Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 06 July 2022
Match Day :  Tuesday, 18 Sep 2007 Wednesday, 19 September 2007 Saturday, 22 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Premier Division Cup
1 3 004 Oxhey Jets v Biggleswade United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 48
H: P.Danslow
Reserve Division One
1 0 Cockfosters Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 19 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 19 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury Vale
2. Beaconsfield SYCOB
3. Biggleswade Town
4. Brimsdown Rovers
5. Broxbourne Borough V&E
6. Chalfont St Peter
7. Cockfosters
8. Colney Heath
9. Hanwell Town
10. Harefield United
11. Hertford Town
12. Holmer Green
13. Kingsbury London Tigers
14. Langford
15. Leverstock Green
16. London Colney
17. Ruislip Manor
18. St Margaretsbury
19. Tring Athletic
20. Welwyn Garden City
Div1
21. Amersham Town
22. Ampthill Town
23. Arlesey Athletic
24. Bedford
25. Bedford Town Reserves
26. Brache Sparta
27. Buckingham Athletic
28. Cheshunt Reserves
29. Cranfield United
30. Haringey Borough
31. Harpenden Town
32. Hoddesdon Town
33. Kentish Town
34. New Bradwell St Peter
35. Royston Town
36. Sport London e Benfica
37. Stony Stratford Town
38. Sun Postal Sports
39. Winslow United
Div2
40. AFC Dunstable
41. Aston Clinton
42. Caddington
43. Crawley Green
44. Kent Athletic
45. Kings Langley
46. Markyate
47. Mursley United
48. Old Bradwell United
49. Padbury United
50. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
51. Risborough Rangers
52. The 61 FC (Luton)
53. Totternhoe
54. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
55. Colney Heath Reserves
56. Harpenden Town Reserves
57. Hertford Town Reserves
58. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
59. Leverstock Green Reserves
60. London Colney Reserves
61. Mursley United Reserves
62. Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
63. St Margaretsbury Reserves
64. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
65. AFC Dunstable Reserves
66. Ampthill Town Reserves
67. Biggleswade United Reserves
68. Brache Sparta Reserves
69. Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
70. Caddington Reserves
71. Crawley Green Reserves
72. Kent Athletic Reserves
73. Kentish Town Reserves
74. Langford Reserves
75. Royston Town Reserves
76. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
77. Totternhoe Reserves
RsD2W
78. Amersham Town Reserves
79. Aylesbury Vale Reserves
80. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
81. Cranfield United Reserves
82. Holmer Green Reserves
83. Kings Langley Reserves
84. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
85. Old Bradwell United Reserves
86. Risborough Rangers Reserves
87. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
88. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
89. Tring Corinthians Reserves
90. Winslow United Reserves