Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next Season (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 09 April 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Dec 2008 Saturday, 20 December 2008 Saturday, 27 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Premier Division
2 3 Copmanthorpe v Dringhouses
 Peter Cook  Harry Codling  David Griffin
2 1 Huntington Rovers v Tockwith
 A. Marshall  Alan Dennison  S. Marriott
0 1 Kartiers (Selby) v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Paul Tomes  Ben Ballantyne  David Milburn
1 3 Malton & Norton v Poppleton United
 A. Godson  Brian Holmes  D. Sykes
3 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Haxby United
 Matthew Cottingham  Mark Granger  Joe Ballantyne
1 4 Wilberfoss v Hamilton Panthers
 O. O'Brien  Dave Thompson  J. Green
1 3 York St John University v Dunnington
 Damian O'Leary  John Hall  Gerry Bee
Division One
2 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Pocklington Town
 Paul Howes
2 5 Easingwold Town v Thorpe United
 E Taylor
2 4 Norwich Union v Stamford Bridge
 Malcolm Sunderland
2 1 Ouseburn United v Bishopthorpe United
 D. Scoreby
0 2 Rufforth United v Riccall United
 Michael Tyas
5 0 Tadcaster Albion v Nestlé Rowntree
 Peter Hartley
Division Two
8 0 Church Fenton White Horse v Osbaldwick
 K. Betteridge
6 4 Rawcliffe Rangers v Fulford United
 P. Campbell
3 1 St Clements v Elvington Harriers
 N. Hawksby
Division Three
1 0 Stillington v Crayke
 M. Forde
5 1 Terrington Glory v Selby Olympia
 R. Scarth
Reserve Division A
3 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 Dave Purdy
5 5 Hemingbrough United v Selby RSSC [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET
1 2 Huby United v Thorpe United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
2 4 York St John University Reserves v Haxby United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
AET
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
6 5 Bardsey Reserves v Aberford Albion Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 Garforth Rangers B v Kippax Athletic Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1 4 Great Preston Reserves v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 Wetherby Athletic Reserves v Boston Spartans Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Old Malton St Marys
Div1
2. York Railway Institute
Div2
3. Heslington
4. Heworth
5. Moor Lane
6. New Earswick
7. Post Office
Div3
8. Barmby Moor
9. Bishop Wilton
10. Civil Service
11. LNER Builders
12. Melbourne
13. Norton United
14. Strensall
15. Wheldrake
Res A
16. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
17. Copmanthorpe Reserves
18. Dunnington Reserves
19. Huntington Rovers Reserves
20. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
21. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
22. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Res B
23. Easingwold Town Reserves
24. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
25. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
26. Ouseburn United Reserves
27. Pocklington Town Reserves
28. Poppleton United Reserves
29. Riccall United Reserves
30. Stamford Bridge Reserves
31. Tockwith Reserves
32. Wilberfoss Reserves
33. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
34. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
35. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
36. Civil Service Reserves
37. Fulford United Reserves
38. Hemingbrough United Reserves
39. Heslington Reserves
40. Huby United Reserves
41. Malton & Norton Reserves
42. Norwich Union Reserves
43. Stillington Reserves