Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Tornadoes - U14 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2005-2006 Season
Friday, 19 August 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 13 Nov 2005 Sunday, 20 November 2005 Sunday, 27 Nov 2005
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
2 0 012 Braintree v Thurrock & Tilbury [ Round 2 ]
2 0 004 Garston v Sawbridgeworth Town [ Round 2 ]
3 6 005 East Barnet v Stevenage Boro Vixens [ Round 2 ]
4 2 007 London Colney v Stevenage Boro ladies [ Round 2 ]
3 0 008 Hemel Hempstead v Hoddesdon Owls [ Round 2 ]
1 4 015 Newham Womens v Long Lane WFC [ Round 3 ]
1 2 016 Hackney Womens v Dynamo North London [ Round 3 ]
5 3 001 Brentford WFC v Belmont United [ Round 1 ]
1 3 002 Hadley LFC v Acton Sports Club [ Round 1 ]
3 0 003 Colne Valley v Hendon FC [ Round 1 ]
0 3 001 Hillingdon Borough v Wembley [ Round 1 ]
Division One
0 4 Camden Town v Kent Magpies
 10
Division Two
0 4 Leyton FC Ladies v Staines Town
 23
2 2 Met Police v Watford Youth
 24
Division Three Central
1 7 B.B.C. v AFC Fulham
 34
1 3 Holmesdale v Joybabe
13 1 Kikk FC v Brixton Tigers
 40
1 7 Philosophy Football v Comets
 19
Division Three North
6 1 Hampstead v Alexandra Park
 37
1 3 Waltham Abbey v Pitshanger Lane
 33
Division Three West
7 0 British Airways v Merton
 07
18 2 Surbiton Town v Lusitanos
Reserve Division One
10 1 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Enfield 3rds
 31
7 2 West Ham United 3rd (Youth) v Brentford WFC Reserves
 45
Reserve Division Two
6 0 Acton Sports Club Reserves v Panthers Reserves
 35
0 8 Clapton Orient Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
 32
4 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves v Camden Town Reserves
3 4 Luton Reserves v Northwood Reserves
Miscellaneous
4 1 Westside v Chiswick Ladies
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 20 November 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 20 November 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Hampton & Richmond Borough
2. Northwood
3. South London Womens
Div2
4. Corinthian Casuals
5. Luton
Div3C
6. Katabella
Div3N
7. Bushey Rangers
8. Harpenden
Div3W
9. Celtic
10. Croydon Athletic
11. The Falcons
Resv1
12. Harpenden Reserves
13. Hendon FC Reserves
14. Long Lane WFC Reserves
15. Queens Park Rangers Reserves
Resv2
16. Belmont United Reserves
17. Garston Reserves