Go back to LondonMiddx
    Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 21 October 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 17 Sep 2008 Saturday, 20 September 2008 Tuesday, 23 Sep 2008
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
0 2 Amesbury Town v Melksham Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 105
3 1 Barnstaple Town v Newton Abbot [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Mill Road
Attendance 102
0 1 Blackfield & Langley v Longwell Green Sports [ Second Round Qualifying ]
 A: S.Mountford  R.Vickerman
1 2 Chard Town v Sherborne Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Dening Sports Field
AET 1-1 FT
1 0 Clevedon United v Elmore [ Second Round Qualifying ]
The Hand Stadium
Attendance 19

AET 0-0 FT
H: A.Norris  R.King  L.Bryant
1 3 Cowes Sports v Calne Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 102

AET 1 - 1 FT
1 3 Hallen v Reading Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Hallen Centre
Attendance 52
H: G.Brimson  A.Cook
2 1 Larkhall Athletic v Plymouth Parkway [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Plain Ham
Attendance 80
3 1 Launceston v Keynsham Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
0 2 Odd Down (Bath) v Brislington [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
Attendance 35
 A: D.Guibarra(2)  D.Guibarra
1 4 Radstock Town v Hamworthy United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Southfields Recreation Ground
H: I.Sarr  I.Sarr
6 1 Saltash United v Portishead Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
3 1 Shaftesbury v Shepton Mallet [ Second Round Qualifying ]
4 0 Shortwood United v Devizes Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
6 2 Street v Falmouth Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
The Tannery Ground
Attendance 72
H: D.Pearse(2)  M.Pople(2)
2 0 Tavistock v Wellington [ Second Round Qualifying ]
0 2 Welton Rovers v Cullompton Rangers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
West Clews
2 2 Westbury United v Malmesbury Victoria [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Meadow Lane
Attendance 51

AET 2-2FT
H: M.Pearce  M.Smith
Premier Division
0 4 Bideford v Frome Town
The Sports Ground
Attendance 128

3.00pm
 S. Annis  I. Roberts  T. Burley
 A: S.Allison  A.Lapham  M.Salter(2)  L.Salter
2 2 Bitton v Dawlish Town
Bitton Recreation Ground
Attendance 93
 D. Eaton  R. Goodwin  S. Cook
H: M.Meaker  M.Reynolds  A: L.Moseley  D.Stevens  M.Cherry  D.Coppard
4 1 Bristol Manor Farm v Ilfracombe Town
The Creek
Attendance 42

3.00pm
H: L.Clarke(2)  S.Feltham  K.Thomas  A: K.Madge  L.Clarke  R.Middleton
1 1 Corsham Town v Willand Rovers
Southbank
Attendance 103

3.00pm
 D. Cook  C. Burton  R. Burton
H: J.Lyons  A: S.Croft  C.Gingell  S.Croft
First Division
2 3 Almondsbury v Oldland Abbotonians
Springfield
Attendance 44

3.00pm, Playing at Cadbury Heath
 I. Harley  R. Lawrence  R. Norman
H: J.Adams  C.Church  A: M.Huxley(3)
3 2 Gillingham Town v Roman Glass St George
Hardings Lane
Attendance 73

3.00pm
 N. Fry  R. Allen  P. Childs
H: D.Cox  A.Foster(2)  A: J.Harris  I.Power
0 1 Hengrove Athletic v Bradford Town
Norton Lane
Attendance 40

3.00pm
 A. Smith  K. Ingram  A. Holliday
 A: S.Tweddle  L.Crewe
1 0 Minehead v Bridport
Minehead Recreation Ground
Attendance 57

3.00pm
 A. Webster  G. Holliday  B. Abrams
H: L.Todd
1 1 Wells City v Cadbury Heath
Athletic Ground
Attendance 57

3.00pm
 S. Berner  R. German  C. Mason
H: M.Aberg  A: A.Perry
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 September 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 September 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bishop Sutton
Div1
2. Shrewton United