Go back to LondonMiddx
    Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Edgware Town FC - New U13 Player Trials 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U14 Crusaders (21/22) - Female Coach Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey FC 2021/22 Season Recruitment         Chars Youth U8's - Players Wanted         London Colney Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U10's - Players Required         Harvesters U13 - Goalkeepers Wanted for 2021/22         Volenti Academy - Elite Player Technical & Tactical Training         St Albans City FC Academy - Eastern Junior Alliance 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth - Players & Coaches Wanted         St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 16 May 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Mar 2009 Saturday, 21 March 2009 Wednesday, 25 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 42 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Kartiers (Selby) v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 J Key  Paul Maw  J. Finch
2 2 Malton & Norton v Huntington Rovers
 Andy Wood  Graham Boothman  Gerry Bee
2 1 Old Malton St Marys v Dunnington
 Lester Smith  Malcolm Sunderland  E Taylor
5 0 Poppleton United v Copmanthorpe
 Chris Simpson  Mike Parkes  I. Tessier
0 3 Tate & Lyle Selby v Haxby United
 Graham Freer  Joe Ballantyne  M. Taylor (Miles)
0 1 Wilberfoss v Tockwith
 Paul Tomes  Trevor Wilford  D. Sykes
0 7 York St John University v Hamilton Panthers
 Colin Rennison  S. Vale  J. Green
Division One
1 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Riccall United
 Peter Cook
3 2 Bishopthorpe United v Pocklington Town
 Ben Ballantyne
1 1 Nestlé Rowntree v Rufforth United
 D. Scoreby
4 2 Stamford Bridge v Easingwold Town
 Michael Tyas
2 0 Tadcaster Albion v Ouseburn United
 C. Hynes
5 2 York Railway Institute v Thorpe United
 Mark Granger
Division Two
1 2 Elvington Harriers v Church Fenton White Horse
 N. Hawksby
2 3 Heworth v Hemingbrough United
 M. Forde
0 3 Huby United v Moor Lane
 John Pearson
4 3 Osbaldwick v St Clements
 Steve Nelson
3 1 Post Office v Rawcliffe Rangers
 Andrew Ivel
Division Three
4 3 Melbourne v Stillington
2 2 Norton United v LNER Builders
 Dave Purdy
1 6 Selby Olympia v Strensall
 P. Campbell
1 0 Selby RSSC v Crayke
 K. Betteridge
5 1 Terrington Glory v Bishop Wilton
 R. Scarth
0 0 Wheldrake v Barmby Moor
 David Milburn
Reserve Division A
3 2 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves
 Own Ref
3 4 Dringhouses Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 Tony Harteveld
2 0 Haxby United Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 Own Ref
0 1 Heworth Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 S. Pettit
1 3 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 Own Ref
3 0 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 Own Ref
Reserve Division B
1 1 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
5 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
3 1 Riccall United Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
 David Fryer
0 2 Tockwith Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
3 1 Wilberfoss Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
Reserve Division C
1 5 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Heslington Reserves
2 3 Civil Service Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 J. West
0 0 Fulford United Reserves v Huby United Reserves
4 1 Norwich Union Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 S. Marriott
0 6 Stillington Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
2 1 Garforth Rangers B v Bardsey Reserves [ Semi Final ]
1 2 Wetherby Athletic Reserves v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Semi Final ]
aet
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dringhouses
Div1
2. Norwich Union
Div2
3. Fulford United
4. Heslington
5. New Earswick
Div3
6. Civil Service
Res B
7. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves