 Cougars
Denham Way Recreational Ground
H: B.Heydarzadeh  A.Hopkinson(2)  A: C.Downey  F.Evans(3)  D.Shaw  N.Phillips
Division 4 (Under 14's)
4 1 Abbots Youth U14 Red v Aston Clinton U14 Colts
St Michaels School
10:00 AM
 P. McCarthy
H: B.Smith  O.Smith(3)  A: A.Wright  O.Smith  A.Wright
4 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U14 White v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Yellow
Wiggington Recreation Ground
10:00 AM
H: A.Francas(2)  O.Hoare  Z.Shoesmith  A: T.Mabuso  N.Preston(2)  A.Francas
3 3 Harpenden Colts U14 Cyclones v Kings Langley U14 Blue
Flamstead Recreational Ground
11:30 AM
H: C.Armstrong  N.Lawes  N.Scott  A: A.Bertrand  M.Connor  R.Conquest  F.Brooks  R.Conquest
1 11 St Albans Rangers U14 Harriers v Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Tigers
Harperbury Hospital
11:30 AM
 Home Club Referee
H: A.Lota  A: J.Crawley(2)  M.Dermitzakis  A.Gardiner(2)  E.Hume(2)  O.Knight(2)  T.Lucas(2)  A.Lota  A.Gardiner
6 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Pumas v St Albans City U14 West
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 C. Buckley
H: J.Flynn  Z.Hawley(2)  A.Howie(2)  J.Vosper  A.Howie  M.Kerr
U14 Senior League Cup
1 2 Hemel Youth U14 White v Chorleywood U14 Pumas [ Preliminary Round ]
10:00 AM
H: V.Miron  A: S.Clark  D.Lewis  V.Miron  A.Bainbridge
Division 1 (Under 13's)
5 3 Harpenden Colts U13 Hurricanes v Everett Rovers U13 Red
Roundwood School
11:30 AM
H: G.Clark(2)  L.Hobson  Z.Marsh(2)  A: H.Cusack  R.De Souza(2)  T.Attenborough  R.De Souza
1 3 Sun Sports Youth U13 Yellow v Kings Langley U13 Red
Sun Sports & Social
H: V.Esteban-Wade  A: J.Jenkins  J.Jones(2)  A.Wilson  T.Craddock
Division 2 (Under 13's)
1 5 Echoes U13 v Sun Sports Youth U13 Blue
Pennine Way
10:00 AM
 T. Fogden
H: T.Hoy  A: J.McGregor  L.Roberts(4)  A.Bodovics  J.Heckford
2 3 Nascot Wood Rangers U13 v St Albans City U13 West
Queens School
H: H.Backhouse  B.Sharpe  A: L.Brandon  C.Clark(2)  J.Cutts  L.Bullock
14 3 Watford Town U13 v Park St Village U13
Denham Way Recreational Ground
H: B.Benny(3)  C.Cross(4)  E.Parkes(2)  C.Rickford  T.Symons-Neilson(3)  H.Wood  A: O.Brannan(3)  C.Cross  O.Brannan
2 2 Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Tigers v FC Hemel U13
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: M.Hill  T.Marowa  A: I.Dennis  A.Roberts  P.Bandy
Division 3 (Under 13's)
7 2 Evergreen Youth U13 Jackals v Bushey & Oxhey U13 Sharks
Evergreen
H: J.IVERSEN(2)  A.McCARTHY(2)  J.MERCER(3)  A: L.Byford  F.Edwards
2 0 Harpenden Colts U13 Hornets v Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Green
Rothamsted Park
11:30 AM
H: F.Robinson(2)  N.Mehra
5 1 Hemel Youth U13 White v Hemel Aces U13 Tigers
11:30 AM
H: H.Aldridge  A.Cooke  K.Jasevicius  S.McAlinden(2)  A: R.TBA  G.Wysmolinski  J.Jones
Division 4 (Under 13's)
5 0 Abbots Youth U13 Red v Watford Youth Sports U13
St Michaels School
10:00 AM
H: J.Crisp  C.Howard  C.Smith  L.Wright(2)  B.Tague
3 4 Premierskills U13 Red v St Albans City U13 Central
Flamstead Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
H: D.Okafor  S.Waite(2)  A: S.Hunt  M.Penfold(2)  O.Taylor  W.Ransfor
2 2 Sandridge Rovers U13 Stormtroopers v St Albans City U13 Boreal
Redbourn Recreational Ground
H: j.George(2)  A: J.McArthur  T.Tashev  S.Pinkham
Division 5 (Under 13's)
1 4 Tring Tornadoes U13 Tigers v Sandridge Rovers U13 Tigers
Mortimer Hill
H: J.Chapman  A: M.Barnett(2)  F.Elsmark(2)  F.Ditcher
U13 Junior League Cup
2 5 Chipperfield U13 v Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Yellow [ Round 1 ]
Chipperfield Corinthinians Youth FC
10:00 AM
 A: H.Caradec  H.Templeton-Steadman  J.Wilcock(3)  J.Wilcock
2 9 Harpenden Colts U13 Jets v Wheathampstead Wanderers U13 Pumas [ Round 1 ]
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: J.Screen  R.Senner  A: R.Edwards  H.Gilshan  A.Hatch-King  T.Knight  S.Mills-Horn(3)  E.Turner  N.Winward  W.West  S.Mills-Horn
0 6 Harpenden Colts U13 Mustangs v Harpenden Colts U13 Harriers [ Round 1 ]
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
 A: C.Cherry(2)  A.McCarthy(2)  B.Shield  H.Swayne  T.Frost  B.Shield
0 12 Hemel Youth U13 Yellow v Evergreen Youth U13 Jaguars [ Round 1 ]
10:00 AM
 A: A.BUCK(3)  B.ELLIS  K.KWIECINSKI(4)  M.MAYO  J.WATERS(3)
U13 Intermediate League Cup
0 2 St Albans City U13 Orient v Hemel Youth U13 Blue [ Round 1 ]
St Albans Girls School
10:00 AM
 N. Marsh
 A: S.Saunders  J.Wylde  K.Lane
U13 Senior League Cup
1 4 Chorleywood U13 Dragons v Bushey & Oxhey U13 Cobras [ Round 1 ]
Chorleywood House Estate
H: J.Turton  A: F.Godman  A.Halward  S.Kenyon  S.O'Hara  S.O'Hara
6 1 Evergreen Youth U13 Wolves v Hemel Aces U13 Lions [ Round 1 ]
Evergreen
9:45 AM
H: N.CASSIDY  H.CLEMOW  F.KASTRATI  K.McEYESON(2)  J.WHITWORTH  A: A.Smith  G.DAVEY  M.Wadmore
3 3 St Albans City U13 Victoria v Tring Tornadoes U13 Titans [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Verulam Park
 Home Club Referee
H: K.Joseph  A.Latter  O.Mullen  A: J.Farrant  OG  J.Savage  A.Roffey
Division 1 (Under 12's)
3 0 Bedmond Youth U12 v Chorleywood U12 Harriers
Bedmond Sports & Social Club
12:15 PM
H: B.Hitchcock(2)  F.Lowe  F.Lowe
2 4 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Blue v Harpenden Colts U12 Lions
Haslam Field
10:00 AM
H: T.Gill  H.Senior  A: L.Durrant-Slack  B.Goodwin  O.Price(2)  G.Holland
2 1 Everett Rovers U12 Yellow v St Albans City U12 South
North Western Avenue
H: L.Blackman(2)  A: R.Kennedy  L.Blackman  B.Turnbull
5 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks v Harpenden Colts U12 Pumas
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
H: Z.Holmes(2)  M.O'Leary  O.Todhunter  J.Vickers  A.Mackney
Division 2 (Under 12's)
4 1 Bushey & Oxhey U12 Hornets v Sarratt Rebels U12
Bushey Sports Club
10:00 AM
H: H.Azulay  F.Carpenter  T.Kamintzis  OG  A: G.Hwakins  T.Kamintzis  T.Kemp
2 4 Echoes U12 v Aston Clinton U12 Pumas
Warners End
H: R.Hunt  R.Rhiney  A: L.Pietropaolo  N.Romano  D.Rouse  O.Tod
3 10 Evergreen Youth U12 Eagles v Chorleywood U12 Eagles
Evergreen
9:45 AM
H: H.Benton  J.Colling  J.Fitzgerald  A: B.Franklin-Green(4)  W.Minns  O.Munn  M.O'Brien  A.Tyrer(2)  J.Walsh  B.Franklin-Green
2 5 Hemel Aces U12 Tigers v Abbots Youth U12 Red
Ashridge Management College
10:30 AM
 A: J.Gasparro  S.Morgan(2)  D.Small  S.Young  A.Rastrick
3 6 Nascot Wood Rangers U12 v Kings Langley U12 Red
Queens School
9:00 AM
 K. Bettles
H: R.Kaushik(2)  R.Moore  A: B.Askins  J.Furniss  A.Knowles  O.Omoniyi(3)  K.Patel
Division 3 (Under 12's)
2 3 Abbots Youth U12 Blue v Everett Rovers U12 Blue
Leavesden Country Park
10:00 AM
 E. Peacock
H: O.Ferguson(2)  A: J.Costa(2)  S.Tookey  A.Malki
3 2 Croxley Green U12 White v Hemel Aces U12 Lions
King George V Watford
9:45 AM
H: l.price  k.somaia(2)  l.price
4 1 Oxhey Jets U12 v Bushey & Oxhey U12 Herons
Boundary Way Stadium
10:30 AM
H: A.Ayres  A.Brockwitz  V.Essex  B.Pallarès López  A: D.Watson  B.Pallarès López  J.Simmonds
6 2 St Albans City U12 Arrows v Sun Sports Youth U12 Blue
Margaret Wix School
10:00 AM
H: J.Bennett  Z.Black(2)  S.McGorrian  F.Murphy(2)  C.Gleeson
6 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Tigers v Harpenden Colts U12 Leopards
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: L.Comiskey  T.Marlow(2)  OG  M.Tagg(2)  A.Saini
Division 4 (Under 12's)
0 7 Chipperfield U12 v St Albans City U12 Dragons
Chipperfield Corinthinians Youth FC
9:30 AM
 A: J.Francois  S.Jacobs(3)  J.Nash  D.Norman(2)  D.Norman
1 1 Harpenden Colts U12 Tigers v Bovingdon U12 Thunder
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
H: L.McMenamin  A: L.Bassett  D.Rhind
3 7 Hemel Youth U12 Green v Watford Youth Sports U12
Hemel Hempstead School
10:00 AM
 H. Barratt
H: G.Bennett(2)  H.Corcoran-Berkeley  A: E.Bishop  H.Clark  M.Drayton  O.Rumjon  F.Street(2)  R.Wallace  R.Jesinger
5 0 St Albans City U12 Central v Watford Town U12
Highfield Park
H: J.Pearson(3)  S.Tchoudi  J.White  O.Chisholm  H.Goodliffe
6 3 St Albans City U12 West v Croxley Green U12 Emerald
Highfield Park
H: J.Ladyman  T.Morgan(2)  C.Rose(2)  K.Stevens  A: J.Iveson(2)  F.Webber  S.Cane
0 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Jaguars v Sun Sports Youth U12 Yellow
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
12:00 PM
 A: A.Herring  T.Scales
Division 5 (under 12s)
1 2 Aston Clinton U12 Colts v FC Hemel U12
Aston Park
H: O.Breckenridge  A: O.Pulis(2)  S.Hobbs
5 0 Chorleywood U12 Hawks v St Albans Rangers U12 Hawks
Chorleywood House Estate
H: D.Baluev  W.Barrett  O.Kirkham  E.Pinder  B.Zhelkova  R.Barnett
1 2 Croxley Green U12 Yellow v Kings Langley U12 Blue
Rickmansworth School
H: E.Jenkins  J.Felton
5 1 Everett Rovers U12 Black v Harpenden Colts U12 Jaguars
North Western Avenue
11:00 AM
H: M.Ashbery  j.lord(3)  c.murray  A: H.Pollard-Beeton  B.Reid  H.Gilham
2 2 Gadeside Rangers U12 v Cassiobury Rangers U12 Blues
Westfield Academy
9:45 AM
H: A.Mohamed  A.Osborne  A: E.Joof  OG  E.Joof
7 3 Hemel Youth U12 White v Hemel Youth U12 Blue
Hemel Hempstead School
11:30 AM
 H. Barratt
H: S.Collins(2)  A.Gaywood-George  O.Keen  R.Khan  OG  L.Thumwood  A: s.Hitchcock  o.mcleod(2)  C.Williams  j.peche
1 4 Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Pumas v Sandridge Rovers U12
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: C.Chapple Norman  A: J.Boxer  F.Hussain(2)  Z.Ibeh  C.Chapple Norman  L.Hemming
Division Red (Under 11's)
Played Bedmond Youth U11 Red v Chorleywood U11 Sharks
11:00 AM
  Evergreen Youth U11 Falcons v Evergreen Youth U11 Eagles
10:30 AM
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Bucaneers v Sun Sports Youth U11 Blue
10:00 AM
Division Blue (Under 11's)
Played Bushey & Oxhey U11 Piranhas v Watford Youth Sports U11 White
Bushey Sports Club
Played Chipperfield U11 v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Blue
Played Chorleywood U11 Marlins v Hemel Youth U11 White
Division Yellow (Under 11's)
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Titans v Echoes U11 Amber
Played Hemel Aces U11 Panthers v Harpenden Colts U11 Raiders
Longdean School
Played Sarratt Rebels U11 v Aston Clinton U11 Colts
Played Watford Town U11 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Green
Division Green (Under 11's)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Orange v Hemel Aces U11 Tigers
Ashlyns School - Pitch 6
  Little Gaddesden U11 v Evergreen Youth U11 Hawks
Division White (Under 11's)
  Croxley Green U11 Emerald v Abbots Youth U11 Red
Played Hemel Youth U11 Blue v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Black
Played Watford Town U11 Black v Watford Youth Sports U11 Red
Division Purple (under 11's)
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Yellow v Harpenden Colts U11 Eagles
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
Played Chorleywood U11 Piranhas v Herons U11
  Echoes U11 Orange v St Albans Rangers U11 Tigers
Played Harpenden Colts U11 Vikings v Oxhey Jets U11 Hornets
10:00 AM
U10 Pool Gr8 Pryamid of Giza
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Blue v Harpenden Colts U10 Tigers
Haslam Field (Pitch 2)
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Cobras v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bobcats
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Jaguars v Chorleywood U10 Lions
Played Premierskills U10 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Red
10:00 AM
U10 Pool Hanging Gardens of Babylon
Played Bovingdon U10 Thunder v Chorleywood U10 Stags
 A. McHale
Played Croxley Green U10 White v Bushey & Oxhey U10 Stags
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Sharks v Oxhey Jets U10 Rangers
Played Hemel Rovers U10 v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Green
10:30 AM
Played Kings Langley U10 Red v Watford Town U10 Tigers
U10 Pool Statue of Zeus @ Olympia
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Bulldogs v Watford Youth Sports U10
Played Bushey & Oxhey U10 Rhinos v Cassiobury Rangers U10 Clarets
9:30 AM
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Pumas v Sun Sports Youth U10 Yellow
Played Hemel Aces U10 Wasps v Bedmond Youth U10 Red
10:00 AM
Played Hemel Youth U10 White v Harpenden Colts U10 Lions
10:00 AM
U10 Pool Temple of Aretmis @ Emphesus
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 White v Hemel Youth U10 Yellow
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 6)
Played Harpenden Colts U10 Panthers v Croxley Green U10 Emerald
9:30 AM
Played Hemel Youth U10 Green v Hemel Aces U10 Hornets
Played Little Gaddesden U10 v Nascot Wood Rangers U10
Played Sandridge Rovers U10 v Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Purple
U10 Pool Lighthouse @ Alexandria
Played Abbots Youth U10 v Everett Rovers U10 Yellow
10:00 AM
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Crocodiles v Echoes U10 Orange
Played Evergreen Youth U10 Tigers v Sun Sports Youth U10 Blue
Played Sarratt Rebels U10 v Cassiobury Rangers U10 Blues
U10 Pool Colossus of Rhodes
Played Bedmond Youth U10 Green v Hemel Youth U10 Blue
10:00 AM
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Yellow v Hemel Youth U10 Orange
Berkhamsted Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Played Chipperfield U10 v Hemel Athletic U10
Played Everett Rovers U10 Blue v Echoes U10 Amber
U9 Pool Battersea
Played Bushey & Oxhey U9 Pythons v Evergreen Youth U9 Falcons
Bushey Sports Club
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Tigers v Chorleywood U9 Hurricane
Played Hemel Youth U9 Red v Sandridge Rovers U9
Played Kings Langley U9 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Red
U9 Pool Blackfriars
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Blue v Hemel Youth U9 White
Played Evergreen Youth U9 Tigers v Harpenden Colts U9 Lions
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Hawks v Tring Tornadoes U9 Eagles
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Harriers v Sarratt Rebels U9
Played Watford Town U9 Red v Chorleywood U9 Cyclone
U9 Pool Millenium
  Bovingdon U9 Hurricanes v Watford Town U9 Black
Played Chorleywood U9 Storm v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Green
11:00 AM
Played Everett Rovers U9 Blue v Hemel Athletic U9 White
9:00 AM
Played Hemel Youth U9 Yellow v Abbots Youth U9 Black
11:30 AM
U9 Pool Southwark
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U9 White v Harpenden Colts U9 Cowboys
Played Cassiobury Rangers U9 Clarets v Evergreen Youth U9 Eagles
Played FC Hemel U9 v Everett Rovers U9 Yellow
10:00 AM
Played Hemel Youth U9 Green v Potten End Youth U9
10:30 AM
U9 Pool Tower
Played Chipperfield U9 v Abbots Youth U9 Blue
Played Echoes U9 v Tring Tornadoes U9 Kestrels
Played Hemel Youth U9 Blue v Kings Langley U9 Blue
Played Sun Sports Youth U9 Yellow v St Albans Rangers U9 Falcons
Sun Sports & Social
Played Watford Youth Sports U9 v Hemel Aces U9 Tigers
10:30 AM
U9 Pool Vauxhall
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Foxes v Oxhey Jets U9
Played Hemel Youth U9 Orange v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Yellow
Played Nascot Wood Rangers U9 Falcons v Bushey & Oxhey U9 Kestrels
10:30 AM
U9 Pool Waterloo
Played Chorleywood U9 Tornado v Tring Tornadoes U9 Hawks
Played Evergreen Youth U9 Hawks v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Orange
Played Harpenden Colts U9 Vikings v Hemel Aces U9 Wasps
Played Hemel Athletic U9 Blue v Aston Clinton U9 Colts
10:00 AM
Played Herons U9 v Everett Rovers U9 Black
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
Played Tring Tornadoes U9 Falcons v Berkhamsted Raiders U9 Purple
U8 Pool Harpo
Played Bedmond Youth U8 Red v Harpenden Colts U8 Cowboys
9:30 AM
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Black v Kings Langley U8 Blue
9:30 AM
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Purple v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Pumas
Played Bovingdon U8 Thunder v Watford Youth Sports U8
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Sharks v Tring Tornadoes U8 Tigers
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Foxes v Abbots Youth U8 Yellow
Played Hemel Aces U8 Wasps v Watford Town U8
Hemel Hempstead School
Played Hemel Youth U8 Yellow v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Blue
Played Kings Langley U8 Green v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Green
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Jaguars v Chorleywood U8 Pumas
U8 Pool Chico
Played Aston Clinton U8 Colts v Hemel Aces U8 Scorpions
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Red v Chipperfield U8 Black
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U8 White v Evergreen Youth U8 Eagles
Played Chorleywood U8 Leopards v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Jackals
Played Chorleywood U8 Panthers v Hemel Youth U8 Red
Played Echoes U8 Amber v Harpenden Colts U8 Tigers
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Leopards v Kings Langley U8 Red
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Lions v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Yellow
Played Hemel Youth U8 White v Hemel Aces U8 Tigers
U8 Pool Groucho
  Chorleywood U8 Lions v Harpenden Colts U8 Vikings
Played EB Lions U8 v Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Red
10:30 AM
Played Echoes U8 Blue v Sandridge Rovers U8 Terriers
Played Echoes U8 Orange v Hemel Youth U8 Blue
Played Everett Rovers U8 Black v Bushey & Oxhey U8 Broncos
Played Everett Rovers U8 Blue v Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Orange
Played Evergreen Youth U8 Dragons Blue v Abbots Youth U8 Blue
Played Harpenden Colts U8 Rockets v Hemel Aces U8 Hornets
Played Hemel Youth U8 Green v Chipperfield U8 Red
Played Sandridge Rovers U8 Centurions v St Albans Rangers U8 Raptors
Played Tring Tornadoes U8 Panthers v Kings Langley U8 White
U07 Pool Avalon
Played Bushey & Oxhey U7 Bears v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Blue
9:30 AM
Played Chorleywood U7 Aces v Hemel Youth U7 Red
Sun Sports & Social
Played Hemel Aces U7 Lions v Abbots Youth U7 Blue
U07 Pool Shangri-la
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Green v Hemel Aces U7 Panthers
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 White v Bushey & Oxhey U7 Eagles
Played Chorleywood U7 Raiders v Aston Clinton U7 Colts
Sun Sports & Social
Played Hemel Youth U7 White v Everett Rovers U7 Blue
U07 Pool Buyan
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Yellow v Chorleywood U7 Rockets
Played Evergreen Youth U7 Eagles v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Orange
Played Hemel Youth U7 Blue v Bedmond Youth U7 Green
Played Kings Langley U7 Blue v Bushey & Oxhey U7 Hawks
U07 Pool Atlantis
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Black v Bedmond Youth U7 Red
Played Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Purple v Hemel Youth U7 Green
10:30 AM
Played Hemel Youth U7 Yellow v Evergreen Youth U7 Tigers
U07 Pool Mix & Match
Played Kings Langley U7 Red v Berkhamsted Raiders U7 Red
Miscellaneous
5 0 Abbots Youth U11 Yellow v Tornado JSC U11
Moved from Division White (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Tornado moved to a different pool
 A. Smiton
H: T.De gonzalez  S.Griffin(2)  M.Macdougall  K.Pitt
1 8 Aston Clinton U12 Panthers (WITHDRAWN) v Hemel Youth U12 Red
Aston Park
 A: J.Coldrake  S.Dearman(2)  H.George(3)  OG  T.Willett  H.George
0 1 Bedmond Youth U13 (WITHDRAWN) v Cassiobury Rangers U13 Blues
Bedmond Sports & Social Club
9:30 AM
 A: D.Mtanda  M.Alidjan  A.Capozzi
0 7 Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Purple v Bushey & Oxhey U11 Scorpions
Ashlyns School - Pitch 6
Moved from Division Purple (under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Bushey moved to a different pool
Moved from Division Purple (under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Bushey moved to a different pool
0 2 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Black v Aston Clinton U12 Cobras (WITHDRAWN)
Ashlyns School - TC 9v9
10:00 AM
 A: H.Edwards  J.Taylor  B.Bath
3 9 Bushey & Oxhey U14 Leopards (WITHDRAWN) v Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Green
Bushey Sports Club
H: J.Milburn(2)  C.Watson  A: M.Brown(2)  T.Dalgas  J.Dunlop(4)  F.Dyer  J.Fallon  J.Fagan  J.D'Cunha
1 2 Chorleywood U18 Thunder v Everett Rovers U18 Yellow (WITHDRAWN)
Chorleywood House Estate
12:00 AM
 G. Knight
H: L.Simpson  A: A.Durkin  A.Shah  G.Lyne  A.Shah
4 1 Garston Boys U11 v FC Hemel U11
Moved from Division Yellow (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel moved to a different pool
H: M.Affleck  P.Fowler  M.Russell(2)  A: C.Chainey  H.Lawford  A.Sabato
H - Harpenden Colts U14 Thunder v Hemel Athletic U14 White (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
0 9 Hemel Aces U11 Hornets v Hemel Youth U11 Red
Cupid Green Playing Field
Moved from Division Red (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hornets have moved pool
 A: H.Boyce(2)  A.Chalk  K.Duberry(2)  OG(3)  A.Tomar  A.Hendery
5 1 Hemel Aces U11 Stingers v Bushey & Oxhey U11 Vipers
Pennine Way
Moved from Division Blue (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. stingers moved to a different pool
H: E.McLoughlin(2)  F.Norris(2)  M.Pinching
4 13 Hemel Aces U11 Wasps v Hemel Youth U11 Green
Cupid Green Playing Field
Moved from Division Purple (under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel Greenmoved to a different pool
Moved from Division Purple (under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel Greenmoved to a different pool
 A: Z.Godfrey(3)  K.Kingdon(2)  R.Rowe(8)
4 2 Hemel Athletic U11 v Berkhamsted Raiders U11 White
10:00 AM

Moved from Division Green (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Hemel Athletic moved to a different pool
10 1 Herons U15 v FC66 U15 (WITHDRAWN)
Harebreaks Recreational Ground
11:30 AM
 J. Keya
H: D.Adomah-Djan(6)  J.Bailey  A.Cole  L.Maguire  I.Tannor  A: C.Miller  J.Arazi  J.Chaney
1 1 Kings Langley U11 Red v Harpenden Colts U11 Saints
Moved from Division Green (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Saints moved to a different pool
Moved from Division Green (Under 11's) to Miscellaneous. Saints moved to a different pool
6 1 Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Sharks v Redbourn U18 (WITHDRAWN)
Heartwood Gardens Playing Fields
10:00 AM
H: N.Arthur-Tinworth  T.Caffery(2)  L.Childs  J.Rabey(2)  A: T.Harris  A.Towle
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 October 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 October 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U18D1
1. Garston Boys U18
U18D3
2. Aston Clinton U18 Colts Black
3. Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Tigers
U18D4
4. Abbots Youth U18 Blue
5. Hemel Youth U18 Blue
U15D1
6. Bovingdon U15 Storm
7. Chorleywood U15 Hurricanes
8. Evergreen Youth U15 Youth
9. Harpenden Colts U15 Hawks
10. Hemel Youth U15 Red
11. Sarratt Rebels U15
12. St Albans City U15 Boreal
13. St Albans City U15 South
14. Sun Sports Youth U15 Yellow
15. Watford Youth Sports U15
U15D2
16. Berkhamsted Raiders U15 Blue
17. Croxley Green U15 White
18. Gadeside Rangers U15 Black
19. St Albans Rangers U15 Blue
20. Wheathampstead Wanderers U15 Tigers
U15D3
21. Bovingdon U15 Lightning
22. Bushey & Oxhey U15 Wolves
23. Everett Rovers U15
U14D1
24. Bushey & Oxhey U14 Jaguars
25. Chorleywood U14 Chiefs
26. Evergreen Youth U14 Youth
27. Hemel Athletic U14 Blue
28. Kings Langley U14 Red
29. Sun Sports Youth U14 Blue
30. Sun Sports Youth U14 Yellow
U14D2
31. Abbots Youth U14 Blue
32. Harpenden Colts U14 Lightning
33. Little Gaddesden U14
34. St Albans City U14 South
U14D3
35. Bovingdon U14 Lightning
36. Harpenden Colts U14 Tornadoes
37. Nascot Wood Rangers U14
38. Wheathampstead Wanderers U14 Sharks
U14D4
39. Harpenden Colts U14 Typhoons
U13D1
40. Berkhamsted Raiders U13 Red
U13D3
41. Chorleywood U13 Griffins
U13D4
42. Aston Clinton U13 Colts
43. Kinsbourne Youth U13
U12D4
44. Herons U12
11Gre
45. Hemel Youth U11 Yellow
Div2
46. Hemel Youth U11 Yellow
U11Ya
47. Hemel Youth U11 Yellow
U10ba
48. Hemel Aces U10 Pumas
U10ar
49. Aston Clinton U10 Colts
50. Hemel Aces U10 Pumas
U10co
51. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U10H
52. Hemel Aces U10 Pumas
U10K
53. Aston Clinton U10 Colts
U10C
54. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U10TC
55. Aston Clinton U10 Colts
56. Hemel Aces U10 Pumas
U10FF
57. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U10mm
58. Berkhamsted Raiders U10 Orange
U9005
59. Bovingdon U9 Rangers
U9006
60. Bovingdon U9 Rangers
U9008
61. Harpenden Colts U9 Rockets
U9011
62. Echoes U9 Amber
63. Little Gaddesden U09
U9904
64. Bovingdon U9 Rangers
U9907
65. Harpenden Colts U9 Rhinos
66. Harpenden Colts U9 Rockets
67. Little Gaddesden U09
U9908
68. Echoes U9 Amber
69. Little Gaddesden U09
9Mix
70. Bovingdon U9 Rangers
71. Echoes U9 Amber
72. Harpenden Colts U09 Rhinos
73. Harpenden Colts U9 Rockets
74. Little Gaddesden U09
8Gro
75. Herons U8
76. Little Gaddesden U08
U8Bol
77. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
78. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
79. Herons U8
80. Little Gaddesden U08
U8SHE
81. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
U8HAT
82. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
U8BAG
83. Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
84. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
85. Herons U8
86. Little Gaddesden U08
U8TAB
87. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Emeralds
88. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Grey
89. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
90. Herons U8
91. Little Gaddesden U08
VasB
92. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
VasC
93. Aston Clinton U8 Cobras
PLaC
94. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Emeralds
95. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
PLAD
96. Berkhamsted Raiders U8 Grey
97. Herons U8
98. Little Gaddesden U08
PLASF
99. Herons U8
8Mix
100. Bovingdon U8 Lightning
101. Cassiobury Rangers U8 Blue
U7ava
102. Everett Rovers U7 Black
103. Watford Town U7
104. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)
U7atl
105. Bovingdon U7 Turtles
U7LGO
106. Everett Rovers U7 Black
107. Watford Town U7
U7AEC
108. Bovingdon U7 Turtles
109. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
U7Ley
110. Chorleywood U7 Comets
U7FX4
111. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
U7Hum
112. Bovingdon U7 Turtles
113. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
U7Cab
114. Abbots Youth U7 Black
115. Chorleywood U7 Comets
116. Everett Rovers U7 Black
117. Everett Rovers U7 Red
118. Everett Rovers U7 Yellow
119. Hemel Aces U7 Leopards
120. Oxhey Jets U7
121. Watford Town U7
U7Fin
122. Watford Town U7
7Mix
123. Abbots Youth U7 Black
124. Bovingdon U7 Turtles
125. Chorleywood U7 Comets
126. Everett Rovers U7 Black
127. Everett Rovers U7 Red
128. Hemel Aces U7 Leopards
129. Oxhey Jets U7
130. Watford Town U7
131. Watford Youth Sports U7 (disbanded)