Go back to LondonMiddx
    Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Apr 2009 Monday, 20 April 2009 Wednesday, 22 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Kartiers (Selby) v Haxby United
 Paul Ballantyne  K. Betteridge  P. Campbell
1 4 Malton & Norton v Dunnington
 Andy Wood  Lester Smith  S. Pettit
3 0 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Hamilton Panthers
 Peter Hartley  J. Suchecki  Harry Codling
1 3 York St John University v Huntington Rovers
 J Key  S. Milner  S. Marriott
Division One
1 0 Pocklington Town v Rufforth United
 Mel Deighton
Division Two
3 0 Hemingbrough United v Rawcliffe Rangers
 A. Atkinson
1 2 Heslington v Huby United
 A. Marshall
Division Three
0 2 LNER Builders v Bishop Wilton
 Mark Granger
1 1 Norton United v Civil Service
 R. Scarth
4 1 Stillington v Strensall
 Trevor Wilford
Reserve Division A
1 3 Dunnington Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 T. Burn
3 2 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
 Colin Rennison
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 20 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 20 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Old Malton St Marys
4. Poppleton United
5. Tate & Lyle Selby
6. Tockwith
7. Wilberfoss
Div1
8. Amotherby & Swinton
9. Bishopthorpe United
10. Easingwold Town
11. Nestlé Rowntree
12. Norwich Union
13. Ouseburn United
14. Riccall United
15. Stamford Bridge
16. Tadcaster Albion
17. Thorpe United
18. York Railway Institute
Div2
19. Church Fenton White Horse
20. Elvington Harriers
21. Fulford United
22. Heworth
23. Moor Lane
24. New Earswick
25. Osbaldwick
26. Post Office
27. St Clements
Div3
28. Barmby Moor
29. Crayke
30. Melbourne
31. Selby Olympia
32. Selby RSSC
33. Terrington Glory
34. Wheldrake
Res A
35. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
36. Copmanthorpe Reserves
37. Haxby United Reserves
38. Heworth Reserves
39. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
40. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
41. Thorpe United Reserves
42. York St John University Reserves
Res B
43. Easingwold Town Reserves
44. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
45. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
46. Ouseburn United Reserves
47. Pocklington Town Reserves
48. Poppleton United Reserves
49. Riccall United Reserves
50. Stamford Bridge Reserves
51. Tockwith Reserves
52. Wilberfoss Reserves
53. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
54. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
55. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
56. Civil Service Reserves
57. Fulford United Reserves
58. Hemingbrough United Reserves
59. Heslington Reserves
60. Huby United Reserves
61. Malton & Norton Reserves
62. Norwich Union Reserves
63. Stillington Reserves