Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 31 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Oct 2006 Saturday, 21 October 2006 Tuesday, 24 Oct 2006
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division
0 3 Bishop Sutton v Barnstaple Town
Attendance 47
 A: S.Ebdy  K.Squire(2)
0 1 Calne Town v Welton Rovers
Attendance 47
 A: L.Fussell
1 2 Chard Town v Bideford
Attendance 85
H: M.Corrick  A: S.Kingston  A.Lynch
4 0 Dawlish Town v Hallen
Attendance 56
H: S.Bowden  D.Fields  R.Lamacraft  M.WONNACOTT
1 0 Devizes Town v Frome Town
Attendance 122
H: D.Powell
1 0 Odd Down v Street
Attendance 35
H: OG
1 0 Radstock Town v Willand Rovers
Attendance 70
H: J.Billing
1 2 Torrington v Corsham Town
Attendance 34
H: G.Law  A: T.Colbourne  B.Fitch
First Division
0 2 Backwell United v Portishead
Attendance 35
 A: D.Clarke  T.Clements
2 2 Biddestone v Elmore
Attendance 36
H: D.Lardner(2)  A: R.Blake(2)
5 2 Bridport v Weston St Johns
Attendance 92
H: A.Cunningham(2)  A.Hall  C.Skinner  D.Wise  A: J.Marshall(2)
6 0 Clyst Rovers v Bradford Town
Attendance 52
H: J.Chamberlain  T.Cridland(3)  P.Harrison  A.Warren
3 2 Ilfracombe Town v Clevedon United
Attendance 64
H: R.Middleton  L.Taswell(2)  A: R.Gregory  S.Lester
1 2 Minehead v Hengrove Athletic
Attendance 44
H: A.Hall  A: R.Charlton  B.Crewe
3 1 Shrewton United v Shepton Mallet
Attendance 60
H: D.Foot  J.Walters(2)  A: P.Leatherland
2 4 AXA v Almondsbury [ Round 1 ]
1 5 Ellwood v Bristol Manor Farm [ Round 1 ]
2 1 Kings Stanley v Cadbury Heath [ Round 1 ]
2 1 Thornbury Town v Longwell Green Sports [ Round 1 ]
1 2 Tytherington Rocks v Bitton [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 38
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 October 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 October 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bridgwater Town
2. Brislington
3. Keynsham Town
4. Melksham Town
Div1
5. Larkhall Athletic
6. Sherborne Town
7. Truro City
8. Wellington
9. Westbury United