Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 19 December 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 16 October 2007 Wednesday, 17 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
1 3 Bourne Town v Holbeach United
Attendance 56

Match Report
H: L.Palmer  A: L.Nimmo(3)
0 0 Cogenhoe United v Desborough Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
2 2 Deeping Rangers v Boston Town
Attendance 75

Match Report
H: J.Duncliffe  M.Kingston  A: G.Bull  L.Orrey
2 1 Long Buckby v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 116

Match Report
H: R.Bunting  D.Duggan  A: J.Mitchell
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 49

Match Report
H: M.Chong  A: K.Bates
4 2 Stotfold v Raunds Town
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  J.Mason(3)  A: J.Davis  J.Russell
1 2 Wootton Blue Cross v St Neots Town
Attendance 60

Match Report
H: C.Daniel  A: B.Belgrave  S.Kuhne
2 1 Yaxley v Sleaford Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: J.Dean  A.Thomas  A: M.Lunn
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Newport Pagnell Town
4. Potton United
5. St Ives Town
Div1
6. Buckingham Town
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels
8. Burton Park Wanderers
9. Daventry Town
10. Daventry United
11. Eynesbury Rovers
12. Huntingdon Town
13. Irchester United
14. Northampton ON Chenecks
15. Northampton Sileby Rangers
16. Olney Town
17. Peterborough Northern Star
18. Rothwell Corinthians
19. Rushden & Higham United
20. Thrapston Town
21. Whitworths
RDiv1
22. Blackstones Reserves
23. Bourne Town Reserves
24. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
25. Cogenhoe United Reserves
26. Daventry United Reserves
27. Deeping Rangers Reserves
28. Desborough Town Reserves
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
30. Northampton Spencer Reserves
31. Olney Town Reserves
32. Raunds Town Reserves
33. St Neots Town Reserves
34. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
35. Stotfold Reserves
36. Whitworths Reserves
37. Woodford United Reserves
38. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
39. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
40. Buckingham Town Reserves
41. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
42. Daventry Town Reserves
43. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
44. Huntingdon Town Reserves
45. Irchester United Reserves
46. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
47. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
48. Potton United Reserves
49. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
50. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
51. St Ives Town Reserves
52. Thrapston Town Reserves
53. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
54. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves