Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Oct 2012 Saturday, 20 October 2012 Saturday, 27 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
0 0 012 Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Town Sports [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
aet 3-2 pens
3 4 014 Broad Plain House Reserves v Evercreech Rovers [ Round 2 ]
H - 016 Staplegrove v Chilcompton Sports [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
3 1 018 Appletree FC v Chilcompton Sports Reserves [ Round 2 ]
9 2 019 Peasedown Athletic Reserves v Wedmore [ Round 2 ]
1 4 020 Mells & Vobster United Reserves v Combe St Nicholas Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Longfield Ground
H - 021 Long Ashton Reserves v Temple Cloud Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
4 2 022 Stoke Rovers v Westfield 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
aet
1 4 023 Westend v Pensford [ Round 2 ]
3 0 024 Bridgewater Sports v High Littleton [ Round 2 ]
9 0 025 Hamilton Hawks v Glastonbury Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
2 6 026 Stogursey v Interhound [ Round 2 ]
aet
4 1 027 Westhill Sports v AFC Hartcliffe [ Round 2 ]
Westhill Gardens
aet
1 4 028 Meadow Rangers Reserves v Parson Street Old Boys Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
6 0 029 Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves v Chilcompton United [ Round 2 ]
0 0 030 Wells City 'B' v Exmoor Rangers [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
aet 2-4 pens
0 5 031 Draycott Res v Clutton Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Premier Division
3 4 Oakhill v Coleford Athletic
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
H: J.Bowley  C.Greenham(2)  A: O.Chapman  L.Cray  K.Rashleigh  P.Weston
5 1 Welton Arsenal v Wells City 'A'
White City
H: J.Broadway(2)  S.Harrison(2)  A.Seviour  A: C.Carter
First Division
2 2 Coleford Athletic Reserves v Temple Cloud
Highbury Ground
H: J.Hiscox  B.Keen  A: R.Curtis  B.Dowling
2 1 Pilton United v Purnell Sports 'A'
Pilton Playing Field
H: A.Allen  N.Davies  A: D.Woodbury
0 2 Timsbury Athletic Reserves v Frome Collegians Reserves
 A: M.Bracker  A.Buckley
Second Division
3 1 Camerton Athletic v Frome Town Sports Reserves
Camerton Sports Hall
H: L.Derrick(2)  J.Jackson  A: L.Christmas
3 1 Radstock Town 'A' v Farrington Gurney Reserves
Roundhill
H: A.Boucher  M.Dera  D.Stevenson  A: A.Short
Third Division
3 4 Belrose Reserves v Pensford Reserves
Haybridge Paper Mill Playing Fields
H: O.Bryant  S.Grantham  S.Whit  A: M.Gray  S.Roper(3)
5 0 Purnell Sports 'B' v Stoke Rovers Reserves
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
H: T.Dowling(2)  D.Harvey(2)  S.Rowland
1 5 Tor Leisure v Tunley Athletic Reserves
Tor Playing Fields
H: L.Western
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Belrose
2. Meadow Rangers
3. Mells & Vobster United
4. Westfield Reserves
Div1
5. Shepton Mallet Town 'A'
Div3
6. Chew Magna Reserves