Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 19 December 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 27 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 30 October 2007 Wednesday, 31 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
3 2 Rothwell Town v Long Buckby [ Quarter Final ]
To be played at Long Buckby

Match Report
2 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Northampton Spencer [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
1 2 Winslow United v Buckingham Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
H - Eynesbury Rovers v Harefield United [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
League Cup
2 2 016 Rushden & Higham United v Northampton ON Chenecks [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 60

After extra time - ON Chenecks won 3-1 on penalties

Match Report
H: S.Ainge  D.Townsend  A: S.Allen  D.Webster
Premier Division
2 0 Boston Town v Yaxley
Attendance 49

Match Report
H: P.Goodhand  L.Parker
1 1 Desborough Town v St Neots Town
Attendance 108

Match Report
H: P.Malone  A: S.Kuhne
2 0 Potton United v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: M.Boland  M.O'Farrell
3 2 St Ives Town v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 76

Match Report
H: J.Blackwell  L.Kennett  G.Thackray  A: K.Karpiuk  D.Marsh
2 2 Stotfold v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  J.Mason  A: M.Kelly(2)
1 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Bourne Town
Attendance 151

Match Report
H: K.Byrne  A: A.Wayte
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Blackstones
2. Cogenhoe United
3. Deeping Rangers
4. Holbeach United
5. Raunds Town
6. Sleaford Town
Div1
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels
8. Burton Park Wanderers
9. Daventry Town
10. Daventry United
11. Huntingdon Town
12. Irchester United
13. Northampton Sileby Rangers
14. Olney Town
15. Peterborough Northern Star
16. Rothwell Corinthians
17. Thrapston Town
18. Whitworths
RDiv1
19. Blackstones Reserves
20. Bourne Town Reserves
21. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
22. Cogenhoe United Reserves
23. Daventry United Reserves
24. Deeping Rangers Reserves
25. Desborough Town Reserves
26. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
27. Northampton Spencer Reserves
28. Olney Town Reserves
29. Raunds Town Reserves
30. St Neots Town Reserves
31. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
32. Stotfold Reserves
33. Whitworths Reserves
34. Woodford United Reserves
35. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
36. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
37. Buckingham Town Reserves
38. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
39. Daventry Town Reserves
40. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
41. Huntingdon Town Reserves
42. Irchester United Reserves
43. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
44. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
45. Potton United Reserves
46. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
47. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
48. St Ives Town Reserves
49. Thrapston Town Reserves
50. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
51. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves