Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Thursday, 04 March 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 12 Oct 2019 Saturday, 19 October 2019 Saturday, 26 Oct 2019
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
Intermediate Division 1
3 2 Balham Reserves v Frenches Athletic
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 4)
 D. Sanford
H: N.Bakare  J.Bernard  B.Tedros  A: S.Daniel  M.Georgiadis  J.Fuller
Intermediate Division 2
3 1 Dover House Lions v AFC Sutton Common Rovers
King's House Sports Ground
Dover House Lions -3 points

AFC Sutton Common Rovers +3 points

Dover House played a suspended player in the game and therefore the points have been deducted and awarded to the opposition
 N. Patterson
H: N.Balanta  D.Mason  C.West  A: J.Meneses  T.Prempeh-Dabere
1 1 Earlsfield 2018 v LDN South West
Abbey Rec
 C. Williams
H: J.Rendall  A: L.Jones  H.Karunkaran
Intermediate Division 3
11 1 Ashtead v Jak's
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 T. Bone
H: B.Amos  D.Amos  B.Askew  K.Bacon  J.Cook(6)  C.Walters  A: S.Catani
2 4 Kew Afc v Woodmansterne Hyde
Ham Playing Fields
 T. Burton
H: D.Adeoye  M.Johnson  A: R.Joyce(3)  J.Taborro  R.Joyce
H - Merton Social v Epsom Kings [ Home Win was awarded ]
Fishponds Playing Fields
Epsom Kings Unable to Field a Team
0 4 Reigate Priory v Battersea Boys
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 M. Hamilton
 A: C.Fago  L.J'Mara(2)  A.Joseph  L.Lee
League Senior Cup
2 3 003 Hanworth Sports v Sporting 50 [ Round 1 ]
Hanworth Airparc
aet 2-2ft
 J. Besagni
H: M.Almida  B.Okelana  A: R.Jugden(2)  A.Lucauskas
3 2 004 Earlsfield United v Fulham Deaf [ Round 1 ]
Garratt Park
 M. Sullivan
H: K.Bowermon  S.Folkes(2)  A: L.Naubo  D.Waller  S.Folkes  A.Kenward
3 4 009 AFC Ewell v Oxted & District [ Round 1 ]
Nescot Sports Ground
 A. Goldsmith
H: S.Hodge(2)  A.Inglis  A: S.Armitage  s.Bartholmew(2)  C.Stagg  J.Hughes
2 0 010 West Fulham v Old Plymouthians [ Round 1 ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
 D. Rowland
H: D.Blake  D.Lewis  D.Blake
2 0 014 AFC Walcountians v Westminster Casuals [ Round 1 ]
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
 S. Evans
H: M.Auletta  S.Grosser  R.McMorrow  S.Fares
Junior Division 1
3 1 Old Rutlishians Reserves v Inter Star
Old Rutlishians Association
 A. Powell
H: J.Baker  K.Foster  T.Lempriere  A: J.Edwards  T.Lempriere
4 1 OW Shaftesbury v Epsom & Ewell Colts
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 S. Tuohy
H: B.Clifton(2)  M.Mir(2)  A: S.Bromley
3 1 Sporting Kitz v Old Boys Clapham
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 4)
 T. Clark
H: M.Hyanes  A.Sutton  M.York  A: J.Arasa Villar
Junior Division 2
1 2 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Thames United
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 J. Conlon
H: B.Pyle  A: L.Mutima  H.Moran  M.Cheesman
3 6 FC Tooting Bec 'A' v Tolworth United
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 M. Thomas
H: A.Bouybayoune(3)  A: K.Govier  W.McKay  M.Mornea  B.Purdy  D.Roberts(2)  R.McKeown
1 1 Parkside v Motspur Park
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 M. Malin
H: J.James  A: W.Douglas  J.James
8 3 Selhurst SA v Westside Reserves
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
 T. Heavens
H: S.Almoussaui  S.Djennad(2)  P.Featherstone  L.Neal  R.Spencer  R.Tanner(2)  A: R.Barrett(2)  S.Shokoya  R.Tanner
Junior Division 3
2 1 Croygas Falcons v Wilf Kroucher
Croygas Sports Ground
game abandoned due to misconduct by Wilf Kroucher, score 2 -1 to stand as score
 A. Keats
1 4 FC Tooting Bec 'B' v Wandgas Vets
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 P. Rogers
H: E.Shingler  A: D.Glynn(2)  J.Phillips  H.Street  J.Anderson  H.Street
1 4 Old Rutlishians 'A' v Warlingham
King George's Playing Fields
 C. Mckoy
H: G.Wells  A: S.Taylor  T.Willoughby  N.Wilson(2)  N.Wilson
Junior Division 4
1 2 Cheam Village Warriors v Merton Social Reserves
Cheam Sports club
 C. Angol
H: S.Ewin  A: T.Leach  S.Witney  S.Fowler  J.Bingham
4 1 Colliers Wood Town v OW Shaftesbury Reserves
Kingsmeadow Athletics Centre
 P. Bumstead
H: O.Stokes(3)  R.Wooldridge  A: K.Granger  R.Wooldridge  D.Steward
2 2 Old Boys Clapham Reserves v AFC North Leatherhead
Larkhall Park
 P. Brooks
H: D.O'Riordan  J.Rimes  A: D.Barna  E.Davies
0 1 Warlingham Reserves v N P L 'A'
Warlingham Sports Ground
 G. Mangrski
 A: T.Quddus  C.Barnes  D.Wilkins
Junior Division 5
1 0 Motspur Park Reserves v Parkside Reserves
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 T. Shaw
H: G.Barwis  G.Barwis
2 4 Oxted & District 'A' v N P L 'B'
Master Park (Pitch 2)
 P. Joliffe
H: J.Chute  P.Seal  A: S.Baillie  J.Gould  N.Hampshire  A.Underwood  J.Glover
3 2 Real Holmesdale v Old Rutlishians 'B'
John Ruskin Playing Fields
 S. Allen
H: J.Dartnell  A: J.Andrews(2)  D.Cox
1 2 Sutton High Reserves v A.M.Y Reserves
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Saunders
H: K.Rennock  T.Horsted
7 2 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v Reigate Priory 'B'
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 D. Trout
H: O.Adams(2)  T.Cluver  B.Culver(2)  O.Sales(2)  A: R.Salgueiro(2)
0 2 021 RPFC London v Chelsea Rovers [ Round 2 ]
 A: F.Barreto(2)
0 4 023 Wanderers v Equinoccial [ Round 2 ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
0 5 025 Royal Wells v FC Tooting Bec [ Round 2 ]
 A: A.Eaton  H.Mendes  J.Richards(2)  B.Ricketts  B.Ricketts
3 2 030 Goldfingers v Old Roan [ Round 2 ]
Croydon Sports Arena
H: C.Beecroft  T.Summerfield  J.Willmott
1 1 035 Wanderers Reserves v Peckham Town Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Virgo Fidelis School
4-5 pens
H: N.Mendoza-Connell  G.Poblete Bravo
1 3 012 N P L Reserves v Centenary Park [ Round 2 ]
N P L Sports Club
H: O.Kedem  O.Kedem
Miscellaneous
1 1 Crescent Rovers v Worcester Park 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
 B. Knipe
 H.Baxter
5 2 Mitcham Park v Melfort
Three Kings Piece
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
 T. Samuels
H: S.Alexanian(3)  S.El-Bardeni  D.Glynn  A: G.Huerta Norona  J.Largo Trejos
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 October 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 October 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. A.M.Y
2. Kew Park Rangers
3. Wandgas Sport
IntD2
4. Claygate Royals
5. Forestdale
JunD1
6. Chessington K C Reserves
JunD2
7. Oxted & District Reserves
8. Sutton High
JunD3
9. AFC Walcountians Reserves
10. Reigate Priory Reserves
11. Rosehill Athletic
12. Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
JunD4
13. Frenches Athletic Reserves
14. Kew Park Rangers Reserves
JunD5
15. Shelton Athletic