Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 17 Sep 2009 Saturday, 19 September 2009 Tuesday, 22 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 38 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Histon Reserves v Dereham Town
Attendance 64
H: Z.Mills  E.Okay
5 1 Needham Market v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 198
H: A.Harrop  C.Parker  D.Phillips(2)  D.Thrower  A: D.Werthmann
1 2 Stanway Rovers v Debenham LC
Attendance 70
H: E.Kirby  A: I.Gedny  S.Jopling  L.Johnson
First Division
1 0 Cornard United v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 45
 R. W. Chapman  D. Keeble  N.A. Woodward
H: D.Stokes  D.Moyes
1 5 Downham Town v FC Clacton
Attendance 61
 M. Coxall  S. Flack  A. Clenshaw
H: M.Garrod  A: G.Heighway  T.Noble(2)  M.Waters(2)
1 2 Swaffham Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 51
 R. Palmer  I. George  A. Warburton
H: G.Norman  A: C.Roberts  D.Smith
0 1 013 Brantham Athletic v CRC [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 77
4 2 014 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Team Bury [ Second Round Qualifying ]
5 0 015 Daventry Town v Stowmarket Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 109
6 1 016 Daventry United v Thetford Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
2 2 017 Diss Town v Ely City [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 117

After extra time.
3 0 018 Eynesbury Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
0 9 019 Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 45
2 1 020 Felixstowe & Walton United v Yaxley [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 81
0 0 022 Gorleston v Wroxham [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 97

After extra time.
1 1 024 Halstead Town v Thame United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 101

After extra time.
2 2 025 Long Melford v Whitton United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 58

After extra time.
2 1 026 Newmarket Town v St Neots Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 135
1 3 027 Norwich United v Long Buckby [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 65

After extra time.
H: L.Hunter  L.Hunter
3 2 029 Rothwell Corinthians v Hadleigh United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 58

After extra time.
1 2 030 Rushden & Higham United v March Town United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 69
0 5 031 Walsham-le-Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 62
0 1 032 Wisbech Town v Northampton Spencer [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 126
2 1 033 Wivenhoe Town v Potton United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 70
4 0 034 Woodbridge Town v Desborough Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 89
Reserve Teams South Division
1 3 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Braintree Town Reserves
Attendance 52
 W.L. Townsend
H: D.Beeson  A: L.Clark  D.Emmanuel  A.Hughes
0 1 Haverhill Rovers Reserves v Brantham Athletic Reserves
Attendance 30
 D. Duffett
 A: C.French
2 4 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 23
 N. Morrison
H: L.Bell  J.Tynan  A: S.Axcell  M.Williams(2)  M.Yeo
Reserve Teams North Division
1 3 Debenham LC Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
 A. Dawson
H: B.Atkinson  A: L.Gaught  R.Probert(2)
1 1 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Gorleston Reserves
Attendance 17
 D.J. Bigg
H: S.Bernard  A: R.Harman  S.Bernard
1 5 Whitton United Reserves v Needham Market Reserves
Attendance 25
 G. Potter
H: S.ONeill  A: G.Dugdale  J.Grimes  L.Henry  J.Severy(2)
Chell Trophy
3 1 007 Hadleigh United Reserves v Long Melford Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 49
 G. Laflin
H: J.Curtis  B.Goodchild  A.Leathers  A: S.Alston  D.Chinnery
5 2 016 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Crane Sports Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 85
1 3 001 Newton Flotman v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
After extra time.
2 1 002 Reffley Royals v Norwich United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
4 1 003 St Andrews Reserves v Diss Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 22
0 0 004 Terrington St Clements v Dereham Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
After extra time
H - 005 Thetford Town Reserves v Necton [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Necton withdrew from competition
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Leiston
Div1
2. Saffron Walden Town
RTSD
3. AFC Sudbury Reserves
4. Cornard United Reserves
5. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
6. Halstead Town Reserves
7. Stanway Rovers Reserves
8. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
9. Leiston Reserves
10. Woodbridge Town Reserves