Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Aug 2012 Tuesday, 21 August 2012 Wednesday, 22 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Black Dragon Division - North
2 9 DFS Welbeck v Clay Cross Town
The Elkesley road sports Ground NG20 9PS
6:30 PM
 Gareth Carlile  Adam Elce  Nikki Hammond
H: C.Gibbons  S.Johnson  A: D.Chambers(2)  J.Smith(3)  R.White(4)
6 3 Glapwell v Kiveton Park
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
7:45 PM
 Scott Mason  Rob Shead  S. Hawcroft
H: T.Birch(2)  OG  M.Robinson  O.Trigg(2)  A: C.Longmore  S.Mcdonnell  J.Plant
5 2 Harworth C I v Sherwood Colliery
Scooby Road Recreaton Ground DN11 8JT
7:45 PM
 Danny Tracey  Chris Marwood  Steve Longley
H: C.Anderson  C.Belshaw(2)  L.Edmondson  G.Sides  A: J.Whitmore  J.Wood
5 4 Thorne Colliery v Bentley Colliery
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
6:30 PM
 D. Tingle  Jim Sharp  A. Thompson
H: A.Atkinson  F.Bodor  A.Gillatt  G.Hookway  M.Parkin  A: M.Brown  J.Copeland  C.Scott  D.Wilson
Black Dragon Division - South
4 0 Nottingham United v Blidworth Welfare
Bilsthorpe Sports Field NG22 8PY
6:30 PM
 Kevin Guise  Alex Smith  Andy Harland
H: C.Knight(3)  J.Rae
2 1 Pinxton v Hucknall Town AFC
Pinxton Miners Welfare Wharf Road NG16 6LG
7:45 PM
 Tim Walker  Stuart Walker  Wayne Porter
H: J.Cooper  M.Houghton  A: C.Butau
4 5 South Normanton Athletic v Mickleover Royals
Lees Lane DE55 2AD
7:45 PM
 David Webb  A. Jackson  Sam Kane
H: A.Griffitth  D.Henshaw(2)  J.Senior  A: D.Beresford  R.Fox  K.Francis(3)
Miscellaneous
A Clifton All Whites v Blackwell MWFC (WITHDRAWN) [ Abandoned ]
Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ
6:30 PM

Moved from Black Dragon Division - South to Miscellaneous. A Harland, decision to replay match at committee
Game abandoned on 62 Minutes due to poor light after injury to player (mks) score 5-0 at time of abandonment (mks)
 A. Coleman  Colin Brooks  Darren Smith
H: C.Anderson  D.Briscoe(2)  C.Hardy  L.Torr
A Ollerton Town v AFC Mansfield [ Abandoned ]
'The Lane' Welfare Sports Gr NG22 9RW
7:45 PM

Moved from Black Dragon Division - North to Miscellaneous. A Harland, decision in committee to replay
Game abandoned at Half time due to Floodlight Failure Score 0-2 (mks)
 Kristian Silcock  Derek Brumpton  L. Brown
 A: C.Haslam  D.Rick
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 21 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 21 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Brodsworth Welfare
2. Dronfield Town
3. Easington United
4. Phoenix Sports & Social
5. Thoresby CW
6. Westella Hanson
7. Yorkshire Main
South
8. Belper United
9. Bilborough Pelican
10. Calverton MW
11. Holbrook St Michaels
12. Linby Colliery
13. Newark Town
14. Real United
15. Southwell City
16. Sutton Town AFC
SuprR
17. Belper Town Reserves
18. Borrowash Victoria Reserves
19. Calverton MW Reserves
20. Dinnington Town Reserves
21. Dronfield Town Reserves
22. Dunkirk Reserves
23. Eastwood Town Reserves
24. Graham St Prims Reserves
25. Heanor Town Reserves
26. Holbrook Sports Reserves
27. Long Eaton United Reserves
28. Matlock Town Reserves
29. Radford Reserves
30. Rainworth MW Reserves
31. South Normanton Athletic Reserves
32. Staveley MW Reserves
33. Teversal Reserves
PremR
34. Belper United Reserves
35. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
36. Blidworth Welfare Reserves
37. Clipstone Welfare Reserves
38. Harworth C I Reserves
39. Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
40. Mickleover Royals Reserves
41. Newark Town Reserves
42. Nottingham United Reserves
43. Sherwood Colliery Reserves
44. Southwell City Reserves