Go back to LondonMiddx
    Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 30 June 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 12 Sep 2010 Sunday, 19 September 2010 Sunday, 26 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
0 13 001 Islington Borough Ladies v Hampstead [ Round 1 ]
Tufnell Park Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
- A 002 Puma 2000 v Newham Womens [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
3 3 003 Hackney Womens Reserves v Westside [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
1 - 1 after 90 mins 3 - 3 after extra time Hackney win 4 - 3 on penalties
0 2 004 Battersea Ironsides v West Ham United Development [ Round 1 ]
Burntwood Lane
1 3 005 Comets v London Phoenix [ Round 1 ]
Battersea Park
2 3 006 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Camden Town [ Round 1 ]
Frederick Knight Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
7 2 007 Katabella v Greenhouse Bethwin [ Round 1 ]
Parliament Hill Fields
2 3 008 AFC Fulham v Petts Wood [ Round 1 ]
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
After extra time
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
- A 001 Luton Town 3rds v Orpington [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium
 M. Cannon
Division One North
3 0 Garston v Northwood
Met Police Bushey Sports Ground
 N. Howard
2 1 Hillingdon Ladies v Hackney Womens
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 A. Kowalski
3 0 Tring Athletic v Leyton
Miswell Lane
 C. Randall
Division One South
2 4 Clapham United v Fulham Compton OB
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 M. Williams
2 6 Panthers Reserves v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Colliers Wood United
 S. Amadi
Division Two North
1 2 Garston Reserves v East Barnet
Met Police Bushey Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 D. Poole
0 3 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Enfield Town 3rds
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
 A. Hum
Division Two South
2 5 Bromleian v London All Stars
Old Bromleians FC
 '. Adebayo
0 3 Epsom Eagles v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Auriol Park
12:00 PM
 D. Odujinrin
2 8 Old Actonians Reserves v AFC Phoenix
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 L. Raihman
1 0 Regents Park Rangers v Fulham Deaf
Hurlingham Park
 I. Muzuran
Division Three North
3 1 East London v Tower Hamlets Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 P. Shea
1 4 Hemel Hempstead Reserves v Northwood Reserves
High Street Green
12:00 PM
 J. Morris
H - Joybabe v Boreham Wood Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Regents Park (Pitch 2)
Boreham Wood unable to field a team
6 2 LNER v Headstone Manor
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 N. Glavin
Division Three South
4 1 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Brixton Tigers
Barnes Common
 A. Piotrowski
2 1 Merton v Croydon Athletic
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 P. Weaver
5 2 Tooting & Mitcham United Reserves v Greenwich Clippers
Imperial Fields
 M. Edwards
Miscellaneous
0 15 Dagenham & Redbridge (WITHDRAWN) v Watford Development
London Marathon Playing Fields
 C. Anyanwu
7 0 South London Women v Old Colfeians (WITHDRAWN)
Edward Alleyn Club
 J. Peters
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Bedfont Town
2. Colne Valley
Div2N
3. Bushey Rangers
Div2S
4. Clapham United Reserves
Div3S
5. AFC Phoenix Reserves