Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Sep 2010 Saturday, 18 September 2010 Saturday, 25 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Division One
1 0 Blyth Town Reserves v West Jesmond
South Newsham - NE24 3PS
 George Mitford
0 4 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 John Watson
7 1 High Howdon Social Club v Bellingham
Langdale Centre - NE28 0HG
 Will Carter
4 3 Lindisfarne Athletic v Grainger Park Boys Club
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Paul Mosley
4 0 Red Star Benwell v Walker Central Reserves
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 Kirk Freeth
6 2 Whickham Lang Jacks v New York
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 Mark Jopling
Division Two
3 1 (FOWS) Diggers United v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Ian Gunn
1 2 Blaydon Huntsman v Swalwell Amateur
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Graeme Errington
7 1 Blyth Isabella v Newcastle Medicals
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 Trevor Sturrock
4 2 Cullercoats Reserves v Heaton Rifles
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Mark Boyd
2 2 Killingworth Plough v Longbenton
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
 Baohua Chen
3 0 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Wardley
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 Paul Turner
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Div2
2. Cramlington Town 'A'
3. Newcastle RVI Lochside