Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2002-2003 Season
Friday, 18 September 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 14 Dec 2002 Saturday, 21 December 2002 Saturday, 04 Jan 2003
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
H - C.B. Hounslow United v Broadfields United [ Home Win was awarded ]
0 2 Neasden 2000 v Technicolor CAV
 27  49  29
1 1 Spelthorne Sports v Wraysbury
 54  65  58
H: S.Edwards  A: O.Thomas
4 0 Willesden Constantine v Brentford New Inn
 37  38  50
H: R.Baruti  N.Blissett(2)  H.Wynter
Division One
2 1 Actual Soccer v Neasden 2000 Reserves
 36
1 1 FC Ealing Assyrians v Spelthorne Sports Reserves
 15
H: A.Samoo
3 1 Signcraft v Southall Town Reserves
Match Report
 51
H: O.Putrus  A.Quirke(2)  A: W.Green
0 9 Southall Reserves v Hanworth Villa Reserves
 20
 A: T.Elliott  J.Marriner  B.O'Connor(6)  J.Vettese
Division Two
6 1 Eastcote v Edson
 24
H: D.Pilkington  G.Rider  D.Ritchie(2)  M.Vlatseas(2)
2 4 Safeway v North Hayes Academicals
 05
H: D.O'Hara  A.Robertson  A: P.Hennessy(2)  G.Winter(2)
Division Three
1 3 North Hayes Academicals Reserves v Haze
 61
H: N.Vellenoweth
7 4 Signcraft Reserves v FC Tilburg Regents
Match Report
 06
H: G.Jeff(4)  OG(2)  R.Stevens  A: J.Blackshaw  J.Keen  G.Krmadjian(2)
2 1 Stonewall Reserves v Stedfast United Reserves
 34
H: N.Fyfield(2)  A: R.Phillips
6 0 Wishing Well v Eastcote Reserves
 23
H: J.Burfitt  D.Fitzgerald  P.Meehan  K.Merson  C.Williams(2)
Miscellaneous
- A Western Command v FC Deportivo Galicia [ Away Win was awarded ]
Match awarded. Western Command under MCFA Suspension, League Rule 10L applies.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 December 2002 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 December 2002.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SSCG3
1. Stonewall
JSCG1
2. Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
JSCG2
3. Harefield Ex-Services
4. Stedfast United
JSCG3
5. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
JSCG4
6. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Prem
7. Hanworth Villa
8. Stonewall
Div1
9. Hounslow Wanderers
10. Marsh Rangers
Div2
11. Brunel University
12. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
13. Harefield Ex-Services
14. Stedfast United
15. Wilberforce Wanderers
16. Willesden Constantine Reserves
Div3
17. Brunel University Reserves
18. Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
19. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves