Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 27 May 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 19 Nov 2007 Tuesday, 20 November 2007 Thursday, 22 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Boreham Wood v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 88
H: S.Thomas  A: M.Batt  S.Browne
1 1 Harlow Town v Wealdstone
Attendance 190
H: L.Lalite  A: C.Martin  C.Martin
Division One North
4 1 Arlesey Town v Edgware Town
Attendance 91
H: A.Beale  B.Donnelly(2)  K.Fehmi  A: G.Ngoyi  A.Salih
4 0 Canvey Island v Ilford
Attendance 217
H: C.Davidson  L.Gordon  I.Luck  N.Rugg
2 3 Redbridge v Enfield Town
Attendance 114
H: A.Gayle  J.Hammond  A: D.Bastian  P.Campbell  D.Grieves  B.Hammatt
2 4 Waltham Forest v Dartford
Attendance 112
H: O.Nene(2)  A: B.Cass  J.Coyle(2)  R.Hayes
2 3 Ware v Aveley
Attendance 131
H: S.Nielson(2)  A: A.Gasper(2)  J.Leader
1 2 Wivenhoe Town v Maldon Town
Attendance 110
H: M.Brothers  A: F.Everett  J.Robinson  D.Parratt
Division One South
3 1 Cray Wanderers v Whitstable Town
Attendance 131
H: D.Hall  J.Wood  L.Wood  A: J.Neal
2 1 Horsham YMCA v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 103
H: A.Ottley  A.Russell  A: R.Thompson
2 3 Leatherhead v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 136
H: S.Bennetts  A.Tiesse  A: M.Ademola(2)  A.Kabuye
4 3 Walton Casuals v Chatham Town
Attendance 59
H: N.Badu  E.Frost  C.Kiganda  M.Weston  A: J.Ascheri  M.Brooks(2)
Isthmian League Cup
3 0 003 AFC Hornchurch v Tilbury [ Second Round ]
Attendance 182
H: R.Halle  S.Parker(2)
3 0 015 Dagenham & Redbridge v Brentwood Town [ Fourth Round ]
3 1 005 Ebbsfleet United v Ramsgate [ First Round ]
Attendance 296
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Billericay Town
4. Carshalton Athletic
5. Chelmsford City
6. East Thurrock United
7. Folkestone Invicta
8. Harrow Borough
9. Hastings United
10. Hendon
11. Horsham
12. Leyton
13. Maidstone United
14. Margate
15. Staines Town
16. Tonbridge Angels
Div1N
17. AFC Sudbury
18. Bury Town
19. Great Wakering Rovers
20. Northwood
21. Potters Bar Town
22. Waltham Abbey
23. Wingate & Finchley
24. Witham Town
Div1S
25. Ashford Town
26. Burgess Hill Town
27. Chipstead
28. Corinthian-Casuals
29. Dover Athletic
30. Dulwich Hamlet
31. Eastbourne Town
32. Kingstonian
33. Metropolitan Police
34. Molesey
35. Sittingbourne
36. Tooting & Mitcham United
37. Whyteleafe
38. Worthing