Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 18 Apr 2011 Wednesday, 20 April 2011 Saturday, 23 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There is only one match
North East Amateur Challenge Shield
3 4 013 Blaydon Huntsman v Blyth Isabella [ Final ]
UTS Stadium - Dunston NE11 9JL
7:00 PM

Result (Daniel Hislop - 78 Mins, 90+2) (Daniel Long - 74 Mins) (David Dodds - 59 Mins) (Lee McGivern - 64 Mins) (Ryan Latimer 15 Mins) - (Daniel Hislop 41 Mins)
 Paul Mosley  Sean Hunter  Mark Jopling  Alan Mercer
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 20 April 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 20 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Bellingham
2. Blyth Spartans 'A'
3. Blyth Town Reserves
4. Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
5. Grainger Park Boys Club
6. High Howdon Social Club
7. Lindisfarne Athletic
8. New York
9. Red Star Benwell
10. Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
11. Walker Central Reserves
12. West Jesmond
13. Whickham Lang Jacks
Div2
14. (FOWS) Diggers United
15. Cramlington Town 'A'
16. Cullercoats Reserves
17. Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
18. Heaton Rifles
19. Killingworth Plough
20. Longbenton
21. Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
22. Newcastle Medicals
23. Newcastle RVI Lochside
24. Swalwell Amateur
25. Wardley