There are 51 matches
|
|
MSFL Senior Charity Cup |
1
|
2
|
028
Willingdon Athletic
v
Hassocks II
[ Round 3 ]
|
051 |
|
|
H:
D.Wheatley
|
|
|
MSFL Junior Charity Cup |
1
|
5
|
021
Henfield III
v
Roffey II
[ Round 2 ]
H: R.Peckham A: D.Hennehan, S.Moulden(3), M.Sotomi
|
110 |
|
|
|
|
|
Somerville Challenge Cup |
1
|
2
|
025
Horley Athletico
v
Willingdon Athletic II
[ Semi Final ]
|
085 |
|
|
H:
J.Notario
A:
M.Seacombe
M.Standen
|
0
|
2
|
026
Wisdom Sports III
v
Chailey
[ Semi Final ]
|
121 |
|
|
A:
D.Bryant
A.Ransom
|
|
|
Parsons Challenge Cup |
0
|
4
|
027
Ashurst Wood II
v
Horsted Keynes II
[ Semi Final ]
|
045 |
|
|
A:
M.Humphrey
D.Perrie(3)
|
1
|
2
|
028
Bolney Rovers
v
Crowborough Athletic IV
[ Semi Final ]
After Extra Time
|
004 |
|
|
H:
N.Rogers
A:
S.Scales
E.Wood
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
2
|
Barcombe
v
Lewes Bridgeview
Appointed referee Mr L Hinge n/a
|
123 |
|
|
A:
J.McAllister
R.Saunders
|
1
|
3
|
Buxted
v
Maresfield Village
|
064 |
|
|
H:
D.Mumford
A:
G.Chappell(2)
T.Sherwood
|
1
|
1
|
East Grinstead United
v
Newick
|
100 |
|
|
H:
S.Gray
A:
A.Reynolds
|
2
|
1
|
Hassocks III
v
Cuckfield Town
|
083 |
|
|
H:
G.Kneen
J.Laing
A:
D.White
|
0
|
2
|
Lindfield
v
Jarvis Brook
|
028 |
|
|
A:
R.Cottington
L.Turner
|
12
|
0
|
Old Varndeanians
v
Village of Ditchling
|
052 |
|
|
H:
J.Emmerson(2)
N.Emmerson(2)
G.Harding(2)
M.Lloyd(4)
D.Phillips
M.Williams
|
3
|
0
|
Wisdom Sports
v
Nutley
Appointed referee Mr A Cork n/a
|
094 |
|
|
H:
S.Sheeran
L.Wright
S.Wright
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
3
|
Ardingly
v
Wivelsfield Green
|
084 |
|
|
H:
S.Bird
A:
D.Butson
B.Deighton
D.Murphy
|
2
|
2
|
Balcombe
v
Sporting Lindfield
|
053 |
|
|
H:
G.Evans
L.Mase
A:
D.Tomlinson
P.Vinall
|
2
|
0
|
Forest Row
v
Handcross Village
Forest Row failed to include any goal scorers on their card
|
058 |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Franklands Village
v
Felbridge
|
129 |
|
|
H:
M.Ormanroyd
A:
J.Donnellan
|
0
|
2
|
Plumpton Athletic
v
Wisdom Sports II
|
009 |
|
|
A:
M.Broadstock
R.Coomber
|
2
|
1
|
Turners Hill
v
Heath Pilgrims
|
114 |
|
|
H:
R.Webb
J.Wickens
A:
K.Burgess
|
|
|
Division Two |
1
|
4
|
Hurstpierpoint II
v
Rotherfield
|
005 |
|
|
H:
J.Calver
A:
E.Hughes
D.Kilby
A.Newman
D.Taylor
|
0
|
0
|
Lindfield II
v
Burgess Hill Albion
KO 1.45
|
065 |
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
Maresfield Village II
v
East Grinstead Town III
[ Home Win was awarded ]
POSTPONED - East Grinstead Town III unable to raise a team
|
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
Old Varndeanians II
v
Uckfield Town II
|
074 |
|
|
H:
A.Booker
G.Collar
A.Phillips
A:
D.Barnard
S.Booth
S.McLeary
|
0
|
2
|
Pease Pottage Village II
v
Peacehaven United
|
078 |
|
|
A:
L.Burns(2)
|
|
|
Division Three |
1
|
1
|
Cuckfield Town II
v
Ashurst Wood
|
|
|
H:
A.Parrot
A:
M.Score
|
2
|
2
|
Horsted Keynes
v
Cuckfield Wheatsheaf
|
029 |
|
|
H:
M.Medland
M.Walton
A:
D.Burberry
G.Delaney
|
1
|
4
|
Nutley II
v
Burgess Hill Athletic
|
049 |
|
|
H:
H.Smith
A:
T.Bowles
L.Dersley
G.Upcott(2)
|
2
|
3
|
Scaynes Hill
v
Hartfield
|
033 |
|
|
H:
P.O'Gorman
D.Potter
A:
C.Boulton
L.Farren
C.Levis
|
|
|
Division Four |
4
|
2
|
Fletching
v
Handcross Village II
|
068 |
|
|
H:
P.Burchett(2)
R.Davidson(2)
A:
N.Baker
I.Parsons
|
1
|
4
|
Lewes Bridgeview II
v
Old Varndeanians III
|
019 |
|
|
H:
J.Cooper
A:
P.Dawes(2)
M.Perring(2)
|
5
|
5
|
Uckfield Town III
v
Crowborough Athletic III
|
072 |
|
|
H:
C.Caiger-Watson
C.Smith(2)
G.Stickney(2)
A:
W.Abbott(2)
P.Carmichael
D.Knight(2)
|
4
|
1
|
Wealden III
v
Plumpton Athletic II
|
|
|
H:
I.Breeds(3)
N.Brown
A:
A.Vance
|
|
|
Division Five |
2
|
1
|
AFC Ringmer
v
East Court
Appointed referee Mr B Bristow now Wisdom Sports
|
|
|
H:
J.Chitty
N.Walters
A:
S.Nickols
|
1
|
4
|
Fairfield
v
Lingfield III
|
|
|
H:
T.Pickett
A:
A.Benson
N.Bradnum(2)
K.Chance
|
1
|
1
|
Fairwarp
v
Buxted II
Appointed referee Mr D Spence now Barcombe v Lewes Bridgeview
|
|
|
H:
N.Davison
A:
M.Tamkin
|
0
|
4
|
Jarvis Brook II
v
Dormansland Rockets
|
|
|
A:
M.Eade(2)
S.Thomas(2)
|
2
|
2
|
Village of Ditchling II
v
Turners Hill II
|
082 |
|
|
H:
A.May
A.Smith
A:
R.Eales
O.Whitefoot
|
|
|
Division Six |
3
|
1
|
Keymer & Hassocks
v
Ansty Sports & Social
|
003 |
|
|
H:
J.Emmens(2)
T.Raftery
A:
S.Moore
|
0
|
0
|
Newick II
v
Scaynes Hill II
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Seven |
3
|
0
|
Burgess Hill Albion II
v
Felbridge II
|
073 |
|
|
H:
P.McDermottroe
D.Wogan
J.Wright
|
2
|
1
|
Dormansland Rockets II
v
Maresfield Village III
|
087 |
|
|
H:
N.Hellier
J.Tulloch
A:
W.Botwright
|
0
|
2
|
Hartfield II
v
Cuckfield Town III
|
067 |
|
|
A:
S.Alexander
D.McCaffrey
|
1
|
2
|
Rotherfield II
v
Willingdon Athletic III
|
|
|
H:
D.Harman
A:
A.Evenden
S.Fry
|
|
|
Division Eight |
0
|
7
|
Buxted III
v
Scaynes Hill III
|
|
|
A:
L.Arscott(2)
P.Devine(3)
O.Keating
J.Samson
|
1
|
3
|
St Francis Rangers III
v
Copthorne Rovers
|
080 |
|
|
H:
OG
A:
C.Fowler(2)
D.Vanstone
|
3
|
5
|
Village of Ditchling III
v
Uckfield Town IV
|
|
|
H:
B.Burt
G.Giffin
T.Marshall
A:
A.Funnell
J.Goodby
N.Hunnisett(3)
|
|
|
Division Nine |
0
|
6
|
Ardingly III
v
West Hoathly II
To be played on Pitch 1 at Whitemans Green
|
|
|
A:
P.Ames
K.Conacher(3)
R.Revell
G.Spurle
|
2
|
1
|
Burgess Hill Albion III
v
Wivelsfield Green III
|
|
|
H:
D.Edwards
M.Mummery
A:
J.Streeter
|
2
|
1
|
Chailey II
v
Fletching II
|
099 |
|
|
H:
A.Booth
J.Mitchell
A:
G.Smith
|
1
|
3
|
Maresfield Village IV
v
Plumpton Athletic III
Referee: Mr P Comber
|
|
|
H:
R.King
A:
R.Fyfe
C.Pasmore
L.Smith
|
|
|
Div 8/9 Supplementary Competition - Group B |
1
|
3
|
Scaynes Hill IV
v
Forest Row II
|
|
|
H:
A.Mackay
A:
J.Fulham(2)
M.Sexton
|
|