Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2016-2017 Season
Friday, 25 May 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Oct 2016 Saturday, 22 October 2016 Saturday, 29 Oct 2016
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Intermediate Division 1
5 2 Chessington K C v Ashtead
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 K. Horn
H: A.Cheadle  C.Harding  M.Howard-Ekum(3)  A: J.Cook(2)  M.Howard-Ekum
3 2 Hanworth Sports v Fulham Deaf
Hanworth Airparc
 M. Sullivan
H: R.Bayliss  J.De Lima  J.Hamlet  A: H.Carter  J.Willis  H.Carter
2 1 Old Plymouthians v Wandgas Sport
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 E. Delaney
H: J.Moore  E.Wood  A: B.Corder  J.Clapham  A.Cathcart
1 0 West Fulham v Hayes Town
Weston Green Sports Ground
 J. Besagni
H: D.Boothe  L.Banton-Green  M.Bishop
Intermediate Division 2
1 0 AFC Ewell v TFT South West
Nescot Sports Ground
 P. Legg
H: T.Hitch  W.Chipperton
4 1 Frenches Athletic v Crescent Rovers
Wallfield
3:00 PM
 D. Sanford
H: M.Atkins  D.Gellett(2)  M.Ward  A: H.Boyle  I.Liddle
2 1 Merton Social v Southwark Borough 2009
Fishponds Playing Fields
 J. Crichlow
H: J.Okafor  D.Winters  A: A.Pennant
4 0 Oxted & District v AC Malden
Master Park
 P. Horne
H: J.Chart(3)  C.Stagg  C.Sturt  A.McMillan
0 1 Trinity v A.M.Y
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
 N. Buckle
 A: Z.Bashir  O.Bhatti
Junior Division 1
3 5 Chessington K C Reserves v Shaftesbury Town
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 D. Rowland
H: G.Akai  L.Ireland(2)  A: J.Alexander(2)  D.Beaumont  D.Long  M.Mir  L.Ireland  M.Mir
4 0 Westside Reserves v N P L Reserves
Prince Georges Playing Fields
2:30 PM
 K. Parker
H: L.Fornah  Z.Guest  D.Scott-Francis  J.Walton-Gould  L.Fornah  A.Fairholm
Junior Division 2
1 3 Supercala v AFC Ewell Reserves
Riverhill Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:00 PM
 L. Nelmes
H: L.Hunte-Brown  A: A.Ibci  E.Nelmes  A.Steele  R.Smith  C.Turner
Junior Division 3
0 4 Old Plymouthians Reserves v Crescent Rovers 'A'
Croygas Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 M. Bumstead
 A: J.Browning  R.Dickson  L.Gillam  B.Macey  L.Gillam
0 3 Old Rutlishians 'A' v Motspur Park Reserves
Nursery Rec (Pitch 3)
 P. Agboula
 A: C.Lake-Benjamin(3)  C.Lake-Benjamin
1 2 Shaftesbury Town 'A' v Worcester Park 'A'
Roehampton Playing Fields
 W. Shin
H: E.McDonough  A: J.Manville(2)  R.Cave  b.Johnson
3 3 Trinity Reserves v Merton Social Reserves
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
 M. Harris
H: T.Hancock  G.Toner  R.Wood  A: J.Tovey(2)  G.Webber  W.Fryer
Junior Division 4
2 0 Chessington K C 'A' v Kew Park Rangers Reserves
King Edwards Rec
 T. Shaw
H: J.Mardle(2)
1 2 Merton Social 'A' v Wallington Casuals
King George's Park
 J. Thompson
H: T.Leach  A: J.Cutbill  C.Power  O.Cape
0 2 Motspur Park 'A' v Real Holmesdale Reserves
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 S. Pike
 A: K.Simpson  J.Weakner  J.Gale  J.Weakner
3 2 Wanderers Reserves v Frenches Athletic Reserves
Croydon Athletic
 F. Akanga
H: T.Bangbade(3)  A: C.Barrow(2)  T.Bangbade
League Junior Cup
H - 001 Beckenham v Reigate Priory 'A' [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Beckenham Sports Clubs
Reigate priory A unable to field team
2 3 009 RH Athletic v Diaspora Sports [ Round 1 ]
Queens Park (Pitch 2)
2-2 full time score. Diaspora won AET
 T. Mc Intosh
H: C.Boxall(2)  A: H.Carillo Romero  D.Haynes  M.Nwaubani  J.Pennicard  H.Carillo Romero
2 4 023 Kingsbrook v Old Boys Clapham [ Round 2 ]
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 C. Maughan
H: C.Gillard(2)  A: J.Arasa Villar(2)  T.Stranieri(2)  T.Didd
12 1 024 Cheam Village Warriors Reserves v Rollers Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth
 B. Whiteman
H: A.Carvill(3)  A.Dignan(2)  S.Penfold(4)  G.Rodrigues(3)  A: R.Lockwood  J.Riley
2 1 032 Walworth Knights v Battersea Ironsides 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Dulwich Park
2:00 PM
 D. Collyer
 A: p.Mellar  A.Bishop
1 0 019 Chiddingford Reserves v Overton Athletic [ Round 2 ]
 D.Garnett
3 4 020 Sutton Town v Sutton High [ Round 2 ]
 A: R.Barnes  L.Bignell  J.Jenson  A.Killerby  R.Barnes
3 2 022 Hale Rovers v Old Rutlishians Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 A: P.Lines  K.Moore  S.Asomaning
2 1 024 Sporting 50 v Hammer United [ Round 2 ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 2)
 C. Edgecombe
H: T.Paulino  J.Sentamu
5 1 028 Tolworth United v South Park A [ Round 2 ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 P. Bumstead
 R.Clarke
3 4 037 Swinley Forest v Cheam Village Warriors [ Round 2 ]
 A: T.Catton  D.Fullerton  A.Gibbs(2)  A.Gibbs
1 0 038 Colliers Wood United Reserves v Old Thorntonians [ Round 2 ]
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 2)
 E. White
H: S.Thomson  M.Howes
2 2 039 Melwood v Kew Park Rangers [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Croydon Postal Sports Ground (Pitch 5)
2 - 3 pens
 P. Richards
H: J.Kakavoyiannis  J.Olusanya  A: O.Golding  U.Umotong
2 4 042 Raynes Park Vale 'A' v Woodmansterne Hyde 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields
 C. Mckoy
H: J.Salmon(2)  S.Brookman
4 0 044 Motspur Park v L M United [ Round 2 ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 J. Conlon
H: T.Barchue  J.Edwards  W.OSei  J.Shanahan  K.Ward
1 8 045 Wilf Kroucher v Kingston Albion [ Round 2 ]
Morden Rec
 T. Heavens
H: M.Igbavboa
1 2 048 Old Whitgiftians v Epsom Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 A: M.Abdi(2)  R.Wilson
3 4 026 Old Crosbeians v Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
 A: B.Abdu  S.Casey(2)  J.Reynolds  B.Abdu
Miscellaneous
- A Kinetic Croydon v Westminster Casuals [ Away Win was awarded ]
Royal Russell School
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Kinetic Croydon folded RB
Kinetic can not field a team
7 1 Old Rutlishians v Real Holmesdale
Old Rutlishians Association
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Real Holmesdale folded RB
 D. Hepburn
H: R.Jackson(3)  B.Liffen  K.O'Driscoll  N.Raggett  P.Whitthread  A: W.Clark  R.Jackson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 October 2016 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 October 2016.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD2
1. Acts 29
2. Godstone
JunD3
3. Oxted & District Reserves
JunD4
4. Battlebridge
5. Tooting Bec 'A'